Career Progression
2024/2025
PB
H1
27
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,958
Minutes
Pirin Blagoevgrad
(27 G)
Hebar 1918
(0 G)
First League, Second League
2023/2024
H1
32
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,782
Minutes
Cup, First League
2022/2023
SLA
H1
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,806
Minutes
Slavia Sofia
(13 G)
Hebar 1918
(12 G)
Cup, First League
2021/2022
SLA
29
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,268
Minutes
First League, Trophée des Champions
+1
2020/2021
SLA
34
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,607
Minutes
Cup, UEFA Europa League
+1
2019/2020
VRA
SLA
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,622
Minutes
Botev Vratsa
(18 G)
Slavia Sofia
(7 G)
First League, Cup
2018/2019
VRA
27
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,513
Minutes
Cup, First League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
PB
Pirin Blagoevgrad
(27)
H1
Hebar 1918
(0)
|
27 | 3 | 0 | 1,958 | 0.14 | 8 |
| 2023/2024 |
H1
Hebar 1918
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 2,782 | 0.06 | 9 |
| 2022/2023 |
SLA
Slavia Sofia
(13)
H1
Hebar 1918
(12)
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,806 | 0.05 | 9 |
| 2021/2022 |
SLA
Slavia Sofia
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 2,268 | 0.08 | 8 / 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
SLA
Slavia Sofia
|
34 | 4 | 0 | 2,607 | 0.14 | 8 |
| 2019/2020 |
VRA
Botev Vratsa
(18)
SLA
Slavia Sofia
(7)
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,622 | 0.06 | 7 |
| 2018/2019 |
VRA
Botev Vratsa
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,513 | 0.06 | 2 |
199
Career Games
14
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - G. Valchev
7 Seasons14
Total Goals
↗ +2
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
199
Total Appearances
28.4 Per Season
6.7
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Hebar 1918, Pirin Blagoevgrad
3
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,958 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Hebar 1918
2
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,782 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Slavia Sofia, Hebar 1918
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,806 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Slavia Sofia
2
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,268 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Slavia Sofia
4
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,607 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Slavia Sofia, Botev Vratsa
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,622 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Botev Vratsa
1
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,513 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
Career Overview
7
Seasons
199
Appearances
14
Goals
0
Assists
4
Teams
14,556
Minutes
51
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
H1
Hebar 1918
PB
Pirin Blagoevgrad
|
First League
Second League
|
27 | 3 | 0 | 1,958 |
| 2023/2024 |
H1
Hebar 1918
|
Cup
First League
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 2,782 |
| 2022/2023 |
SLA
Slavia Sofia
H1
Hebar 1918
|
Cup
First League
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,806 |
| 2021/2022 |
SLA
Slavia Sofia
|
First League
Trophée des Champions
Cup
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 2,268 |
| 2020/2021 |
SLA
Slavia Sofia
|
Cup
UEFA Europa League
First League
|
34 | 4 | 0 | 2,607 |
| 2019/2020 |
SLA
Slavia Sofia
VRA
Botev Vratsa
|
First League
Cup
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,622 |
| 2018/2019 |
VRA
Botev Vratsa
|
Cup
First League
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,513 |
2024/2025
H1
Hebar 1918
PB
Pirin Blagoevgrad
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
First League
Second League
2023/2024
H1
Hebar 1918
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Cup
First League
2022/2023
SLA
Slavia Sofia
H1
Hebar 1918
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cup
First League
2021/2022
SLA
Slavia Sofia
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
First League
Trophée des Champions
Cup
2020/2021
SLA
Slavia Sofia
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Cup
UEFA Europa League
First League
2019/2020
SLA
Slavia Sofia
VRA
Botev Vratsa
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
First League
Cup
2018/2019
VRA
Botev Vratsa
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cup
First League