Career Progression
2025/2026
MET
22
Games
6
Goals
5
Assists
1,775
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 1
2024/2025
MET
AUX
37
Games
12
Goals
7
Assists
3,298
Minutes
Metz
(37 G)
Auxerre
(0 G)
Ligue 2, Ligue 1
+1
2023/2024
AUX
39
Games
11
Goals
9
Assists
3,340
Minutes
Ligue 2, Coupe de France
2022/2023
AUX
38
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,084
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 1
2021/2022
AUX
38
Games
12
Goals
7
Assists
3,014
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
2020/2021
AUX
35
Games
4
Goals
3
Assists
2,090
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
2019/2020
VAL
29
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,696
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Ligue 2
+1
2018/2019
MET
8
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
462
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
+1
2017/2018
TOU
MET
26
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,125
Minutes
Tours
(23 G)
Metz
(3 G)
Coupe de la Ligue, Coupe de France
+2
2016/2017
MET
16
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
651
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Coupe de France
+1
2014/2015
MI
8
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
363
Minutes
National 2 - Group D
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
MET
Metz
|
22 | 6 | 5 | 1,775 | 0.30 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
MET
Metz
(37)
AUX
Auxerre
(0)
|
37 | 12 | 7 | 3,298 | 0.33 | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
39 | 11 | 9 | 3,340 | 0.30 | 6 |
| 2022/2023 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
38 | 2 | 0 | 2,084 | 0.09 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
38 | 12 | 7 | 3,014 | 0.36 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
35 | 4 | 3 | 2,090 | 0.17 | 3 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
VAL
Valenciennes
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,696 | 0.05 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
MET
Metz
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 462 | 0.19 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
TOU
Tours
(23)
MET
Metz
(3)
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,125 | 0.32 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
MET
Metz
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 651 | 0.14 | 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
MI
Metz II
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 363 | 0.25 | 0 |
296
Career Games
55
Career Goals
31
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.4
Avg Rating
Good
89
Min/Game
177 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
0G + 1A
0
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0.5
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(50%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(89min)
Career Timeline - G. Hein
11 Seasons55
Total Goals
↗ +5
vs First Season
31
Total Assists
↗ +5
vs First Season
296
Total Appearances
26.9 Per Season
7.9
Peak Rating
7.2 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Metz
6
Goals
5
Assists
22
Apps
7.4
Rating
1,775 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.27 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Metz, Auxerre
12
Goals
7
Assists
37
Apps
7.9
Rating
3,298 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.32 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Auxerre
11
Goals
9
Assists
39
Apps
7.6
Rating
3,340 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.28 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Auxerre
2
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,084 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Auxerre
12
Goals
7
Assists
38
Apps
7.2
Rating
3,014 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.32 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Auxerre
4
Goals
3
Assists
35
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,090 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Valenciennes
1
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,696 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Metz
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
6.8
Rating
462 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Tours, Metz
4
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,125 Minutes
43 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Metz
1
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
6.7
Rating
651 Minutes
41 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Metz II
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
-
Rating
363 Minutes
45 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
296
Appearances
55
Goals
31
Assists
5
Teams
19,898
Minutes
37
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
MET
Metz
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
|
22 | 6 | 5 | 1,775 |
| 2024/2025 |
MET
Metz
AUX
Auxerre
|
Ligue 2
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
|
37 | 12 | 7 | 3,298 |
| 2023/2024 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
|
39 | 11 | 9 | 3,340 |
| 2022/2023 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
|
38 | 2 | 0 | 2,084 |
| 2021/2022 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
38 | 12 | 7 | 3,014 |
| 2020/2021 |
AUX
Auxerre
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
35 | 4 | 3 | 2,090 |
| 2019/2020 |
VAL
Valenciennes
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 1,696 |
| 2018/2019 |
MET
Metz
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 462 |
| 2017/2018 |
TOU
Tours
MET
Metz
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
|
26 | 4 | 0 | 1,125 |
| 2016/2017 |
MET
Metz
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 651 |
| 2014/2015 |
MI
Metz II
|
National 2 - Group D
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 363 |
2025/2026
MET
Metz
Goals
6
Assists
5
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
2024/2025
MET
Metz
AUX
Auxerre
Goals
12
Assists
7
League
Ligue 2
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
2023/2024
AUX
Auxerre
Goals
11
Assists
9
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
2022/2023
AUX
Auxerre
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
2021/2022
AUX
Auxerre
Goals
12
Assists
7
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2020/2021
AUX
Auxerre
Goals
4
Assists
3
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2019/2020
VAL
Valenciennes
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
2018/2019
MET
Metz
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
2017/2018
TOU
Tours
MET
Metz
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
2016/2017
MET
Metz
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
2014/2015
MI
Metz II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group D