Career Progression
2026/2027
POR
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
296
Minutes
Paulista - A1, Copa Do Brasil
2025/2026
RE
22
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,676
Minutes
Copa Do Brasil, Copa do Nordeste
+2
2024/2025
RE
LON
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Retrô
(0 G)
Londrina
(0 G)
Serie D, Paranaense - 1
2023/2024
LON
BA
+1
49
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
3,911
Minutes
Londrina
(20 G)
Barra
(15 G)
AF Elbasani
(14 G)
Serie B, Catarinense - 1
+1
2022/2023
BOT
VIT
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,031
Minutes
Botafogo PB
(8 G)
Vitoria
(6 G)
Baiano - 1, Copa Do Brasil
+1
2021/2022
OES
27
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,374
Minutes
Paulista - A2, Serie C
2020/2021
OES
27
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,917
Minutes
Copa Do Brasil, Serie B
+1
2019/2020
ITU
OES
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
194
Minutes
Ituano
(2 G)
Oeste
(1 G)
Serie D, Serie B
2018/2019
GUA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Serie B
2017/2018
GUA
24
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,001
Minutes
Serie B
2015/2016
GUA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Serie C
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
POR
Portuguesa
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 296 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2025/2026 |
RE
Retrô
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,676 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
RE
Retrô
(0)
LON
Londrina
(0)
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
LON
Londrina
(20)
BA
Barra
(15)
AE
AF Elbasani
(14)
|
49 | 0 | 1 | 3,911 | 0.00 | 5 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
BOT
Botafogo PB
(8)
VIT
Vitoria
(6)
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 1,031 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
OES
Oeste
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 2,374 | 0.04 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
OES
Oeste
|
27 | 1 | 1 | 1,917 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
ITU
Ituano
(2)
OES
Oeste
(1)
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 194 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
GUA
Guarani Campinas
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
GUA
Guarani Campinas
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 2,001 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2015/2016 |
GUA
Guarani Campinas
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
171
Career Games
3
Career Goals
2
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.9
Avg Rating
Good
75
Min/Game
225 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(75min)
Career Timeline - Gustavo Salomão
11 Seasons3
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
2
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
171
Total Appearances
15.5 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Portuguesa
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
6.9
Rating
296 Minutes
59 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Retrô
1
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,676 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Retrô, Londrina
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
23
2023/2024
Londrina, Barra
+ 1 More
0
Goals
1
Assists
49
Apps
6.7
Rating
3,911 Minutes
80 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Vitoria, Botafogo PB
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
1,031 Minutes
74 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Oeste
1
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,374 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Oeste
1
Goals
1
Assists
27
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,917 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Ituano, Oeste
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
6.7
Rating
194 Minutes
65 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Guarani Campinas
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
17
2017/2018
Guarani Campinas
0
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,001 Minutes
83 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Guarani Campinas
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
11
Seasons
171
Appearances
3
Goals
2
Assists
10
Teams
13,400
Minutes
26
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
POR
Portuguesa
|
Paulista - A1
Copa Do Brasil
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 296 |
| 2025/2026 |
RE
Retrô
|
Copa Do Brasil
Copa do Nordeste
Pernambucano - 1
Serie C
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,676 |
| 2024/2025 |
RE
Retrô
LON
Londrina
|
Serie D
Paranaense - 1
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
LON
Londrina
BA
Barra
AE
AF Elbasani
|
Serie B
Catarinense - 1
1st Division
|
49 | 0 | 1 | 3,911 |
| 2022/2023 |
VIT
Vitoria
BOT
Botafogo PB
|
Baiano - 1
Copa Do Brasil
Serie C
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 1,031 |
| 2021/2022 |
OES
Oeste
|
Paulista - A2
Serie C
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 2,374 |
| 2020/2021 |
OES
Oeste
|
Copa Do Brasil
Serie B
Paulista - A1
|
27 | 1 | 1 | 1,917 |
| 2019/2020 |
ITU
Ituano
OES
Oeste
|
Serie D
Serie B
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 194 |
| 2018/2019 |
GUA
Guarani Campinas
|
Serie B
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
GUA
Guarani Campinas
|
Serie B
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 2,001 |
| 2015/2016 |
GUA
Guarani Campinas
|
Serie C
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2026/2027
POR
Portuguesa
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Paulista - A1
Copa Do Brasil
2025/2026
RE
Retrô
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Copa Do Brasil
Copa do Nordeste
Pernambucano - 1
Serie C
2024/2025
RE
Retrô
LON
Londrina
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie D
Paranaense - 1
2023/2024
LON
Londrina
BA
Barra
AE
AF Elbasani
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Serie B
Catarinense - 1
1st Division
2022/2023
VIT
Vitoria
BOT
Botafogo PB
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Baiano - 1
Copa Do Brasil
Serie C
2021/2022
OES
Oeste
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Paulista - A2
Serie C
2020/2021
OES
Oeste
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Copa Do Brasil
Serie B
Paulista - A1
2019/2020
ITU
Ituano
OES
Oeste
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie D
Serie B
2018/2019
GUA
Guarani Campinas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie B
2017/2018
GUA
Guarani Campinas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie B
2015/2016
GUA
Guarani Campinas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie C