Career Progression
2025/2026
SLO
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
729
Minutes
Liga I
2024/2025
SLO
30
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,072
Minutes
Liga I, Capital Territory NPL
+1
2023/2024
SLO
28
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,469
Minutes
Liga II, Cupa României
2022/2023
SLO
27
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,303
Minutes
Cupa României, Liga II
2021/2022
SLO
28
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,442
Minutes
Liga II
2020/2021
FP
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,830
Minutes
Cupa României, Liga II
2019/2020
FP
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
700
Minutes
Liga II
2018/2019
FP
20
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,052
Minutes
Liga II, Cupa României
2017/2018
FP
18
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
733
Minutes
Liga II
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 729 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2024/2025 |
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,072 | 0.04 | 6 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
|
28 | 2 | 0 | 2,469 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
|
27 | 4 | 0 | 2,303 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2,442 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,830 | 0.05 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 700 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,052 | 0.09 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 733 | 0.00 | 0 |
201
Career Games
9
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
52
Min/Game
729 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(22.2%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(52min)
Career Timeline - I. Coadă
9 Seasons9
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
201
Total Appearances
22.3 Per Season
6.7
Peak Rating
6.6 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Unirea Slobozia
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
6.6
Rating
729 Minutes
52 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Unirea Slobozia
1
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,072 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Unirea Slobozia
2
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,469 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Unirea Slobozia
4
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,303 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Unirea Slobozia
0
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,442 Minutes
87 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
FC Politehnica Timisoara
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,830 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
700 Minutes
64 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
FC Politehnica Timisoara
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,052 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
-
Rating
733 Minutes
41 Min/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
201
Appearances
9
Goals
0
Assists
2
Teams
14,330
Minutes
10
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
|
Liga I
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 729 |
| 2024/2025 |
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
|
Liga I
Capital Territory NPL
Cupa României
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,072 |
| 2023/2024 |
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
|
Liga II
Cupa României
|
28 | 2 | 0 | 2,469 |
| 2022/2023 |
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
|
Cupa României
Liga II
|
27 | 4 | 0 | 2,303 |
| 2021/2022 |
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
|
Liga II
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2,442 |
| 2020/2021 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
Cupa României
Liga II
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,830 |
| 2019/2020 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
Liga II
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 700 |
| 2018/2019 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
Liga II
Cupa României
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,052 |
| 2017/2018 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
Liga II
|
18 | 0 | 0 | 733 |
2025/2026
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga I
2024/2025
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga I
Capital Territory NPL
Cupa României
2023/2024
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Liga II
Cupa României
2022/2023
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Cupa României
Liga II
2021/2022
SLO
Unirea Slobozia
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga II
2020/2021
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cupa României
Liga II
2019/2020
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga II
2018/2019
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga II
Cupa României
2017/2018
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga II