Career Progression
2025/2026
SLO
23
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,734
Minutes
Czech Liga
2024/2025
SLO
OST
18
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
1,406
Minutes
Slovácko
(18 G)
Baník Ostrava
(0 G)
Czech Liga
2023/2024
OST
ANG
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,810
Minutes
Baník Ostrava
(24 G)
Angola
(3 G)
World Cup - Qualification Africa, Czech Liga
+2
2022/2023
LIB
OST
+1
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,826
Minutes
Slovan Liberec
(12 G)
Baník Ostrava
(11 G)
Angola
(0 G)
Cup, 1. Liga Promotion
+2
2021/2022
OST
34
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,995
Minutes
Czech Liga, Cup
2020/2021
OST
KAR
36
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,735
Minutes
Baník Ostrava
(22 G)
Karviná
(14 G)
Czech Liga, Cup
2019/2020
KAR
30
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,570
Minutes
Czech Liga
2018/2019
WAA
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
671
Minutes
KNVB Beker, Eerste Divisie
2017/2018
WAA
36
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,015
Minutes
National 2 - Group D, KNVB Beker
+1
2016/2017
WAA
39
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,409
Minutes
Eerste Divisie, KNVB Beker
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
SLO
Slovácko
|
23 | 0 | 1 | 1,734 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
SLO
Slovácko
(18)
OST
Baník Ostrava
(0)
|
18 | 2 | 1 | 1,406 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
OST
Baník Ostrava
(24)
ANG
Angola
(3)
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 1,810 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2022/2023 |
LIB
Slovan Liberec
(12)
OST
Baník Ostrava
(11)
ANG
Angola
(0)
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,826 | 0.00 | 3 / 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
OST
Baník Ostrava
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,995 | 0.00 | 8 |
| 2020/2021 |
OST
Baník Ostrava
(22)
KAR
Karviná
(14)
|
36 | 1 | 0 | 2,735 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
KAR
Karviná
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,570 | 0.04 | 9 |
| 2018/2019 |
WAA
Waalwijk
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 671 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
WAA
Waalwijk
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 3,015 | 0.00 | 5 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
WAA
Waalwijk
|
39 | 0 | 0 | 3,409 | 0.00 | 7 |
276
Career Games
4
Career Goals
2
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
75
Min/Game
1,734 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
0G + 1A
0
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0.04
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(30%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(75min)
Career Timeline - Gigli Ndefe
10 Seasons4
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
2
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
276
Total Appearances
27.6 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Slovácko
0
Goals
1
Assists
23
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,734 Minutes
75 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Baník Ostrava, Slovácko
2
Goals
1
Assists
18
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,406 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Angola, Baník Ostrava
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,810 Minutes
67 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Slovan Liberec, Baník Ostrava
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,826 Minutes
79 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Baník Ostrava
0
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,995 Minutes
88 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Baník Ostrava, Karviná
1
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
2,735 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Karviná
1
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,570 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Waalwijk
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
671 Minutes
67 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Waalwijk
0
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
3,015 Minutes
84 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Waalwijk
0
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
-
Rating
3,409 Minutes
87 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
276
Appearances
4
Goals
2
Assists
6
Teams
22,171
Minutes
46
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
SLO
Slovácko
|
Czech Liga
|
23 | 0 | 1 | 1,734 |
| 2024/2025 |
OST
Baník Ostrava
SLO
Slovácko
|
Czech Liga
|
18 | 2 | 1 | 1,406 |
| 2023/2024 |
ANG
Angola
OST
Baník Ostrava
|
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Czech Liga
Africa Cup of Nations
Friendlies
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 1,810 |
| 2022/2023 |
LIB
Slovan Liberec
OST
Baník Ostrava
ANG
Angola
|
Cup
1. Liga Promotion
Czech Liga
Friendlies
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,826 |
| 2021/2022 |
OST
Baník Ostrava
|
Czech Liga
Cup
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,995 |
| 2020/2021 |
OST
Baník Ostrava
KAR
Karviná
|
Czech Liga
Cup
|
36 | 1 | 0 | 2,735 |
| 2019/2020 |
KAR
Karviná
|
Czech Liga
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,570 |
| 2018/2019 |
WAA
Waalwijk
|
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 671 |
| 2017/2018 |
WAA
Waalwijk
|
National 2 - Group D
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 3,015 |
| 2016/2017 |
WAA
Waalwijk
|
Eerste Divisie
KNVB Beker
|
39 | 0 | 0 | 3,409 |
2025/2026
SLO
Slovácko
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Czech Liga
2024/2025
OST
Baník Ostrava
SLO
Slovácko
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Czech Liga
2023/2024
ANG
Angola
OST
Baník Ostrava
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Czech Liga
Africa Cup of Nations
Friendlies
2022/2023
LIB
Slovan Liberec
OST
Baník Ostrava
ANG
Angola
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
1. Liga Promotion
Czech Liga
Friendlies
2021/2022
OST
Baník Ostrava
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Czech Liga
Cup
2020/2021
OST
Baník Ostrava
KAR
Karviná
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Czech Liga
Cup
2019/2020
KAR
Karviná
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Czech Liga
2018/2019
WAA
Waalwijk
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
2017/2018
WAA
Waalwijk
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group D
KNVB Beker
Eerste Divisie
2016/2017
WAA
Waalwijk
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Eerste Divisie
KNVB Beker