Career Progression
2026/2027
POR
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
149
Minutes
Friendlies, World Cup
2025/2026
PSG
34
Games
11
Goals
1
Assists
1,368
Minutes
FIFA Intercontinental Cup, UEFA Super Cup
+4
2024/2025
PSG
POR
51
Games
21
Goals
7
Assists
1,983
Minutes
Paris Saint Germain
(40 G)
Portugal
(11 G)
Friendlies, Ligue 1
+5
2023/2024
PSG
POR
+2
56
Games
29
Goals
1
Assists
2,899
Minutes
Paris Saint Germain
(40 G)
Portugal U21
(10 G)
Portugal
(5 G)
Benfica
(1 G)
Friendlies Clubs, UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
+6
2022/2023
SLB
POR
52
Games
31
Goals
6
Assists
3,656
Minutes
Benfica
(47 G)
Portugal
(5 G)
Taça de Portugal, UEFA Nations League
+5
2021/2022
SLB
POR
54
Games
10
Goals
1
Assists
2,662
Minutes
Benfica
(46 G)
Portugal U21
(8 G)
UEFA Champions League, UEFA U21 Championship
+3
2020/2021
SLB
BEN
23
Games
15
Goals
0
Assists
1,316
Minutes
Benfica
(12 G)
Benfica B
(11 G)
Taça de Portugal, UEFA Europa League
+3
2019/2020
BEN
BEN
+2
36
Games
19
Goals
0
Assists
2,390
Minutes
Benfica B
(20 G)
Benfica U19
(9 G)
Portugal U19
(6 G)
Benfica
(1 G)
UEFA U19 Championship, UEFA Youth League
+2
2018/2019
BEN
BEN
12
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
801
Minutes
Benfica U19
(7 G)
Benfica B
(5 G)
UEFA Youth League, Segunda Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
POR
Portugal
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
|
34 | 11 | 1 | 1,368 | 0.72 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
(40)
POR
Portugal
(11)
|
51 | 21 | 7 | 1,983 | 0.95 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
(40)
POR
Portugal U21
(10)
POR
Portugal
(5)
SLB
Benfica
(1)
|
56 | 29 | 1 | 2,899 | 0.90 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
SLB
Benfica
(47)
POR
Portugal
(5)
|
52 | 31 | 6 | 3,656 | 0.76 | 6 |
| 2021/2022 |
SLB
Benfica
(46)
POR
Portugal U21
(8)
|
54 | 10 | 1 | 2,662 | 0.34 | 10 |
| 2020/2021 |
SLB
Benfica
(12)
BEN
Benfica B
(11)
|
23 | 15 | 0 | 1,316 | 1.03 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
BEN
Benfica B
(20)
BEN
Benfica U19
(9)
POR
Portugal U19
(6)
SLB
Benfica
(1)
|
36 | 19 | 0 | 2,390 | 0.72 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
BEN
Benfica U19
(7)
BEN
Benfica B
(5)
|
12 | 2 | 0 | 801 | 0.22 | 2 |
322
Career Games
138
Career Goals
16
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.5
Avg Rating
Good
46
Min/Game
137 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(46min)
Career Timeline - Gonçalo Ramos
9 Seasons138
Total Goals
↘ -2
vs First Season
16
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
322
Total Appearances
35.8 Per Season
9.0
Peak Rating
7.4 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Portugal
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
6.5
Rating
149 Minutes
37 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Paris Saint Germain
11
Goals
1
Assists
34
Apps
8.0
Rating
1,368 Minutes
40 Min/Game
0.32 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Portugal, Paris Saint Germain
21
Goals
7
Assists
51
Apps
7.4
Rating
1,983 Minutes
39 Min/Game
0.41 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Benfica, Portugal U21
+ 2 More
29
Goals
1
Assists
56
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,899 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.52 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Benfica, Portugal
31
Goals
6
Assists
52
Apps
7.3
Rating
3,656 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.60 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Benfica, Portugal U21
10
Goals
1
Assists
54
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,662 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Benfica, Benfica B
15
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,316 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.65 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Portugal U19, Benfica U19
+ 2 More
19
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
9.0
Rating
2,390 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.53 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Benfica U19, Benfica B
2
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
801 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
322
Appearances
138
Goals
16
Assists
7
Teams
17,224
Minutes
32
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
POR
Portugal
|
Friendlies
World Cup
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 149 |
| 2025/2026 |
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
|
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
UEFA Super Cup
UEFA Champions League
Ligue 1
Trophée des Champions
Coupe de France
|
34 | 11 | 1 | 1,368 |
| 2024/2025 |
POR
Portugal
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
|
Friendlies
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
World Cup - Qualification Europe
UEFA Champions League
Euro Championship
UEFA Nations League
|
51 | 21 | 7 | 1,983 |
| 2023/2024 |
SLB
Benfica
POR
Portugal U21
POR
Portugal
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
|
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Euro Championship - Qualification
Primeira Liga
UEFA Champions League
Taça da Liga
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
|
56 | 29 | 1 | 2,899 |
| 2022/2023 |
SLB
Benfica
POR
Portugal
|
Taça de Portugal
UEFA Nations League
World Cup
Friendlies
Taça da Liga
UEFA Champions League
Primeira Liga
|
52 | 31 | 6 | 3,656 |
| 2021/2022 |
SLB
Benfica
POR
Portugal U21
|
UEFA Champions League
UEFA U21 Championship
Taça da Liga
Primeira Liga
Taça de Portugal
|
54 | 10 | 1 | 2,662 |
| 2020/2021 |
SLB
Benfica
BEN
Benfica B
|
Taça de Portugal
UEFA Europa League
Taça da Liga
Segunda Liga
Primeira Liga
|
23 | 15 | 0 | 1,316 |
| 2019/2020 |
POR
Portugal U19
BEN
Benfica U19
SLB
Benfica
BEN
Benfica B
|
UEFA U19 Championship
UEFA Youth League
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
|
36 | 19 | 0 | 2,390 |
| 2018/2019 |
BEN
Benfica U19
BEN
Benfica B
|
UEFA Youth League
Segunda Liga
|
12 | 2 | 0 | 801 |
2026/2027
POR
Portugal
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
World Cup
2025/2026
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
Goals
11
Assists
1
League
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
UEFA Super Cup
UEFA Champions League
Ligue 1
Trophée des Champions
Coupe de France
2024/2025
POR
Portugal
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
Goals
21
Assists
7
League
Friendlies
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
World Cup - Qualification Europe
UEFA Champions League
Euro Championship
UEFA Nations League
2023/2024
SLB
Benfica
POR
Portugal U21
POR
Portugal
PSG
Paris Saint Germain
Goals
29
Assists
1
League
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Euro Championship - Qualification
Primeira Liga
UEFA Champions League
Taça da Liga
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
2022/2023
SLB
Benfica
POR
Portugal
Goals
31
Assists
6
League
Taça de Portugal
UEFA Nations League
World Cup
Friendlies
Taça da Liga
UEFA Champions League
Primeira Liga
2021/2022
SLB
Benfica
POR
Portugal U21
Goals
10
Assists
1
League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA U21 Championship
Taça da Liga
Primeira Liga
Taça de Portugal
2020/2021
SLB
Benfica
BEN
Benfica B
Goals
15
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal
UEFA Europa League
Taça da Liga
Segunda Liga
Primeira Liga
2019/2020
POR
Portugal U19
BEN
Benfica U19
SLB
Benfica
BEN
Benfica B
Goals
19
Assists
0
League
UEFA U19 Championship
UEFA Youth League
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
2018/2019
BEN
Benfica U19
BEN
Benfica B
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League
Segunda Liga