Career Progression
2025/2026
AVA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Catarinense - 1
2024/2025
AVA
VAS
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
304
Minutes
Avai
(5 G)
Vasco DA Gama
(0 G)
Serie B, Carioca - 1
+1
2023/2024
VAS
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Minutes
Friendlies Clubs, Serie A
+2
2022/2023
VAS
CRU
+1
17
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,120
Minutes
Vasco DA Gama
(14 G)
Cruzeiro
(3 G)
Ceara
(0 G)
Copa do Nordeste, Serie B
+2
2021/2022
CEA
FOR
31
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,526
Minutes
Ceara
(31 G)
Fortaleza EC
(0 G)
Cearense - 1, Copa Do Brasil
+4
2020/2021
FOR
47
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
3,342
Minutes
Cearense - 1, CONMEBOL Sudamericana
+3
2019/2020
FOR
29
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
2,292
Minutes
Serie A, Copa Do Brasil
2018/2019
INT
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
711
Minutes
Copa Do Brasil, Serie A
2017/2018
PAR
INT
37
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
2,932
Minutes
Parana
(37 G)
Internacional
(0 G)
Copa Do Brasil, Serie A
+1
2016/2017
BRA
23
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,874
Minutes
Copa Do Brasil, Serie B
2015/2016
BOA
16
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,170
Minutes
Serie B
2014/2015
PAL
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
368
Minutes
Serie A
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
AVA
Avai
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
AVA
Avai
(5)
VAS
Vasco DA Gama
(0)
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 304 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
VAS
Vasco DA Gama
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
VAS
Vasco DA Gama
(14)
CRU
Cruzeiro
(3)
CEA
Ceara
(0)
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 1,120 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
CEA
Ceara
(31)
FOR
Fortaleza EC
(0)
|
31 | 2 | 0 | 2,526 | 0.07 | 4 / 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
FOR
Fortaleza EC
|
47 | 2 | 2 | 3,342 | 0.05 | 7 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
FOR
Fortaleza EC
|
29 | 2 | 2 | 2,292 | 0.08 | 10 |
| 2018/2019 |
INT
Internacional
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 711 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2017/2018 |
PAR
Parana
(37)
INT
Internacional
(0)
|
37 | 2 | 2 | 2,932 | 0.06 | 14 |
| 2016/2017 |
BRA
RB Bragantino
|
23 | 3 | 0 | 1,874 | 0.14 | 7 |
| 2015/2016 |
BOA
BOA
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 | 0.00 | 4 / 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
PAL
Palmeiras
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 368 | 0.00 | 1 |
224
Career Games
11
Career Goals
6
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - Gabriel Dias
12 Seasons11
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
6
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
224
Total Appearances
18.7 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Avai
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
24
2024/2025
Avai, Vasco DA Gama
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
304 Minutes
61 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Vasco DA Gama
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
6.9
Rating
12 Minutes
12 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Ceara, Vasco DA Gama
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,120 Minutes
66 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Ceara, Fortaleza EC
2
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,526 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Fortaleza EC
2
Goals
2
Assists
47
Apps
6.9
Rating
3,342 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Fortaleza EC
2
Goals
2
Assists
29
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,292 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Internacional
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.9
Rating
711 Minutes
55 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Parana, Internacional
2
Goals
2
Assists
37
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,932 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
RB Bragantino
3
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,874 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
BOA
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
1,170 Minutes
73 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Palmeiras
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
368 Minutes
74 Min/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
224
Appearances
11
Goals
6
Assists
10
Teams
16,651
Minutes
56
Yellow Cards
5
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
AVA
Avai
|
Catarinense - 1
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
AVA
Avai
VAS
Vasco DA Gama
|
Serie B
Carioca - 1
Catarinense - 1
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 304 |
| 2023/2024 |
VAS
Vasco DA Gama
|
Friendlies Clubs
Serie A
Copa Do Brasil
Carioca - 1
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2022/2023 |
CEA
Ceara
VAS
Vasco DA Gama
CRU
Cruzeiro
|
Copa do Nordeste
Serie B
Mineiro - 1
Copa Do Brasil
|
17 | 0 | 0 | 1,120 |
| 2021/2022 |
CEA
Ceara
FOR
Fortaleza EC
|
Cearense - 1
Copa Do Brasil
Serie A
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
Copa do Nordeste
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
|
31 | 2 | 0 | 2,526 |
| 2020/2021 |
FOR
Fortaleza EC
|
Cearense - 1
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Copa do Nordeste
Copa Do Brasil
Serie A
|
47 | 2 | 2 | 3,342 |
| 2019/2020 |
FOR
Fortaleza EC
|
Serie A
Copa Do Brasil
|
29 | 2 | 2 | 2,292 |
| 2018/2019 |
INT
Internacional
|
Copa Do Brasil
Serie A
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 711 |
| 2017/2018 |
PAR
Parana
INT
Internacional
|
Copa Do Brasil
Serie A
Serie B
|
37 | 2 | 2 | 2,932 |
| 2016/2017 |
BRA
RB Bragantino
|
Copa Do Brasil
Serie B
|
23 | 3 | 0 | 1,874 |
| 2015/2016 |
BOA
BOA
|
Serie B
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 |
| 2014/2015 |
PAL
Palmeiras
|
Serie A
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 368 |
2025/2026
AVA
Avai
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Catarinense - 1
2024/2025
AVA
Avai
VAS
Vasco DA Gama
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie B
Carioca - 1
Catarinense - 1
2023/2024
VAS
Vasco DA Gama
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies Clubs
Serie A
Copa Do Brasil
Carioca - 1
2022/2023
CEA
Ceara
VAS
Vasco DA Gama
CRU
Cruzeiro
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Copa do Nordeste
Serie B
Mineiro - 1
Copa Do Brasil
2021/2022
CEA
Ceara
FOR
Fortaleza EC
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Cearense - 1
Copa Do Brasil
Serie A
Campeonato de Portugal Prio - Group E
Copa do Nordeste
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
2020/2021
FOR
Fortaleza EC
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
Cearense - 1
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Copa do Nordeste
Copa Do Brasil
Serie A
2019/2020
FOR
Fortaleza EC
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
Serie A
Copa Do Brasil
2018/2019
INT
Internacional
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Copa Do Brasil
Serie A
2017/2018
PAR
Parana
INT
Internacional
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
Copa Do Brasil
Serie A
Serie B
2016/2017
BRA
RB Bragantino
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Copa Do Brasil
Serie B
2015/2016
BOA
BOA
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie B
2014/2015
PAL
Palmeiras
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie A