Career Progression
2026/2027
LAU
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Super League
2025/2026
LAU
19
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
1,026
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, Super League
2024/2025
NAN
NAN
26
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
332
Minutes
Nantes
(25 G)
Nantes II
(1 G)
National 3 - Group J, Ligue 1
+1
2023/2024
NAN
SCH
31
Games
5
Goals
4
Assists
2,253
Minutes
Nantes
(31 G)
FC Schalke 04
(0 G)
Ligue 1, Coupe de France
+1
2022/2023
NAN
SCH
37
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
1,957
Minutes
Nantes
(26 G)
FC Schalke 04
(11 G)
Coupe de France, UEFA Europa League
+3
2021/2022
MON
38
Games
6
Goals
2
Assists
2,906
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 1
2020/2021
MON
39
Games
4
Goals
5
Assists
2,639
Minutes
Ligue 1, Ligue 2
+1
2019/2020
MON
29
Games
8
Goals
3
Assists
2,017
Minutes
Ligue 1, Coupe de la Ligue
+1
2018/2019
MON
33
Games
6
Goals
4
Assists
2,599
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Ligue 1
2017/2018
MET
26
Games
7
Goals
1
Assists
1,680
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 1
+1
2016/2017
MET
28
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,137
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Coupe de France
+1
2015/2016
CRE
36
Games
11
Goals
0
Assists
2,979
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Ligue 2
2014/2015
DIJ
22
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,102
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Ligue 2
+1
2013/2014
DIJ
24
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,120
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Coupe de France
+1
2012/2013
DIJ
37
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,658
Minutes
Ligue 2, Coupe de la Ligue
2011/2012
DIJ
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Ligue 1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
LAU
Lausanne
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
LAU
Lausanne
|
19 | 2 | 1 | 1,026 | 0.18 | 3 |
| 2024/2025 |
NAN
Nantes
(25)
NAN
Nantes II
(1)
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 332 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
NAN
Nantes
(31)
SCH
FC Schalke 04
(0)
|
31 | 5 | 4 | 2,253 | 0.20 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
NAN
Nantes
(26)
SCH
FC Schalke 04
(11)
|
37 | 3 | 2 | 1,957 | 0.14 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
MON
Montpellier
|
38 | 6 | 2 | 2,906 | 0.19 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
MON
Montpellier
|
39 | 4 | 5 | 2,639 | 0.14 | 6 / 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
MON
Montpellier
|
29 | 8 | 3 | 2,017 | 0.36 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
MON
Montpellier
|
33 | 6 | 4 | 2,599 | 0.21 | 6 |
| 2017/2018 |
MET
Metz
|
26 | 7 | 1 | 1,680 | 0.38 | 6 |
| 2016/2017 |
MET
Metz
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 1,137 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2015/2016 |
CRE
Creteil
|
36 | 11 | 0 | 2,979 | 0.33 | 7 |
| 2014/2015 |
DIJ
Dijon
|
22 | 4 | 0 | 1,102 | 0.33 | 5 |
| 2013/2014 |
DIJ
Dijon
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 1,120 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2012/2013 |
DIJ
Dijon
|
37 | 4 | 0 | 2,658 | 0.14 | 7 |
| 2011/2012 |
DIJ
Dijon
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
425
Career Games
61
Career Goals
23
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - F. Mollet
16 Seasons61
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
23
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
425
Total Appearances
26.6 Per Season
7.8
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Lausanne
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
25
2025/2026
Lausanne
2
Goals
1
Assists
19
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,026 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Nantes II, Nantes
0
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
6.7
Rating
332 Minutes
13 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Nantes, FC Schalke 04
5
Goals
4
Assists
31
Apps
7.8
Rating
2,253 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Nantes, FC Schalke 04
3
Goals
2
Assists
37
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,957 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Montpellier
6
Goals
2
Assists
38
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,906 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Montpellier
4
Goals
5
Assists
39
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,639 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Montpellier
8
Goals
3
Assists
29
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,017 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.28 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Montpellier
6
Goals
4
Assists
33
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,599 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Metz
7
Goals
1
Assists
26
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,680 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.27 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Metz
1
Goals
1
Assists
28
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,137 Minutes
41 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Creteil
11
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
2,979 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.31 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Dijon
4
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,102 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Dijon
0
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,120 Minutes
47 Min/Game
12
2012/2013
Dijon
4
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
-
Rating
2,658 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Dijon
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
16
Seasons
425
Appearances
61
Goals
23
Assists
8
Teams
26,405
Minutes
67
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
LAU
Lausanne
|
Super League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
LAU
Lausanne
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Super League
|
19 | 2 | 1 | 1,026 |
| 2024/2025 |
NAN
Nantes II
NAN
Nantes
|
National 3 - Group J
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 332 |
| 2023/2024 |
NAN
Nantes
SCH
FC Schalke 04
|
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
Friendlies Clubs
|
31 | 5 | 4 | 2,253 |
| 2022/2023 |
NAN
Nantes
SCH
FC Schalke 04
|
Coupe de France
UEFA Europa League
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
|
37 | 3 | 2 | 1,957 |
| 2021/2022 |
MON
Montpellier
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
|
38 | 6 | 2 | 2,906 |
| 2020/2021 |
MON
Montpellier
|
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
|
39 | 4 | 5 | 2,639 |
| 2019/2020 |
MON
Montpellier
|
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
|
29 | 8 | 3 | 2,017 |
| 2018/2019 |
MON
Montpellier
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 1
|
33 | 6 | 4 | 2,599 |
| 2017/2018 |
MET
Metz
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
|
26 | 7 | 1 | 1,680 |
| 2016/2017 |
MET
Metz
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 1,137 |
| 2015/2016 |
CRE
Creteil
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
|
36 | 11 | 0 | 2,979 |
| 2014/2015 |
DIJ
Dijon
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
|
22 | 4 | 0 | 1,102 |
| 2013/2014 |
DIJ
Dijon
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 1,120 |
| 2012/2013 |
DIJ
Dijon
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
|
37 | 4 | 0 | 2,658 |
| 2011/2012 |
DIJ
Dijon
|
Ligue 1
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2026/2027
LAU
Lausanne
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League
2025/2026
LAU
Lausanne
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Super League
2024/2025
NAN
Nantes II
NAN
Nantes
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
National 3 - Group J
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
2023/2024
NAN
Nantes
SCH
FC Schalke 04
Goals
5
Assists
4
League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
Friendlies Clubs
2022/2023
NAN
Nantes
SCH
FC Schalke 04
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
Coupe de France
UEFA Europa League
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
2021/2022
MON
Montpellier
Goals
6
Assists
2
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
2020/2021
MON
Montpellier
Goals
4
Assists
5
League
Ligue 1
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
2019/2020
MON
Montpellier
Goals
8
Assists
3
League
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
2018/2019
MON
Montpellier
Goals
6
Assists
4
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 1
2017/2018
MET
Metz
Goals
7
Assists
1
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
2016/2017
MET
Metz
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
2015/2016
CRE
Creteil
Goals
11
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
2014/2015
DIJ
Dijon
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 2
Coupe de France
2013/2014
DIJ
Dijon
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2012/2013
DIJ
Dijon
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
2011/2012
DIJ
Dijon
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 1