Career Progression
2023/2024
OLY
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
2. Division
2022/2023
OLY
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
915
Minutes
1. Division, Cup
2021/2022
OLY
27
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,652
Minutes
1. Division, Cup
2020/2021
OLY
35
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,041
Minutes
Cup, 1. Division
2019/2020
SO
CMR
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
400
Minutes
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
(13 G)
Cameroon
(1 G)
Friendlies, Liga I
+1
2018/2019
CMR
NUR
9
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
530
Minutes
Cameroon
(5 G)
1. FC Nürnberg
(4 G)
DFB Pokal, Bundesliga
+2
2017/2018
NUR
CMR
27
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
1,643
Minutes
1. FC Nürnberg
(25 G)
Cameroon
(2 G)
DFB Pokal, Friendlies
+3
2016/2017
NUR
MON
20
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
1,201
Minutes
1. FC Nürnberg
(20 G)
Monaco
(0 G)
UEFA Champions League, DFB Pokal
+1
2015/2016
CMR
3
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
226
Minutes
Africa Cup of Nations
2014/2015
ACA
CMR
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
625
Minutes
Academica
(9 G)
Cameroon
(2 G)
Primeira Liga, World Cup
2013/2014
LEN
32
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,747
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Coupe de France
+1
2012/2013
MON
MON
12
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
726
Minutes
Monaco II
(11 G)
Monaco
(1 G)
National 2 - Group D, Ligue 2
2011/2012
MON
MON
35
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,046
Minutes
Monaco
(33 G)
Monaco II
(2 G)
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
+1
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 Current |
OLY
Olympiakos
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
OLY
Olympiakos
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 915 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
OLY
Olympiakos
|
27 | 6 | 0 | 1,652 | 0.33 | 10 |
| 2020/2021 |
OLY
Olympiakos
|
35 | 6 | 0 | 2,041 | 0.26 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
SO
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
(13)
CMR
Cameroon
(1)
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 400 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
CMR
Cameroon
(5)
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
(4)
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 530 | 0.17 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
(25)
CMR
Cameroon
(2)
|
27 | 1 | 2 | 1,643 | 0.05 | 0 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
(20)
MON
Monaco
(0)
|
20 | 2 | 1 | 1,201 | 0.15 | 7 |
| 2015/2016 |
CMR
Cameroon
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 226 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2014/2015 |
ACA
Academica
(9)
CMR
Cameroon
(2)
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 625 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2013/2014 |
LEN
Lens
|
32 | 5 | 0 | 1,747 | 0.26 | 4 |
| 2012/2013 |
MON
Monaco II
(11)
MON
Monaco
(1)
|
12 | 2 | 0 | 726 | 0.25 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
MON
Monaco
(33)
MON
Monaco II
(2)
|
35 | 9 | 0 | 2,046 | 0.40 | 3 |
248
Career Games
32
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - E. Salli
13 Seasons32
Total Goals
↘ -9
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
248
Total Appearances
19.1 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
23
2023/2024
Olympiakos
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
22
2022/2023
Olympiakos
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
915 Minutes
40 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Olympiakos
6
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,652 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.22 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Olympiakos
6
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,041 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Cameroon, Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
400 Minutes
29 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
1. FC Nürnberg, Cameroon
1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
6.7
Rating
530 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
1. FC Nürnberg, Cameroon
1
Goals
2
Assists
27
Apps
6.5
Rating
1,643 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Monaco, 1. FC Nürnberg
2
Goals
1
Assists
20
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,201 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Cameroon
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Apps
-
Rating
226 Minutes
75 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Academica, Cameroon
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
625 Minutes
57 Min/Game
13
2013/2014
Lens
5
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
1,747 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Monaco II, Monaco
2
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
726 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Monaco, Monaco II
9
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,046 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.26 Goals/Game
Career Overview
13
Seasons
248
Appearances
32
Goals
3
Assists
8
Teams
13,752
Minutes
35
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 |
OLY
Olympiakos
|
2. Division
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
OLY
Olympiakos
|
1. Division
Cup
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 915 |
| 2021/2022 |
OLY
Olympiakos
|
1. Division
Cup
|
27 | 6 | 0 | 1,652 |
| 2020/2021 |
OLY
Olympiakos
|
Cup
1. Division
|
35 | 6 | 0 | 2,041 |
| 2019/2020 |
CMR
Cameroon
SO
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
|
Friendlies
Liga I
Cupa României
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 400 |
| 2018/2019 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
CMR
Cameroon
|
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
Friendlies
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 530 |
| 2017/2018 |
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
CMR
Cameroon
|
DFB Pokal
Friendlies
Türkiye Kupası
Africa Cup of Nations
2. Bundesliga
|
27 | 1 | 2 | 1,643 |
| 2016/2017 |
MON
Monaco
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
|
UEFA Champions League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
|
20 | 2 | 1 | 1,201 |
| 2015/2016 |
CMR
Cameroon
|
Africa Cup of Nations
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 226 |
| 2014/2015 |
ACA
Academica
CMR
Cameroon
|
Primeira Liga
World Cup
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 625 |
| 2013/2014 |
LEN
Lens
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
32 | 5 | 0 | 1,747 |
| 2012/2013 |
MON
Monaco II
MON
Monaco
|
National 2 - Group D
Ligue 2
|
12 | 2 | 0 | 726 |
| 2011/2012 |
MON
Monaco
MON
Monaco II
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
National 2 - Group D
|
35 | 9 | 0 | 2,046 |
2023/2024
OLY
Olympiakos
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
2. Division
2022/2023
OLY
Olympiakos
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Division
Cup
2021/2022
OLY
Olympiakos
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
1. Division
Cup
2020/2021
OLY
Olympiakos
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Cup
1. Division
2019/2020
CMR
Cameroon
SO
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
Liga I
Cupa României
2018/2019
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
CMR
Cameroon
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
DFB Pokal
Bundesliga
Friendlies
World Cup - Qualification Africa
2017/2018
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
CMR
Cameroon
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
DFB Pokal
Friendlies
Türkiye Kupası
Africa Cup of Nations
2. Bundesliga
2016/2017
MON
Monaco
NUR
1. FC Nürnberg
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
UEFA Champions League
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
2015/2016
CMR
Cameroon
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Africa Cup of Nations
2014/2015
ACA
Academica
CMR
Cameroon
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga
World Cup
2013/2014
LEN
Lens
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2012/2013
MON
Monaco II
MON
Monaco
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
National 2 - Group D
Ligue 2
2011/2012
MON
Monaco
MON
Monaco II
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
National 2 - Group D