Career Progression
2025/2026
FE
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Potiguar
2024/2025
FE
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
695
Minutes
Potiguar
2023/2024
SF
17
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,452
Minutes
Serie D, Copa Do Brasil
+1
2022/2023
MF
HU
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
384
Minutes
Murici Fc
(8 G)
Humaitá
(6 G)
Copa Verde, Alagoano
+1
2021/2022
GA
16
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
942
Minutes
Copa Verde, Serie D
+1
2020/2021
GA
RE
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Minutes
Galvez
(1 G)
Retrô
(0 G)
Copa Verde, Pernambucano - 1
2019/2020
AA
ASA
9
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
451
Minutes
Atlético Acreano
(6 G)
ASA
(3 G)
Copa Do Brasil, Serie C
+1
2018/2019
AA
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
328
Minutes
Serie C, Copa Do Brasil
2017/2018
AA
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
38
Minutes
Copa Do Brasil, Serie D
2016/2017
RIO
6
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
436
Minutes
Copa Do Brasil, Serie D
2014/2015
RIO
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
55
Minutes
Serie D
2013/2014
RIO
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
824
Minutes
Serie C, Ligue 1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
FE
Força e Luz
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
FE
Força e Luz
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 695 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
SF
São Francisco
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 1,452 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
MF
Murici Fc
(8)
HU
Humaitá
(6)
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 384 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
GA
Galvez
|
16 | 4 | 0 | 942 | 0.38 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
GA
Galvez
(1)
RE
Retrô
(0)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
AA
Atlético Acreano
(6)
ASA
ASA
(3)
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 451 | 0.20 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
AA
Atlético Acreano
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 328 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
AA
Atlético Acreano
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
RIO
Rio Branco
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 436 | 0.41 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
RIO
Rio Branco
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2013/2014 |
RIO
Rio Branco
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 824 | 0.00 | 3 / 1 |
97
Career Games
9
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - Geovani Silva
12 Seasons9
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
97
Total Appearances
8.1 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Força e Luz
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
24
2024/2025
Força e Luz
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
695 Minutes
70 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
São Francisco
2
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,452 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Humaitá, Murici Fc
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
384 Minutes
27 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Galvez
4
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
942 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Galvez, Retrô
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
7 Minutes
7 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
ASA, Atlético Acreano
1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
-
Rating
451 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Atlético Acreano
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
328 Minutes
66 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Atlético Acreano
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
38 Minutes
19 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Rio Branco
2
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
-
Rating
436 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Rio Branco
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
55 Minutes
14 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
Rio Branco
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
824 Minutes
63 Min/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
97
Appearances
9
Goals
0
Assists
9
Teams
5,612
Minutes
11
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
FE
Força e Luz
|
Potiguar
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
FE
Força e Luz
|
Potiguar
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 695 |
| 2023/2024 |
SF
São Francisco
|
Serie D
Copa Do Brasil
Copa Verde
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 1,452 |
| 2022/2023 |
HU
Humaitá
MF
Murici Fc
|
Copa Verde
Alagoano
Serie D
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 384 |
| 2021/2022 |
GA
Galvez
|
Copa Verde
Serie D
Copa Do Brasil
|
16 | 4 | 0 | 942 |
| 2020/2021 |
GA
Galvez
RE
Retrô
|
Copa Verde
Pernambucano - 1
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2019/2020 |
ASA
ASA
AA
Atlético Acreano
|
Copa Do Brasil
Serie C
Alagoano
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 451 |
| 2018/2019 |
AA
Atlético Acreano
|
Serie C
Copa Do Brasil
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 328 |
| 2017/2018 |
AA
Atlético Acreano
|
Copa Do Brasil
Serie D
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2016/2017 |
RIO
Rio Branco
|
Copa Do Brasil
Serie D
|
6 | 2 | 0 | 436 |
| 2014/2015 |
RIO
Rio Branco
|
Serie D
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| 2013/2014 |
RIO
Rio Branco
|
Serie C
Ligue 1
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 824 |
2025/2026
FE
Força e Luz
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Potiguar
2024/2025
FE
Força e Luz
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Potiguar
2023/2024
SF
São Francisco
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Serie D
Copa Do Brasil
Copa Verde
2022/2023
HU
Humaitá
MF
Murici Fc
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Copa Verde
Alagoano
Serie D
2021/2022
GA
Galvez
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Copa Verde
Serie D
Copa Do Brasil
2020/2021
GA
Galvez
RE
Retrô
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Copa Verde
Pernambucano - 1
2019/2020
ASA
ASA
AA
Atlético Acreano
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Copa Do Brasil
Serie C
Alagoano
2018/2019
AA
Atlético Acreano
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie C
Copa Do Brasil
2017/2018
AA
Atlético Acreano
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Copa Do Brasil
Serie D
2016/2017
RIO
Rio Branco
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Copa Do Brasil
Serie D
2014/2015
RIO
Rio Branco
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie D
2013/2014
RIO
Rio Branco
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie C
Ligue 1