Career Progression
2025/2026
C1
BUL
24
Games
1
Goals
4
Assists
989
Minutes
CSKA 1948
(20 G)
Bulgaria
(4 G)
Friendlies, First League
2024/2025
LUD
BUL
+2
50
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
1,572
Minutes
Ludogorets
(36 G)
Bulgaria
(9 G)
FC Sion
(3 G)
Ludogorets II
(2 G)
Friendlies, UEFA Nations League
+6
2023/2024
C1
SIO
+2
50
Games
10
Goals
1
Assists
2,386
Minutes
CSKA 1948
(22 G)
FC Sion
(17 G)
Bulgaria
(10 G)
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
(1 G)
First League, UEFA Europa Conference League
+6
2022/2023
C1
BUL
43
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,847
Minutes
CSKA 1948
(39 G)
Bulgaria
(4 G)
UEFA Nations League, Cup
+2
2021/2022
C1
BU
40
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,723
Minutes
CSKA 1948
(33 G)
Bulgaria U21
(7 G)
Cup, UEFA U21 Championship
+1
2020/2021
C1
26
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,795
Minutes
First League, Cup
2019/2020
SS
20
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
1,738
Minutes
Cup, Second League
2018/2019
SS
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,476
Minutes
Cup, First League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
C1
CSKA 1948
(20)
BUL
Bulgaria
(4)
|
24 | 1 | 4 | 989 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
LUD
Ludogorets
(36)
BUL
Bulgaria
(9)
SIO
FC Sion
(3)
LI
Ludogorets II
(2)
|
50 | 3 | 1 | 1,572 | 0.17 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
C1
CSKA 1948
(22)
SIO
FC Sion
(17)
BUL
Bulgaria
(10)
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
(1)
|
50 | 10 | 1 | 2,386 | 0.38 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
C1
CSKA 1948
(39)
BUL
Bulgaria
(4)
|
43 | 7 | 0 | 2,847 | 0.22 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
C1
CSKA 1948
(33)
BU
Bulgaria U21
(7)
|
40 | 5 | 0 | 2,723 | 0.17 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
C1
CSKA 1948
|
26 | 6 | 0 | 1,795 | 0.30 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
SS
Septemvri Sofia
|
20 | 10 | 0 | 1,738 | 0.52 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
SS
Septemvri Sofia
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,476 | 0.06 | 6 |
278
Career Games
43
Career Goals
6
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.7
Avg Rating
Good
4
Min/Game
14 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(4min)
Career Timeline - G. Rusev
8 Seasons43
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
6
Total Assists
↗ +4
vs First Season
278
Total Appearances
34.8 Per Season
8.4
Peak Rating
7.3 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Bulgaria, CSKA 1948
1
Goals
4
Assists
24
Apps
7.6
Rating
989 Minutes
41 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Bulgaria, Ludogorets II
+ 2 More
3
Goals
1
Assists
50
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,572 Minutes
31 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
CSKA 1948, FC Sion
+ 2 More
10
Goals
1
Assists
50
Apps
8.4
Rating
2,386 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Bulgaria, CSKA 1948
7
Goals
0
Assists
43
Apps
6.2
Rating
2,847 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
CSKA 1948, Bulgaria U21
5
Goals
0
Assists
40
Apps
-
Rating
2,723 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
CSKA 1948
6
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,795 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Septemvri Sofia
10
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,738 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Septemvri Sofia
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
1,476 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
278
Appearances
43
Goals
6
Assists
8
Teams
15,526
Minutes
39
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
BUL
Bulgaria
C1
CSKA 1948
|
Friendlies
First League
|
24 | 1 | 4 | 989 |
| 2024/2025 |
BUL
Bulgaria
LI
Ludogorets II
LUD
Ludogorets
SIO
FC Sion
|
Friendlies
UEFA Nations League
Second League
UEFA Europa League
Super League
Cup
World Cup - Qualification Europe
First League
|
50 | 3 | 1 | 1,572 |
| 2023/2024 |
C1
CSKA 1948
SIO
FC Sion
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
BUL
Bulgaria
|
First League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Challenge League
Second League
Friendlies
Cup
Euro Championship - Qualification
Schweizer Cup
|
50 | 10 | 1 | 2,386 |
| 2022/2023 |
BUL
Bulgaria
C1
CSKA 1948
|
UEFA Nations League
Cup
Friendlies
First League
|
43 | 7 | 0 | 2,847 |
| 2021/2022 |
C1
CSKA 1948
BU
Bulgaria U21
|
Cup
UEFA U21 Championship
First League
|
40 | 5 | 0 | 2,723 |
| 2020/2021 |
C1
CSKA 1948
|
First League
Cup
|
26 | 6 | 0 | 1,795 |
| 2019/2020 |
SS
Septemvri Sofia
|
Cup
Second League
|
20 | 10 | 0 | 1,738 |
| 2018/2019 |
SS
Septemvri Sofia
|
Cup
First League
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 1,476 |
2025/2026
BUL
Bulgaria
C1
CSKA 1948
Goals
1
Assists
4
League
Friendlies
First League
2024/2025
BUL
Bulgaria
LI
Ludogorets II
LUD
Ludogorets
SIO
FC Sion
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
Friendlies
UEFA Nations League
Second League
UEFA Europa League
Super League
Cup
World Cup - Qualification Europe
First League
2023/2024
C1
CSKA 1948
SIO
FC Sion
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
BUL
Bulgaria
Goals
10
Assists
1
League
First League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Challenge League
Second League
Friendlies
Cup
Euro Championship - Qualification
Schweizer Cup
2022/2023
BUL
Bulgaria
C1
CSKA 1948
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
UEFA Nations League
Cup
Friendlies
First League
2021/2022
C1
CSKA 1948
BU
Bulgaria U21
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Cup
UEFA U21 Championship
First League
2020/2021
C1
CSKA 1948
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
First League
Cup
2019/2020
SS
Septemvri Sofia
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
Cup
Second League
2018/2019
SS
Septemvri Sofia
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cup
First League