Career Progression
2025/2026
STA
DUS
24
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
1,789
Minutes
RED Star FC 93
(20 G)
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(4 G)
DFB Pokal, Ligue 2
+1
2024/2025
DUS
ROD
27
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
1,722
Minutes
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(25 G)
Rodez
(2 G)
Ligue 2, Türkiye Kupası
+1
2023/2024
ROD
38
Games
3
Goals
4
Assists
2,974
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
2022/2023
NAN
NI
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Nancy
(0 G)
Nancy II
(0 G)
Ligue 3, National 3 - Group M
2021/2022
NAN
NI
24
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,656
Minutes
Nancy
(23 G)
Nancy II
(1 G)
Coupe de France, Eerste Divisie
+2
2020/2021
NAN
NI
32
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,327
Minutes
Nancy
(31 G)
Nancy II
(1 G)
National 3 - Group M, Ligue 2
+1
2019/2020
GFC
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes
Ligue 3
2018/2019
NAN
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
277
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
STA
RED Star FC 93
(20)
DUS
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(4)
|
24 | 1 | 2 | 1,789 | 0.05 | 6 |
| 2024/2025 |
DUS
Fortuna Düsseldorf
(25)
ROD
Rodez
(2)
|
27 | 2 | 1 | 1,722 | 0.10 | 9 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
ROD
Rodez
|
38 | 3 | 4 | 2,974 | 0.09 | 12 |
| 2022/2023 |
NAN
Nancy
(0)
NI
Nancy II
(0)
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
NAN
Nancy
(23)
NI
Nancy II
(1)
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,656 | 0.05 | 6 / 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
NAN
Nancy
(31)
NI
Nancy II
(1)
|
32 | 4 | 0 | 2,327 | 0.15 | 6 |
| 2019/2020 |
GFC
Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 630 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
NAN
Nancy
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 277 | 0.00 | 1 |
157
Career Games
11
Career Goals
7
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
3
Min/Game
3 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(3min)
Career Timeline - G. Haag
8 Seasons11
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
7
Total Assists
↗ +2
vs First Season
157
Total Appearances
19.6 Per Season
7.7
Peak Rating
7.1 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Fortuna Düsseldorf, RED Star FC 93
1
Goals
2
Assists
24
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,789 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Rodez, Fortuna Düsseldorf
2
Goals
1
Assists
27
Apps
7.3
Rating
1,722 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Rodez
3
Goals
4
Assists
38
Apps
7.7
Rating
2,974 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Nancy, Nancy II
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
21
2021/2022
Nancy, Nancy II
1
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,656 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Nancy II, Nancy
4
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,327 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Gazelec FC Ajaccio
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
630 Minutes
90 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Nancy
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
6.3
Rating
277 Minutes
55 Min/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
157
Appearances
11
Goals
7
Assists
6
Teams
11,375
Minutes
41
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
DUS
Fortuna Düsseldorf
STA
RED Star FC 93
|
DFB Pokal
Ligue 2
2. Bundesliga
|
24 | 1 | 2 | 1,789 |
| 2024/2025 |
ROD
Rodez
DUS
Fortuna Düsseldorf
|
Ligue 2
Türkiye Kupası
2. Bundesliga
|
27 | 2 | 1 | 1,722 |
| 2023/2024 |
ROD
Rodez
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
38 | 3 | 4 | 2,974 |
| 2022/2023 |
NAN
Nancy
NI
Nancy II
|
Ligue 3
National 3 - Group M
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
NAN
Nancy
NI
Nancy II
|
Coupe de France
Eerste Divisie
National 3 - Group M
Ligue 2
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,656 |
| 2020/2021 |
NI
Nancy II
NAN
Nancy
|
National 3 - Group M
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
|
32 | 4 | 0 | 2,327 |
| 2019/2020 |
GFC
Gazelec FC Ajaccio
|
Ligue 3
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2018/2019 |
NAN
Nancy
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 277 |
2025/2026
DUS
Fortuna Düsseldorf
STA
RED Star FC 93
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
DFB Pokal
Ligue 2
2. Bundesliga
2024/2025
ROD
Rodez
DUS
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Ligue 2
Türkiye Kupası
2. Bundesliga
2023/2024
ROD
Rodez
Goals
3
Assists
4
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2022/2023
NAN
Nancy
NI
Nancy II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
National 3 - Group M
2021/2022
NAN
Nancy
NI
Nancy II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Eerste Divisie
National 3 - Group M
Ligue 2
2020/2021
NI
Nancy II
NAN
Nancy
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
National 3 - Group M
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
2019/2020
GFC
Gazelec FC Ajaccio
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
2018/2019
NAN
Nancy
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2