Career Progression
2020/2021
GRI
13
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
941
Minutes
League Two
2019/2020
OLD
CRA
25
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
1,658
Minutes
Oldham
(18 G)
Crawley Town
(7 G)
FA Cup, League Cup
+1
2018/2019
CRA
36
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
2,921
Minutes
League Cup, League Two
+1
2017/2018
BOL
37
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
2,089
Minutes
League Cup, Championship
+1
2016/2017
BRA
BOL
38
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,240
Minutes
Bradford
(19 G)
Bolton
(19 G)
FA Cup, League One
+1
2015/2016
BRA
8
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
290
Minutes
League Cup, FA Cup
+1
2014/2015
BRA
40
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,792
Minutes
League One, League Cup
+2
2013/2014
STE
32
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,939
Minutes
Non League Div One - Isthmian North, FA Cup
+2
2012/2013
STE
30
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,880
Minutes
FA Cup, League One
+1
2011/2012
OLD
41
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,437
Minutes
FA Cup, League One
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 Current |
GRI
Grimsby
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 941 | 0.10 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
OLD
Oldham
(18)
CRA
Crawley Town
(7)
|
25 | 4 | 2 | 1,658 | 0.22 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
CRA
Crawley Town
|
36 | 8 | 0 | 2,921 | 0.25 | 6 |
| 2017/2018 |
BOL
Bolton
|
37 | 1 | 2 | 2,089 | 0.04 | 7 |
| 2016/2017 |
BRA
Bradford
(19)
BOL
Bolton
(19)
|
38 | 3 | 0 | 2,240 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
BRA
Bradford
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 290 | 0.31 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
BRA
Bradford
|
40 | 6 | 0 | 2,792 | 0.19 | 5 / 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
STE
Stevenage
|
32 | 6 | 0 | 1,939 | 0.28 | 4 / 1 |
| 2012/2013 |
STE
Stevenage
|
30 | 4 | 0 | 1,880 | 0.19 | 9 |
| 2011/2012 |
OLD
Oldham
|
41 | 5 | 0 | 2,437 | 0.18 | 5 |
300
Career Games
39
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
72
Min/Game
941 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.08
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(50%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(72min)
Career Timeline - Filipe Morais
10 Seasons39
Total Goals
↘ -4
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
300
Total Appearances
30 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
20
2020/2021
Grimsby
1
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.6
Rating
941 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Oldham, Crawley Town
4
Goals
2
Assists
25
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,658 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Crawley Town
8
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
2,921 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Bolton
1
Goals
2
Assists
37
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,089 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Bradford, Bolton
3
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
-
Rating
2,240 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Bradford
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
-
Rating
290 Minutes
36 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Bradford
6
Goals
0
Assists
40
Apps
-
Rating
2,792 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Stevenage
6
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
1,939 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Stevenage
4
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
1,880 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Oldham
5
Goals
0
Assists
41
Apps
-
Rating
2,437 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
300
Appearances
39
Goals
4
Assists
6
Teams
19,187
Minutes
41
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/2021 |
GRI
Grimsby
|
League Two
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 941 |
| 2019/2020 |
OLD
Oldham
CRA
Crawley Town
|
FA Cup
League Cup
League Two
|
25 | 4 | 2 | 1,658 |
| 2018/2019 |
CRA
Crawley Town
|
League Cup
League Two
FA Cup
|
36 | 8 | 0 | 2,921 |
| 2017/2018 |
BOL
Bolton
|
League Cup
Championship
FA Cup
|
37 | 1 | 2 | 2,089 |
| 2016/2017 |
BRA
Bradford
BOL
Bolton
|
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
|
38 | 3 | 0 | 2,240 |
| 2015/2016 |
BRA
Bradford
|
League Cup
FA Cup
League One
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 290 |
| 2014/2015 |
BRA
Bradford
|
League One
League Cup
FA Cup
Non League Div One - Isthmian South Central
|
40 | 6 | 0 | 2,792 |
| 2013/2014 |
STE
Stevenage
|
Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
|
32 | 6 | 0 | 1,939 |
| 2012/2013 |
STE
Stevenage
|
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
|
30 | 4 | 0 | 1,880 |
| 2011/2012 |
OLD
Oldham
|
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
|
41 | 5 | 0 | 2,437 |
2020/2021
GRI
Grimsby
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
League Two
2019/2020
OLD
Oldham
CRA
Crawley Town
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
FA Cup
League Cup
League Two
2018/2019
CRA
Crawley Town
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
League Cup
League Two
FA Cup
2017/2018
BOL
Bolton
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
League Cup
Championship
FA Cup
2016/2017
BRA
Bradford
BOL
Bolton
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
2015/2016
BRA
Bradford
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
League Cup
FA Cup
League One
2014/2015
BRA
Bradford
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
League One
League Cup
FA Cup
Non League Div One - Isthmian South Central
2013/2014
STE
Stevenage
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Non League Div One - Isthmian North
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
2012/2013
STE
Stevenage
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
2011/2012
OLD
Oldham
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League One
League Cup