Career Progression
2024/2025
LAR
68
Games
9
Goals
2
Assists
2,137
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, 1. Division
+1
2023/2024
LAR
40
Games
15
Goals
0
Assists
2,800
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, Cup
+1
2022/2023
MAL
LAR
34
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
1,428
Minutes
Malaga
(34 G)
AEK Larnaca
(0 G)
Copa del Rey, Segunda División
+1
2021/2022
EIB
34
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,363
Minutes
Copa del Rey, Segunda División
2020/2021
TEN
DIN
42
Games
10
Goals
2
Assists
3,212
Minutes
Tenerife
(40 G)
Dynamo Kyiv
(2 G)
UEFA Europa League, Segunda División
+3
2019/2020
DIN
17
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
599
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Cup
+2
2018/2019
WIL
DIN
24
Games
19
Goals
0
Assists
2,095
Minutes
Willem II
(20 G)
Dynamo Kyiv
(4 G)
Premier League, KNVB Beker
+2
2017/2018
WIL
37
Games
20
Goals
5
Assists
3,314
Minutes
KNVB Beker, Eredivisie
2016/2017
WIL
31
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
2,250
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
2014/2015
VIL
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Minutes
La Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
68 | 9 | 2 | 2,137 | 0.38 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
40 | 15 | 0 | 2,800 | 0.48 | 9 |
| 2022/2023 |
MAL
Malaga
(34)
LAR
AEK Larnaca
(0)
|
34 | 4 | 2 | 1,428 | 0.25 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
EIB
Eibar
|
34 | 5 | 0 | 1,363 | 0.33 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
TEN
Tenerife
(40)
DIN
Dynamo Kyiv
(2)
|
42 | 10 | 2 | 3,212 | 0.28 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
DIN
Dynamo Kyiv
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 599 | 0.15 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
WIL
Willem II
(20)
DIN
Dynamo Kyiv
(4)
|
24 | 19 | 0 | 2,095 | 0.82 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
WIL
Willem II
|
37 | 20 | 5 | 3,314 | 0.54 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
WIL
Willem II
|
31 | 10 | 0 | 2,250 | 0.40 | 2 / 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
VIL
Villarreal
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0.00 | 0 |
329
Career Games
93
Career Goals
11
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.7
Avg Rating
Good
33
Min/Game
1,188 Total Minutes
5
Goal Involvement
3G + 2A
3
Total Goals
2
Total Assists
0.08
Goals/Game
0.06
Assists/Game
5
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(47.8%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(33min)
Career Timeline - Fran Sol
10 Seasons93
Total Goals
↗ +9
vs First Season
11
Total Assists
↗ +2
vs First Season
329
Total Appearances
32.9 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
AEK Larnaca
9
Goals
2
Assists
68
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,137 Minutes
31 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
AEK Larnaca
15
Goals
0
Assists
40
Apps
6.2
Rating
2,800 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.38 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Malaga, AEK Larnaca
4
Goals
2
Assists
34
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,428 Minutes
42 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Eibar
5
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,363 Minutes
40 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Dynamo Kyiv, Tenerife
10
Goals
2
Assists
42
Apps
6.8
Rating
3,212 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Dynamo Kyiv
1
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
6.5
Rating
599 Minutes
35 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Dynamo Kyiv, Willem II
19
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,095 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.79 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Willem II
20
Goals
5
Assists
37
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,314 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.54 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Willem II
10
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,250 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.32 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Villarreal
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
17 Minutes
9 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
329
Appearances
93
Goals
11
Assists
7
Teams
19,215
Minutes
31
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
1. Division
Cup
|
68 | 9 | 2 | 2,137 |
| 2023/2024 |
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
1. Division
|
40 | 15 | 0 | 2,800 |
| 2022/2023 |
MAL
Malaga
LAR
AEK Larnaca
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
1. Division
|
34 | 4 | 2 | 1,428 |
| 2021/2022 |
EIB
Eibar
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
|
34 | 5 | 0 | 1,363 |
| 2020/2021 |
DIN
Dynamo Kyiv
TEN
Tenerife
|
UEFA Europa League
Segunda División
Premier League
Copa del Rey
UEFA Champions League
|
42 | 10 | 2 | 3,212 |
| 2019/2020 |
DIN
Dynamo Kyiv
|
UEFA Europa League
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Premier League
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 599 |
| 2018/2019 |
DIN
Dynamo Kyiv
WIL
Willem II
|
Premier League
KNVB Beker
UEFA Europa League
Eredivisie
|
24 | 19 | 0 | 2,095 |
| 2017/2018 |
WIL
Willem II
|
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
|
37 | 20 | 5 | 3,314 |
| 2016/2017 |
WIL
Willem II
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
31 | 10 | 0 | 2,250 |
| 2014/2015 |
VIL
Villarreal
|
La Liga
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
2024/2025
LAR
AEK Larnaca
Goals
9
Assists
2
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
1. Division
Cup
2023/2024
LAR
AEK Larnaca
Goals
15
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
1. Division
2022/2023
MAL
Malaga
LAR
AEK Larnaca
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
1. Division
2021/2022
EIB
Eibar
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
2020/2021
DIN
Dynamo Kyiv
TEN
Tenerife
Goals
10
Assists
2
League
UEFA Europa League
Segunda División
Premier League
Copa del Rey
UEFA Champions League
2019/2020
DIN
Dynamo Kyiv
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Premier League
2018/2019
DIN
Dynamo Kyiv
WIL
Willem II
Goals
19
Assists
0
League
Premier League
KNVB Beker
UEFA Europa League
Eredivisie
2017/2018
WIL
Willem II
Goals
20
Assists
5
League
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
2016/2017
WIL
Willem II
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2014/2015
VIL
Villarreal
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
La Liga