Career Progression
2025/2026
OST
BO
9
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
456
Minutes
Baník Ostrava
(7 G)
Baník Ostrava II
(2 G)
FNL, UEFA Europa Conference League
+1
2024/2025
PA
BO
+1
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,768
Minutes
Pardubice
(22 G)
Baník Ostrava II
(1 G)
Baník Ostrava
(0 G)
FNL, Czech Liga
+1
2023/2024
OST
BOS
+1
14
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
433
Minutes
Baník Ostrava
(13 G)
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
(1 G)
Karviná
(0 G)
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification, Czech Liga
2022/2023
OST
26
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,348
Minutes
Cup, Czech Liga
2021/2022
KAR
BOS
31
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,499
Minutes
Karviná
(30 G)
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
(1 G)
UEFA U21 Championship, Czech Liga
+1
2020/2021
ZEL
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,602
Minutes
Premijer Liga, UEFA Europa League
+1
2019/2020
BU
ZEL
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
240
Minutes
Bosnia-Herzegovina U19
(2 G)
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
(1 G)
Premijer Liga, UEFA U19 Championship
2018/2019
ZEL
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
105
Minutes
Persian Gulf Pro League, UEFA Europa League
+1
2017/2018
ŽU
5
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
442
Minutes
UEFA Youth League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
OST
Baník Ostrava
(7)
BO
Baník Ostrava II
(2)
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 456 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
PA
Pardubice
(22)
BO
Baník Ostrava II
(1)
OST
Baník Ostrava
(0)
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,768 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
OST
Baník Ostrava
(13)
BOS
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
(1)
KAR
Karviná
(0)
|
14 | 0 | 1 | 433 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
OST
Baník Ostrava
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1,348 | 0.00 | 8 |
| 2021/2022 |
KAR
Karviná
(30)
BOS
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
(1)
|
31 | 1 | 0 | 2,499 | 0.04 | 7 |
| 2020/2021 |
ZEL
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,602 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2019/2020 |
BU
Bosnia-Herzegovina U19
(2)
ZEL
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
(1)
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 240 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
ZEL
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 105 | 0.00 | 0 / 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
ŽU
Željezničar U19
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 442 | 0.20 | 1 |
135
Career Games
2
Career Goals
2
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.9
Avg Rating
Good
89
Min/Game
177 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
0G + 1A
0
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0.5
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(89min)
Career Timeline - E. Šehić
9 Seasons2
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
2
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
135
Total Appearances
15 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Baník Ostrava II, Baník Ostrava
0
Goals
1
Assists
9
Apps
6.9
Rating
456 Minutes
51 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Baník Ostrava II, Pardubice
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,768 Minutes
77 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21, Karviná
+ 1 More
0
Goals
1
Assists
14
Apps
6.6
Rating
433 Minutes
31 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Baník Ostrava
0
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,348 Minutes
52 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21, Karviná
1
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,499 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,602 Minutes
80 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
-
Rating
240 Minutes
80 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
105 Minutes
26 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Željezničar U19
1
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
442 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
135
Appearances
2
Goals
2
Assists
8
Teams
8,893
Minutes
31
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
BO
Baník Ostrava II
OST
Baník Ostrava
|
FNL
UEFA Europa Conference League
Czech Liga
|
9 | 0 | 1 | 456 |
| 2024/2025 |
BO
Baník Ostrava II
PA
Pardubice
OST
Baník Ostrava
|
FNL
Czech Liga
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,768 |
| 2023/2024 |
BOS
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
KAR
Karviná
OST
Baník Ostrava
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Czech Liga
|
14 | 0 | 1 | 433 |
| 2022/2023 |
OST
Baník Ostrava
|
Cup
Czech Liga
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1,348 |
| 2021/2022 |
BOS
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
KAR
Karviná
|
UEFA U21 Championship
Czech Liga
Cup
|
31 | 1 | 0 | 2,499 |
| 2020/2021 |
ZEL
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
|
Premijer Liga
UEFA Europa League
Cup
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,602 |
| 2019/2020 |
ZEL
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
BU
Bosnia-Herzegovina U19
|
Premijer Liga
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 240 |
| 2018/2019 |
ZEL
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
|
Persian Gulf Pro League
UEFA Europa League
Premijer Liga
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 105 |
| 2017/2018 |
ŽU
Željezničar U19
|
UEFA Youth League
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 442 |
2025/2026
BO
Baník Ostrava II
OST
Baník Ostrava
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
FNL
UEFA Europa Conference League
Czech Liga
2024/2025
BO
Baník Ostrava II
PA
Pardubice
OST
Baník Ostrava
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FNL
Czech Liga
UEFA Europa Conference League
2023/2024
BOS
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
KAR
Karviná
OST
Baník Ostrava
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Czech Liga
2022/2023
OST
Baník Ostrava
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
Czech Liga
2021/2022
BOS
Bosnia-Herzegovina U21
KAR
Karviná
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA U21 Championship
Czech Liga
Cup
2020/2021
ZEL
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premijer Liga
UEFA Europa League
Cup
2019/2020
ZEL
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
BU
Bosnia-Herzegovina U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premijer Liga
UEFA U19 Championship
2018/2019
ZEL
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Persian Gulf Pro League
UEFA Europa League
Premijer Liga
2017/2018
ŽU
Željezničar U19
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League