Career Progression
2025/2026
VAL
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Úrvalsdeild
2024/2025
VAL
12
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
612
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, Úrvalsdeild
+1
2023/2024
VAL
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,517
Minutes
Cup, Úrvalsdeild
2022/2023
BRE
9
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
198
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, Cup
+1
2021/2022
BRE
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Úrvalsdeild
2020/2021
BRE
17
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,471
Minutes
Úrvalsdeild, UEFA Europa League
2019/2020
BRE
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,921
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Úrvalsdeild
+2
2018/2019
BRE
15
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
959
Minutes
Úrvalsdeild
2017/2018
BRE
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
900
Minutes
Úrvalsdeild
2016/2017
BRE
HOR
29
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,233
Minutes
Breidablik
(24 G)
AC Horsens
(5 G)
Úrvalsdeild, DBU Pokalen
+2
2012/2013
RAN
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
DBU Pokalen, Superliga
2011/2012
AEK
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Super League 1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
VAL
Valur Reykjavik
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
VAL
Valur Reykjavik
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 612 | 0.15 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
VAL
Valur Reykjavik
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,517 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 198 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 1,471 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,921 | 0.00 | 8 / 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
15 | 1 | 0 | 959 | 0.09 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 900 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
BRE
Breidablik
(24)
HOR
AC Horsens
(5)
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 2,233 | 0.04 | 5 |
| 2012/2013 |
RAN
Randers FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
AEK
AEK Athens FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
136
Career Games
4
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - E. Helgason
12 Seasons4
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
136
Total Appearances
11.3 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Valur Reykjavik
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
24
2024/2025
Valur Reykjavik
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
612 Minutes
51 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Valur Reykjavik
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,517 Minutes
72 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Breidablik
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
-
Rating
198 Minutes
22 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Breidablik
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
20
2020/2021
Breidablik
1
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,471 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Breidablik
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,921 Minutes
84 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Breidablik
1
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
959 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Breidablik
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
900 Minutes
90 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Breidablik, AC Horsens
1
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,233 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Randers FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
11
2011/2012
AEK Athens FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
12
Seasons
136
Appearances
4
Goals
0
Assists
5
Teams
9,811
Minutes
30
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
VAL
Valur Reykjavik
|
Úrvalsdeild
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
VAL
Valur Reykjavik
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Úrvalsdeild
Cup
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 612 |
| 2023/2024 |
VAL
Valur Reykjavik
|
Cup
Úrvalsdeild
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,517 |
| 2022/2023 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
Úrvalsdeild
|
9 | 0 | 0 | 198 |
| 2021/2022 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
Úrvalsdeild
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
Úrvalsdeild
UEFA Europa League
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 1,471 |
| 2019/2020 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
UEFA Europa League
Úrvalsdeild
Veikkausliiga
Cup
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,921 |
| 2018/2019 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
Úrvalsdeild
|
15 | 1 | 0 | 959 |
| 2017/2018 |
BRE
Breidablik
|
Úrvalsdeild
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 2016/2017 |
BRE
Breidablik
HOR
AC Horsens
|
Úrvalsdeild
DBU Pokalen
Superliga
UEFA Europa League
|
29 | 1 | 0 | 2,233 |
| 2012/2013 |
RAN
Randers FC
|
DBU Pokalen
Superliga
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
AEK
AEK Athens FC
|
Super League 1
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2025/2026
VAL
Valur Reykjavik
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Úrvalsdeild
2024/2025
VAL
Valur Reykjavik
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Úrvalsdeild
Cup
2023/2024
VAL
Valur Reykjavik
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
Úrvalsdeild
2022/2023
BRE
Breidablik
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
Úrvalsdeild
2021/2022
BRE
Breidablik
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Úrvalsdeild
2020/2021
BRE
Breidablik
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Úrvalsdeild
UEFA Europa League
2019/2020
BRE
Breidablik
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Úrvalsdeild
Veikkausliiga
Cup
2018/2019
BRE
Breidablik
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Úrvalsdeild
2017/2018
BRE
Breidablik
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Úrvalsdeild
2016/2017
BRE
Breidablik
HOR
AC Horsens
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Úrvalsdeild
DBU Pokalen
Superliga
UEFA Europa League
2012/2013
RAN
Randers FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
DBU Pokalen
Superliga
2011/2012
AEK
AEK Athens FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League 1