Career Progression
2024/2025
MOR
MOT
22
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,296
Minutes
Morton
(18 G)
Motherwell
(4 G)
League Cup, Challenge Cup
+3
2023/2024
DOM
SER
+1
29
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,801
Minutes
NK Domzale
(25 G)
Serbia U21
(4 G)
Motherwell
(0 G)
Premiership, Cup
+2
2022/2023
MET
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Prva Liga
2021/2022
MET
SER
36
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,120
Minutes
Metalac GM
(28 G)
Serbia U21
(8 G)
Cup, Super Liga
+1
2020/2021
WAT
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Friendlies Clubs
2019/2020
PRI
VOZ
+1
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,074
Minutes
Příbram
(9 G)
FK Vozdovac
(9 G)
Serbia U19
(3 G)
Czech Liga, Super Liga
+1
2018/2019
VOZ
SER
19
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,086
Minutes
FK Vozdovac
(17 G)
Serbia U19
(2 G)
Super Liga, UEFA U19 Championship
2017/2018
VOZ
30
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,473
Minutes
Super Liga
2016/2017
VOZ
9
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
121
Minutes
Super Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
MOR
Morton
(18)
MOT
Motherwell
(4)
|
22 | 7 | 0 | 1,296 | 0.49 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
DOM
NK Domzale
(25)
SER
Serbia U21
(4)
MOT
Motherwell
(0)
|
29 | 7 | 0 | 1,801 | 0.35 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
MET
Metalac GM
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
MET
Metalac GM
(28)
SER
Serbia U21
(8)
|
36 | 6 | 0 | 2,120 | 0.25 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
WAT
Watford
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
PRI
Příbram
(9)
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
(9)
SER
Serbia U19
(3)
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,074 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
(17)
SER
Serbia U19
(2)
|
19 | 4 | 0 | 1,086 | 0.33 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 1,473 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 121 | 0.00 | 1 |
166
Career Games
26
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
21
Min/Game
82 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.25
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(21min)
Career Timeline - Filip Stuparević
9 Seasons26
Total Goals
↗ +7
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
166
Total Appearances
18.4 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Motherwell, Morton
7
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,296 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.32 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Motherwell, NK Domzale
+ 1 More
7
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,801 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Metalac GM
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
21
2021/2022
Metalac GM, Serbia U21
6
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
2,120 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Watford
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
19
2019/2020
Příbram, FK Vozdovac
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,074 Minutes
51 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
FK Vozdovac, Serbia U19
4
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,086 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
FK Vozdovac
2
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
1,473 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
FK Vozdovac
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
-
Rating
121 Minutes
13 Min/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
166
Appearances
26
Goals
0
Assists
9
Teams
8,971
Minutes
15
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
MOT
Motherwell
MOR
Morton
|
League Cup
Challenge Cup
Championship
FA Cup
Premiership
|
22 | 7 | 0 | 1,296 |
| 2023/2024 |
MOT
Motherwell
DOM
NK Domzale
SER
Serbia U21
|
Premiership
Cup
1. SNL
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
29 | 7 | 0 | 1,801 |
| 2022/2023 |
MET
Metalac GM
|
Prva Liga
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
MET
Metalac GM
SER
Serbia U21
|
Cup
Super Liga
UEFA U21 Championship
|
36 | 6 | 0 | 2,120 |
| 2020/2021 |
WAT
Watford
|
Friendlies Clubs
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
PRI
Příbram
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
SER
Serbia U19
|
Czech Liga
Super Liga
UEFA U19 Championship
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,074 |
| 2018/2019 |
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
SER
Serbia U19
|
Super Liga
UEFA U19 Championship
|
19 | 4 | 0 | 1,086 |
| 2017/2018 |
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
|
Super Liga
|
30 | 2 | 0 | 1,473 |
| 2016/2017 |
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
|
Super Liga
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 121 |
2024/2025
MOT
Motherwell
MOR
Morton
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
League Cup
Challenge Cup
Championship
FA Cup
Premiership
2023/2024
MOT
Motherwell
DOM
NK Domzale
SER
Serbia U21
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Premiership
Cup
1. SNL
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2022/2023
MET
Metalac GM
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Prva Liga
2021/2022
MET
Metalac GM
SER
Serbia U21
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Cup
Super Liga
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
WAT
Watford
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies Clubs
2019/2020
PRI
Příbram
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
SER
Serbia U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Czech Liga
Super Liga
UEFA U19 Championship
2018/2019
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
SER
Serbia U19
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Super Liga
UEFA U19 Championship
2017/2018
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Super Liga
2016/2017
VOZ
FK Vozdovac
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super Liga