Career Progression
2025/2026
LAZ
DEN
+1
24
Games
4
Goals
1
Assists
1,403
Minutes
Lazio
(23 G)
Denmark
(1 G)
Denmark U21
(0 G)
Friendlies, Serie A
+2
2024/2025
LAZ
DEN
64
Games
9
Goals
5
Assists
3,598
Minutes
Lazio
(51 G)
Denmark
(13 G)
Friendlies, UEFA Nations League
+4
2023/2024
LAZ
DEN
+1
49
Games
7
Goals
2
Assists
2,424
Minutes
Lazio
(36 G)
Denmark U21
(10 G)
FC Midtjylland
(3 G)
UEFA Champions League, Superliga
+4
2022/2023
MID
45
Games
22
Goals
6
Assists
3,472
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Superliga
+2
2021/2022
MID
DEN
52
Games
9
Goals
5
Assists
3,129
Minutes
FC Midtjylland
(44 G)
Denmark U21
(8 G)
Superliga, UEFA Europa League
+3
2020/2021
MID
DEN
33
Games
4
Goals
1
Assists
1,295
Minutes
FC Midtjylland
(30 G)
Denmark U19
(3 G)
DBU Pokalen, Superliga
+2
2019/2020
MID
MU
16
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
669
Minutes
FC Midtjylland
(14 G)
Midtjylland U19
(2 G)
UEFA Youth League, Superliga
2018/2019
MU
7
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
569
Minutes
UEFA Youth League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
LAZ
Lazio
(23)
DEN
Denmark
(1)
DEN
Denmark U21
(0)
|
24 | 4 | 1 | 1,403 | 0.26 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
LAZ
Lazio
(51)
DEN
Denmark
(13)
|
64 | 9 | 5 | 3,598 | 0.23 | 8 |
| 2023/2024 |
LAZ
Lazio
(36)
DEN
Denmark U21
(10)
MID
FC Midtjylland
(3)
|
49 | 7 | 2 | 2,424 | 0.26 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
MID
FC Midtjylland
|
45 | 22 | 6 | 3,472 | 0.57 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
MID
FC Midtjylland
(44)
DEN
Denmark U21
(8)
|
52 | 9 | 5 | 3,129 | 0.26 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
MID
FC Midtjylland
(30)
DEN
Denmark U19
(3)
|
33 | 4 | 1 | 1,295 | 0.28 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
MID
FC Midtjylland
(14)
MU
Midtjylland U19
(2)
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 669 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
MU
Midtjylland U19
|
7 | 2 | 0 | 569 | 0.32 | 1 |
290
Career Games
58
Career Goals
20
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
8.6
Avg Rating
Excellent
89
Min/Game
89 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
1
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(100%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(89min)
Career Timeline - G. Isaksen
8 Seasons58
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
20
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
290
Total Appearances
36.3 Per Season
8.6
Peak Rating
7.2 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Denmark, Lazio
+ 1 More
4
Goals
1
Assists
24
Apps
8.6
Rating
1,403 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Denmark, Lazio
9
Goals
5
Assists
64
Apps
7.6
Rating
3,598 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Lazio, FC Midtjylland
+ 1 More
7
Goals
2
Assists
49
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,424 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
FC Midtjylland
22
Goals
6
Assists
45
Apps
7.2
Rating
3,472 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.49 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
FC Midtjylland, Denmark U21
9
Goals
5
Assists
52
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,129 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
FC Midtjylland, Denmark U19
4
Goals
1
Assists
33
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,295 Minutes
39 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Midtjylland U19, FC Midtjylland
1
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
6.5
Rating
669 Minutes
42 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Midtjylland U19
2
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
569 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
290
Appearances
58
Goals
20
Assists
6
Teams
16,559
Minutes
27
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
DEN
Denmark
LAZ
Lazio
DEN
Denmark U21
|
Friendlies
Serie A
Coppa Italia
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
24 | 4 | 1 | 1,403 |
| 2024/2025 |
DEN
Denmark
LAZ
Lazio
|
Friendlies
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Europa League
Coppa Italia
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Serie A
|
64 | 9 | 5 | 3,598 |
| 2023/2024 |
LAZ
Lazio
MID
FC Midtjylland
DEN
Denmark U21
|
UEFA Champions League
Superliga
Serie A
Coppa Italia
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
49 | 7 | 2 | 2,424 |
| 2022/2023 |
MID
FC Midtjylland
|
UEFA Europa League
Superliga
DBU Pokalen
UEFA Champions League
|
45 | 22 | 6 | 3,472 |
| 2021/2022 |
MID
FC Midtjylland
DEN
Denmark U21
|
Superliga
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
DBU Pokalen
UEFA U21 Championship
|
52 | 9 | 5 | 3,129 |
| 2020/2021 |
MID
FC Midtjylland
DEN
Denmark U19
|
DBU Pokalen
Superliga
UEFA U19 Championship
UEFA Champions League
|
33 | 4 | 1 | 1,295 |
| 2019/2020 |
MU
Midtjylland U19
MID
FC Midtjylland
|
UEFA Youth League
Superliga
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 669 |
| 2018/2019 |
MU
Midtjylland U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
7 | 2 | 0 | 569 |
2025/2026
DEN
Denmark
LAZ
Lazio
DEN
Denmark U21
Goals
4
Assists
1
League
Friendlies
Serie A
Coppa Italia
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2024/2025
DEN
Denmark
LAZ
Lazio
Goals
9
Assists
5
League
Friendlies
UEFA Nations League
UEFA Europa League
Coppa Italia
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Serie A
2023/2024
LAZ
Lazio
MID
FC Midtjylland
DEN
Denmark U21
Goals
7
Assists
2
League
UEFA Champions League
Superliga
Serie A
Coppa Italia
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2022/2023
MID
FC Midtjylland
Goals
22
Assists
6
League
UEFA Europa League
Superliga
DBU Pokalen
UEFA Champions League
2021/2022
MID
FC Midtjylland
DEN
Denmark U21
Goals
9
Assists
5
League
Superliga
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
DBU Pokalen
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
MID
FC Midtjylland
DEN
Denmark U19
Goals
4
Assists
1
League
DBU Pokalen
Superliga
UEFA U19 Championship
UEFA Champions League
2019/2020
MU
Midtjylland U19
MID
FC Midtjylland
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League
Superliga
2018/2019
MU
Midtjylland U19
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League