Career Progression
2025/2026
REM
OP
39
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,101
Minutes
Remo
(39 G)
Operario-PR
(0 G)
Copa Do Brasil, Paranaense - 1
+3
2024/2025
OP
NAU
41
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,429
Minutes
Operario-PR
(41 G)
Nautico Recife
(0 G)
Serie B, Division 1
+3
2023/2024
CHA
NAU
26
Games
6
Goals
2
Assists
1,439
Minutes
Chapecoense-sc
(24 G)
Nautico Recife
(2 G)
Serie B, Serie C
+2
2022/2023
GUA
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
530
Minutes
Paulista - A1, Serie B
2021/2022
SPO
GUA
30
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
819
Minutes
Sport Recife
(18 G)
Guarani Campinas
(12 G)
Pernambucano - 1, Copa do Nordeste
+2
2020/2021
CUI
39
Games
6
Goals
1
Assists
2,256
Minutes
Serie B, Copa Verde
+1
2019/2020
KAL
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
645
Minutes
Allsvenskan, Svenska Cupen
2018/2019
ABC
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
161
Minutes
Copa Do Brasil, Serie C
2017/2018
CRB
17
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
636
Minutes
Copa Do Brasil, Alagoano
+1
2016/2017
TUP
RB
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Minutes
Tupi
(1 G)
RB Brasil
(0 G)
Serie B, Copa Do Brasil
2015/2016
CRB
29
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,420
Minutes
Serie B
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
REM
Remo
(39)
OP
Operario-PR
(0)
|
39 | 9 | 0 | 2,101 | 0.39 | 6 / 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
OP
Operario-PR
(41)
NAU
Nautico Recife
(0)
|
41 | 9 | 0 | 2,429 | 0.33 | 7 / 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
CHA
Chapecoense-sc
(24)
NAU
Nautico Recife
(2)
|
26 | 6 | 2 | 1,439 | 0.38 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
GUA
Guarani Campinas
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 530 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
SPO
Sport Recife
(18)
GUA
Guarani Campinas
(12)
|
30 | 0 | 0 | 819 | 0.00 | 4 / 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
CUI
Cuiaba
|
39 | 6 | 1 | 2,256 | 0.24 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
KAL
Kalmar FF
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 645 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
ABC
ABC
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 161 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
CRB
CRB
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 636 | 0.28 | 2 |
| 2016/2017 |
TUP
Tupi
(1)
RB
RB Brasil
(0)
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
CRB
CRB
|
29 | 5 | 0 | 1,420 | 0.32 | 6 |
260
Career Games
37
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.1
Avg Rating
Good
59
Min/Game
1,543 Total Minutes
6
Goal Involvement
6G + 0A
6
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.23
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
6
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(61.5%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(59min)
Career Timeline - Maxwell
11 Seasons37
Total Goals
↗ +4
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
260
Total Appearances
23.6 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Remo, Operario-PR
9
Goals
0
Assists
39
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,101 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Operario-PR, Nautico Recife
9
Goals
0
Assists
41
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,429 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Chapecoense-sc, Nautico Recife
6
Goals
2
Assists
26
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,439 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Guarani Campinas
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.6
Rating
530 Minutes
27 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Sport Recife, Guarani Campinas
0
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
6.6
Rating
819 Minutes
27 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Cuiaba
6
Goals
1
Assists
39
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,256 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Kalmar FF
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
6.8
Rating
645 Minutes
46 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
ABC
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
161 Minutes
40 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
CRB
2
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
6.5
Rating
636 Minutes
37 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Tupi, RB Brasil
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
10 Minutes
10 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
CRB
5
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,420 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
260
Appearances
37
Goals
3
Assists
12
Teams
12,446
Minutes
38
Yellow Cards
5
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
REM
Remo
OP
Operario-PR
|
Copa Do Brasil
Paranaense - 1
Paraense
Copa Verde
Serie B
|
39 | 9 | 0 | 2,101 |
| 2024/2025 |
OP
Operario-PR
NAU
Nautico Recife
|
Serie B
Division 1
Copa do Nordeste
Paranaense - 1
Copa Do Brasil
|
41 | 9 | 0 | 2,429 |
| 2023/2024 |
CHA
Chapecoense-sc
NAU
Nautico Recife
|
Serie B
Serie C
Copa Do Brasil
Catarinense - 1
|
26 | 6 | 2 | 1,439 |
| 2022/2023 |
GUA
Guarani Campinas
|
Paulista - A1
Serie B
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 530 |
| 2021/2022 |
SPO
Sport Recife
GUA
Guarani Campinas
|
Pernambucano - 1
Copa do Nordeste
Serie B
Serie A
|
30 | 0 | 0 | 819 |
| 2020/2021 |
CUI
Cuiaba
|
Serie B
Copa Verde
Copa Do Brasil
|
39 | 6 | 1 | 2,256 |
| 2019/2020 |
KAL
Kalmar FF
|
Allsvenskan
Svenska Cupen
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 645 |
| 2018/2019 |
ABC
ABC
|
Copa Do Brasil
Serie C
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 161 |
| 2017/2018 |
CRB
CRB
|
Copa Do Brasil
Alagoano
Serie B
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 636 |
| 2016/2017 |
TUP
Tupi
RB
RB Brasil
|
Serie B
Copa Do Brasil
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2015/2016 |
CRB
CRB
|
Serie B
|
29 | 5 | 0 | 1,420 |
2025/2026
REM
Remo
OP
Operario-PR
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Copa Do Brasil
Paranaense - 1
Paraense
Copa Verde
Serie B
2024/2025
OP
Operario-PR
NAU
Nautico Recife
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Serie B
Division 1
Copa do Nordeste
Paranaense - 1
Copa Do Brasil
2023/2024
CHA
Chapecoense-sc
NAU
Nautico Recife
Goals
6
Assists
2
League
Serie B
Serie C
Copa Do Brasil
Catarinense - 1
2022/2023
GUA
Guarani Campinas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Paulista - A1
Serie B
2021/2022
SPO
Sport Recife
GUA
Guarani Campinas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Pernambucano - 1
Copa do Nordeste
Serie B
Serie A
2020/2021
CUI
Cuiaba
Goals
6
Assists
1
League
Serie B
Copa Verde
Copa Do Brasil
2019/2020
KAL
Kalmar FF
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Allsvenskan
Svenska Cupen
2018/2019
ABC
ABC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Copa Do Brasil
Serie C
2017/2018
CRB
CRB
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Copa Do Brasil
Alagoano
Serie B
2016/2017
TUP
Tupi
RB
RB Brasil
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Serie B
Copa Do Brasil
2015/2016
CRB
CRB
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Serie B