Career Progression
2025/2026
REG
SAM
+1
28
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
1,492
Minutes
Reggiana
(20 G)
Samsunspor
(8 G)
Netherlands U21
(0 G)
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification, Friendlies Clubs
+4
2024/2025
CES
VER
30
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
1,382
Minutes
Cesena
(28 G)
Hellas Verona
(2 G)
Serie B, Serie A
+1
2023/2024
NIJ
NET
+1
16
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
563
Minutes
NEC Nijmegen
(8 G)
Netherlands U21
(5 G)
Hellas Verona
(3 G)
Eredivisie, Serie A
+2
2022/2023
NIJ
35
Games
4
Goals
4
Assists
2,700
Minutes
Eredivisie, KNVB Beker
2021/2022
NIJ
34
Games
7
Goals
1
Assists
2,493
Minutes
KNVB Beker, Eredivisie
2020/2021
NIJ
39
Games
11
Goals
6
Assists
3,064
Minutes
Eerste Divisie, Eredivisie
+1
2019/2020
STO
23
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,766
Minutes
Eerste Divisie, KNVB Beker
2018/2019
SR
SPA
16
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,021
Minutes
Sparta Rotterdam II
(15 G)
Sparta Rotterdam
(1 G)
Eerste Divisie, Tweede Divisie
2017/2018
SR
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Tweede Divisie
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
REG
Reggiana
(20)
SAM
Samsunspor
(8)
NET
Netherlands U21
(0)
|
28 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 | 0.18 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
CES
Cesena
(28)
VER
Hellas Verona
(2)
|
30 | 4 | 2 | 1,382 | 0.26 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
(8)
NET
Netherlands U21
(5)
VER
Hellas Verona
(3)
|
16 | 5 | 0 | 563 | 0.80 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
|
35 | 4 | 4 | 2,700 | 0.13 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
|
34 | 7 | 1 | 2,493 | 0.25 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
|
39 | 11 | 6 | 3,064 | 0.32 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
STO
Telstar
|
23 | 7 | 0 | 1,766 | 0.36 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
SR
Sparta Rotterdam II
(15)
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
(1)
|
16 | 7 | 0 | 1,021 | 0.62 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
SR
Sparta Rotterdam II
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
221
Career Games
48
Career Goals
15
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - E. Tavşan
9 Seasons48
Total Goals
↗ +3
vs First Season
15
Total Assists
↗ +2
vs First Season
221
Total Appearances
24.6 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Netherlands U21, Reggiana
+ 1 More
3
Goals
2
Assists
28
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,492 Minutes
53 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Cesena, Hellas Verona
4
Goals
2
Assists
30
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,382 Minutes
46 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
NEC Nijmegen, Hellas Verona
+ 1 More
5
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
6.7
Rating
563 Minutes
35 Min/Game
0.31 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
NEC Nijmegen
4
Goals
4
Assists
35
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,700 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
NEC Nijmegen
7
Goals
1
Assists
34
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,493 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.21 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
NEC Nijmegen
11
Goals
6
Assists
39
Apps
7.0
Rating
3,064 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.28 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Telstar
7
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,766 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.30 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Sparta Rotterdam, Sparta Rotterdam II
7
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
1,021 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.44 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Sparta Rotterdam II
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
9
Seasons
221
Appearances
48
Goals
15
Assists
9
Teams
14,481
Minutes
17
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
NET
Netherlands U21
REG
Reggiana
SAM
Samsunspor
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Friendlies Clubs
Coppa Italia
Serie B
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
|
28 | 3 | 2 | 1,492 |
| 2024/2025 |
CES
Cesena
VER
Hellas Verona
|
Serie B
Serie A
Coppa Italia
|
30 | 4 | 2 | 1,382 |
| 2023/2024 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
VER
Hellas Verona
NET
Netherlands U21
|
Eredivisie
Serie A
UEFA U21 Championship
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
16 | 5 | 0 | 563 |
| 2022/2023 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
|
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
35 | 4 | 4 | 2,700 |
| 2021/2022 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
|
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
|
34 | 7 | 1 | 2,493 |
| 2020/2021 |
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
|
Eerste Divisie
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
|
39 | 11 | 6 | 3,064 |
| 2019/2020 |
STO
Telstar
|
Eerste Divisie
KNVB Beker
|
23 | 7 | 0 | 1,766 |
| 2018/2019 |
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
SR
Sparta Rotterdam II
|
Eerste Divisie
Tweede Divisie
|
16 | 7 | 0 | 1,021 |
| 2017/2018 |
SR
Sparta Rotterdam II
|
Tweede Divisie
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2025/2026
NET
Netherlands U21
REG
Reggiana
SAM
Samsunspor
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Friendlies Clubs
Coppa Italia
Serie B
Türkiye Kupası
Süper Lig
2024/2025
CES
Cesena
VER
Hellas Verona
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
Serie B
Serie A
Coppa Italia
2023/2024
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
VER
Hellas Verona
NET
Netherlands U21
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Eredivisie
Serie A
UEFA U21 Championship
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2022/2023
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
Goals
4
Assists
4
League
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2021/2022
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
Goals
7
Assists
1
League
KNVB Beker
Eredivisie
2020/2021
NIJ
NEC Nijmegen
Goals
11
Assists
6
League
Eerste Divisie
Eredivisie
KNVB Beker
2019/2020
STO
Telstar
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Eerste Divisie
KNVB Beker
2018/2019
SPA
Sparta Rotterdam
SR
Sparta Rotterdam II
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
Eerste Divisie
Tweede Divisie
2017/2018
SR
Sparta Rotterdam II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Tweede Divisie