Career Progression
2025/2026
RI
19
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
1,048
Minutes
Virsliga
2024/2025
VR
16
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,191
Minutes
Cup, Premier League
2023/2024
VR
28
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
1,925
Minutes
Cup, Premier League
2021/2022
SC
13
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
971
Minutes
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
2020/2021
SER
19
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,046
Minutes
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
2019/2020
OL
21
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,409
Minutes
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
RI
Riga
|
19 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | 0.26 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
VR
Veres Rivne
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,191 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
VR
Veres Rivne
|
28 | 4 | 2 | 1,925 | 0.19 | 8 |
| 2021/2022 |
SC
Santa Cruz de Alvarenga
|
13 | 2 | 0 | 971 | 0.19 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
SER
Sertanense
|
19 | 2 | 0 | 1,046 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
OL
Oleiros
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 1,409 | 0.13 | 1 |
116
Career Games
13
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.5
Avg Rating
Good
55
Min/Game
1,048 Total Minutes
5
Goal Involvement
3G + 2A
3
Total Goals
2
Total Assists
0.16
Goals/Game
0.11
Assists/Game
5
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(36%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(55min)
Career Timeline - Iago Siqueira Augusto
6 Seasons13
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
↗ +2
vs First Season
116
Total Appearances
19.3 Per Season
7.5
Peak Rating
7.2 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Riga
3
Goals
2
Assists
19
Apps
7.5
Rating
1,048 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Veres Rivne
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,191 Minutes
74 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Veres Rivne
4
Goals
2
Assists
28
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,925 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Santa Cruz de Alvarenga
2
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
971 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Sertanense
2
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,046 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Oleiros
2
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,409 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
Career Overview
6
Seasons
116
Appearances
13
Goals
4
Assists
5
Teams
7,590
Minutes
24
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
RI
Riga
|
Virsliga
|
19 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 |
| 2024/2025 |
VR
Veres Rivne
|
Cup
Premier League
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,191 |
| 2023/2024 |
VR
Veres Rivne
|
Cup
Premier League
|
28 | 4 | 2 | 1,925 |
| 2021/2022 |
SC
Santa Cruz de Alvarenga
|
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
|
13 | 2 | 0 | 971 |
| 2020/2021 |
SER
Sertanense
|
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
|
19 | 2 | 0 | 1,046 |
| 2019/2020 |
OL
Oleiros
|
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D
|
21 | 2 | 0 | 1,409 |
2025/2026
RI
Riga
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
Virsliga
2024/2025
VR
Veres Rivne
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
Premier League
2023/2024
VR
Veres Rivne
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
Cup
Premier League
2021/2022
SC
Santa Cruz de Alvarenga
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group F
2020/2021
SER
Sertanense
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group H
2019/2020
OL
Oleiros
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group D