Career Progression
2025/2026
BEN
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Victoria NPL 2
2023/2024
BEN
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
282
Minutes
Victoria NPL
2022/2023
AVO
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Minutes
Victoria NPL
2020/2021
BRI
PUS
12
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
357
Minutes
Brisbane Roar
(12 G)
Puskas Academy
(0 G)
NB I, UEFA Europa League
+1
2019/2020
PUS
21
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
908
Minutes
NB I, Magyar Kupa
2018/2019
SPA
MLA
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
172
Minutes
Sparta Praha
(7 G)
Mlada Boleslav
(0 G)
Czech Liga
2017/2018
MLA
4
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
327
Minutes
UEFA Europa League
2016/2017
MLA
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
UEFA Europa League
2015/2016
WSW
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
123
Minutes
A-League
2014/2015
WSW
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Minutes
A-League
2013/2014
MEL
WSW
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
621
Minutes
Melbourne City
(12 G)
Western Sydney Wanderers
(1 G)
A-League
2012/2013
MEL
14
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
526
Minutes
A-League
2011/2012
GC
12
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
708
Minutes
A-League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
BEN
Bentleigh Greens
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
BEN
Bentleigh Greens
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 282 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
AVO
Avondale
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
BRI
Brisbane Roar
(12)
PUS
Puskas Academy
(0)
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 357 | 0.25 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
PUS
Puskas Academy
|
21 | 1 | 0 | 908 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
SPA
Sparta Praha
(7)
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
(0)
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 172 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 327 | 0.83 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 123 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
MEL
Melbourne City
(12)
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
(1)
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 621 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2012/2013 |
MEL
Melbourne City
|
14 | 4 | 0 | 526 | 0.68 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
GC
Gold Coast United
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 708 | 0.00 | 1 |
101
Career Games
9
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - Golgol Tedros Mebrahtu
13 Seasons9
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
101
Total Appearances
7.8 Per Season
6.6
Peak Rating
6.5 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Bentleigh Greens
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
23
2023/2024
Bentleigh Greens
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
282 Minutes
40 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Avondale
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
7 Minutes
7 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Puskas Academy, Brisbane Roar
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
6.6
Rating
357 Minutes
30 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Puskas Academy
1
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
908 Minutes
43 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Sparta Praha, Mlada Boleslav
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
172 Minutes
25 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Mlada Boleslav
3
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
327 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.75 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Mlada Boleslav
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
90 Minutes
45 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
6.5
Rating
123 Minutes
18 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
19 Minutes
19 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
Western Sydney Wanderers, Melbourne City
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
621 Minutes
48 Min/Game
12
2012/2013
Melbourne City
4
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
526 Minutes
38 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Gold Coast United
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
708 Minutes
59 Min/Game
Career Overview
13
Seasons
101
Appearances
9
Goals
0
Assists
9
Teams
4,140
Minutes
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
BEN
Bentleigh Greens
|
Victoria NPL 2
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
BEN
Bentleigh Greens
|
Victoria NPL
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 282 |
| 2022/2023 |
AVO
Avondale
|
Victoria NPL
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
PUS
Puskas Academy
BRI
Brisbane Roar
|
NB I
UEFA Europa League
A-League
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 357 |
| 2019/2020 |
PUS
Puskas Academy
|
NB I
Magyar Kupa
|
21 | 1 | 0 | 908 |
| 2018/2019 |
SPA
Sparta Praha
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
|
Czech Liga
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 172 |
| 2017/2018 |
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
|
UEFA Europa League
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 327 |
| 2016/2017 |
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
|
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2015/2016 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
A-League
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 123 |
| 2014/2015 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
A-League
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2013/2014 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
MEL
Melbourne City
|
A-League
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 621 |
| 2012/2013 |
MEL
Melbourne City
|
A-League
|
14 | 4 | 0 | 526 |
| 2011/2012 |
GC
Gold Coast United
|
A-League
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 708 |
2025/2026
BEN
Bentleigh Greens
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Victoria NPL 2
2023/2024
BEN
Bentleigh Greens
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Victoria NPL
2022/2023
AVO
Avondale
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Victoria NPL
2020/2021
PUS
Puskas Academy
BRI
Brisbane Roar
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
NB I
UEFA Europa League
A-League
2019/2020
PUS
Puskas Academy
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
NB I
Magyar Kupa
2018/2019
SPA
Sparta Praha
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Czech Liga
2017/2018
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
2016/2017
MLA
Mlada Boleslav
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
2015/2016
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
A-League
2014/2015
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
A-League
2013/2014
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
MEL
Melbourne City
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
A-League
2012/2013
MEL
Melbourne City
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
A-League
2011/2012
GC
Gold Coast United
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
A-League