Career Progression
2024/2025
SM
30
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
2,100
Minutes
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals, Serie C - Girone B
2023/2024
PER
GUB
24
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,265
Minutes
Perugia
(24 G)
Gubbio
(0 G)
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2022/2023
GUB
CAT
40
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,837
Minutes
Gubbio
(39 G)
Catanzaro
(1 G)
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals, Coppa Italia
2021/2022
CAT
41
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,356
Minutes
Coppa Italia, Serie C - Girone C
2020/2021
VF
23
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,771
Minutes
Serie C - Girone C
2019/2020
VF
30
Games
12
Goals
0
Assists
2,388
Minutes
Serie C - Girone C, Coppa Italia
2018/2019
SI
28
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
1,963
Minutes
Serie C - Girone C
2017/2018
EST
10
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
575
Minutes
Primera División
2016/2017
INS
15
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
529
Minutes
Primera Nacional
2015/2016
VEL
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
211
Minutes
Liga Profesional Argentina
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
SM
SS Monopoli
|
30 | 10 | 0 | 2,100 | 0.43 | 8 |
| 2023/2024 |
PER
Perugia
(24)
GUB
Gubbio
(0)
|
24 | 5 | 0 | 1,265 | 0.36 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
GUB
Gubbio
(39)
CAT
Catanzaro
(1)
|
40 | 7 | 0 | 2,837 | 0.22 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
CAT
Catanzaro
|
41 | 9 | 0 | 2,356 | 0.34 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
VF
Virtus Francavilla
|
23 | 5 | 0 | 1,771 | 0.25 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
VF
Virtus Francavilla
|
30 | 12 | 0 | 2,388 | 0.45 | 7 |
| 2018/2019 |
SI
Siracusa
|
28 | 8 | 0 | 1,963 | 0.37 | 4 / 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
EST
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 575 | 0.16 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
INS
Instituto Cordoba
|
15 | 1 | 0 | 529 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2015/2016 |
VEL
Velez Sarsfield
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 211 | 0.00 | 0 |
246
Career Games
58
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
70
Min/Game
1,050 Total Minutes
5
Goal Involvement
5G + 0A
5
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.33
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
5
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(70min)
Career Timeline - F. Vázquez
10 Seasons58
Total Goals
↗ +10
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
246
Total Appearances
24.6 Per Season
6.7
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
SS Monopoli
10
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,100 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.33 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Perugia, Gubbio
5
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,265 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Gubbio, Catanzaro
7
Goals
0
Assists
40
Apps
-
Rating
2,837 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Catanzaro
9
Goals
0
Assists
41
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,356 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Virtus Francavilla
5
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,771 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Virtus Francavilla
12
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,388 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.40 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Siracusa
8
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
1,963 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Estudiantes de Merida FC
1
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
575 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Instituto Cordoba
1
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
529 Minutes
35 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Velez Sarsfield
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
211 Minutes
42 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
246
Appearances
58
Goals
0
Assists
9
Teams
15,995
Minutes
38
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
SM
SS Monopoli
|
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
Serie C - Girone B
|
30 | 10 | 0 | 2,100 |
| 2023/2024 |
PER
Perugia
GUB
Gubbio
|
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
|
24 | 5 | 0 | 1,265 |
| 2022/2023 |
GUB
Gubbio
CAT
Catanzaro
|
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
Coppa Italia
|
40 | 7 | 0 | 2,837 |
| 2021/2022 |
CAT
Catanzaro
|
Coppa Italia
Serie C - Girone C
|
41 | 9 | 0 | 2,356 |
| 2020/2021 |
VF
Virtus Francavilla
|
Serie C - Girone C
|
23 | 5 | 0 | 1,771 |
| 2019/2020 |
VF
Virtus Francavilla
|
Serie C - Girone C
Coppa Italia
|
30 | 12 | 0 | 2,388 |
| 2018/2019 |
SI
Siracusa
|
Serie C - Girone C
|
28 | 8 | 0 | 1,963 |
| 2017/2018 |
EST
Estudiantes de Merida FC
|
Primera División
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 575 |
| 2016/2017 |
INS
Instituto Cordoba
|
Primera Nacional
|
15 | 1 | 0 | 529 |
| 2015/2016 |
VEL
Velez Sarsfield
|
Liga Profesional Argentina
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 211 |
2024/2025
SM
SS Monopoli
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
Serie C - Girone B
2023/2024
PER
Perugia
GUB
Gubbio
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
2022/2023
GUB
Gubbio
CAT
Catanzaro
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Supercoppa Lega Finals
Coppa Italia
2021/2022
CAT
Catanzaro
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Coppa Italia
Serie C - Girone C
2020/2021
VF
Virtus Francavilla
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone C
2019/2020
VF
Virtus Francavilla
Goals
12
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone C
Coppa Italia
2018/2019
SI
Siracusa
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Serie C - Girone C
2017/2018
EST
Estudiantes de Merida FC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Primera División
2016/2017
INS
Instituto Cordoba
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Primera Nacional
2015/2016
VEL
Velez Sarsfield
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga Profesional Argentina