Career Progression
2025/2026
ASSE
24
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
2,068
Minutes
Ligue 2, Coupe de France
2024/2025
ASSE
31
Games
2
Goals
4
Assists
1,253
Minutes
Ligue 1, Coupe de France
2023/2024
ASSE
TRO
33
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,344
Minutes
Saint Etienne
(32 G)
Estac Troyes
(1 G)
Ligue 2, Coupe de France
2022/2023
TRO
16
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,072
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 1
2021/2022
TRO
30
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
2,631
Minutes
Ligue 1
2020/2021
TRO
34
Games
6
Goals
4
Assists
3,008
Minutes
Ligue 2, Eerste Divisie
2019/2020
TRO
WAR
27
Games
4
Goals
3
Assists
2,294
Minutes
Estac Troyes
(27 G)
Zulte Waregem
(0 G)
Coupe de la Ligue, Jupiler Pro League
+1
2018/2019
WAR
22
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,381
Minutes
Jupiler Pro League
2017/2018
SOC
42
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
3,808
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Ligue 2
+1
2016/2017
SOC
38
Games
1
Goals
3
Assists
3,344
Minutes
Ligue 2, Coupe de la Ligue
2015/2016
SOC
39
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,430
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
+1
2014/2015
SOC
IST
34
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,886
Minutes
Sochaux
(33 G)
Istres
(1 G)
Coupe de la Ligue, Ligue 2
+2
2013/2014
IST
34
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,945
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
2012/2013
IST
30
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,234
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
+1
2011/2012
IST
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Minutes
Ligue 2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
ASSE
Saint Etienne
|
24 | 4 | 2 | 2,068 | 0.17 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
ASSE
Saint Etienne
|
31 | 2 | 4 | 1,253 | 0.14 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
ASSE
Saint Etienne
(32)
TRO
Estac Troyes
(1)
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 2,344 | 0.04 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
TRO
Estac Troyes
|
16 | 3 | 0 | 1,072 | 0.25 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
TRO
Estac Troyes
|
30 | 4 | 2 | 2,631 | 0.14 | 6 |
| 2020/2021 |
TRO
Estac Troyes
|
34 | 6 | 4 | 3,008 | 0.18 | 8 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
TRO
Estac Troyes
(27)
WAR
Zulte Waregem
(0)
|
27 | 4 | 3 | 2,294 | 0.16 | 7 |
| 2018/2019 |
WAR
Zulte Waregem
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1,381 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
SOC
Sochaux
|
42 | 1 | 1 | 3,808 | 0.02 | 7 |
| 2016/2017 |
SOC
Sochaux
|
38 | 1 | 3 | 3,344 | 0.03 | 8 |
| 2015/2016 |
SOC
Sochaux
|
39 | 0 | 0 | 3,430 | 0.00 | 16 |
| 2014/2015 |
SOC
Sochaux
(33)
IST
Istres
(1)
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,886 | 0.00 | 7 / 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
IST
Istres
|
34 | 4 | 0 | 2,945 | 0.12 | 7 |
| 2012/2013 |
IST
Istres
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 2,234 | 0.08 | 6 |
| 2011/2012 |
IST
Istres
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.00 | 0 |
435
Career Games
32
Career Goals
19
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.2
Avg Rating
Good
87
Min/Game
1,990 Total Minutes
6
Goal Involvement
4G + 2A
4
Total Goals
2
Total Assists
0.17
Goals/Game
0.09
Assists/Game
6
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(53.3%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(87min)
Career Timeline - F. Tardieu
15 Seasons32
Total Goals
↗ +4
vs First Season
19
Total Assists
↗ +2
vs First Season
435
Total Appearances
29 Per Season
7.4
Peak Rating
7.2 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Saint Etienne
4
Goals
2
Assists
24
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,068 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Saint Etienne
2
Goals
4
Assists
31
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,253 Minutes
40 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Saint Etienne, Estac Troyes
1
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,344 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Estac Troyes
3
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,072 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Estac Troyes
4
Goals
2
Assists
30
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,631 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Estac Troyes
6
Goals
4
Assists
34
Apps
7.4
Rating
3,008 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Estac Troyes, Zulte Waregem
4
Goals
3
Assists
27
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,294 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Zulte Waregem
0
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,381 Minutes
63 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Sochaux
1
Goals
1
Assists
42
Apps
7.0
Rating
3,808 Minutes
91 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Sochaux
1
Goals
3
Assists
38
Apps
7.4
Rating
3,344 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Sochaux
0
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
-
Rating
3,430 Minutes
88 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Istres, Sochaux
0
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,886 Minutes
85 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
Istres
4
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,945 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Istres
2
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,234 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Istres
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
9 Minutes
9 Min/Game
Career Overview
15
Seasons
435
Appearances
32
Goals
19
Assists
5
Teams
34,707
Minutes
84
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
ASSE
Saint Etienne
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
|
24 | 4 | 2 | 2,068 |
| 2024/2025 |
ASSE
Saint Etienne
|
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
|
31 | 2 | 4 | 1,253 |
| 2023/2024 |
ASSE
Saint Etienne
TRO
Estac Troyes
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
|
33 | 1 | 0 | 2,344 |
| 2022/2023 |
TRO
Estac Troyes
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
|
16 | 3 | 0 | 1,072 |
| 2021/2022 |
TRO
Estac Troyes
|
Ligue 1
|
30 | 4 | 2 | 2,631 |
| 2020/2021 |
TRO
Estac Troyes
|
Ligue 2
Eerste Divisie
|
34 | 6 | 4 | 3,008 |
| 2019/2020 |
TRO
Estac Troyes
WAR
Zulte Waregem
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Jupiler Pro League
Ligue 2
|
27 | 4 | 3 | 2,294 |
| 2018/2019 |
WAR
Zulte Waregem
|
Jupiler Pro League
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1,381 |
| 2017/2018 |
SOC
Sochaux
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
|
42 | 1 | 1 | 3,808 |
| 2016/2017 |
SOC
Sochaux
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
|
38 | 1 | 3 | 3,344 |
| 2015/2016 |
SOC
Sochaux
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
|
39 | 0 | 0 | 3,430 |
| 2014/2015 |
IST
Istres
SOC
Sochaux
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Ligue 3
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 2,886 |
| 2013/2014 |
IST
Istres
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
34 | 4 | 0 | 2,945 |
| 2012/2013 |
IST
Istres
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 2,234 |
| 2011/2012 |
IST
Istres
|
Ligue 2
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
2025/2026
ASSE
Saint Etienne
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
2024/2025
ASSE
Saint Etienne
Goals
2
Assists
4
League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
2023/2024
ASSE
Saint Etienne
TRO
Estac Troyes
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
2022/2023
TRO
Estac Troyes
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
2021/2022
TRO
Estac Troyes
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
Ligue 1
2020/2021
TRO
Estac Troyes
Goals
6
Assists
4
League
Ligue 2
Eerste Divisie
2019/2020
TRO
Estac Troyes
WAR
Zulte Waregem
Goals
4
Assists
3
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Jupiler Pro League
Ligue 2
2018/2019
WAR
Zulte Waregem
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Jupiler Pro League
2017/2018
SOC
Sochaux
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
2016/2017
SOC
Sochaux
Goals
1
Assists
3
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
2015/2016
SOC
Sochaux
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
2014/2015
IST
Istres
SOC
Sochaux
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
Ligue 3
2013/2014
IST
Istres
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2012/2013
IST
Istres
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
2011/2012
IST
Istres
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2