Career Progression
2025/2026
JEJ
GIM
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
93
Minutes
Jeju United FC
(10 G)
Gimpo Citizen
(0 G)
K League 1, K League 2
2024/2025
SEO
GYE
31
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
1,612
Minutes
FC Seoul
(17 G)
Gyeongnam FC
(14 G)
K League 2, K League 1
+1
2023/2024
BUS
SEO
32
Games
3
Goals
4
Assists
1,381
Minutes
Busan I Park
(17 G)
FC Seoul
(15 G)
K League 2, K League 1
2022/2023
SEO
26
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,269
Minutes
FA Cup, K League 1
2021/2022
SAN
22
Games
10
Goals
0
Assists
1,688
Minutes
FA Cup, K League 2
2020/2021
SAN
SEO
13
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
811
Minutes
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
(8 G)
FC Seoul
(5 G)
K League 1, FA Cup
+1
2019/2020
SEO
32
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,450
Minutes
K League 1
2018/2019
SEO
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,223
Minutes
K League 1
2017/2018
GWA
33
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,815
Minutes
K League 1
2016/2017
GWA
KR
24
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,507
Minutes
Gwangju FC
(24 G)
Korea Republic U23
(0 G)
K League 1, Olympics Men
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
JEJ
Jeju United FC
(10)
GIM
Gimpo Citizen
(0)
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
SEO
FC Seoul
(17)
GYE
Gyeongnam FC
(14)
|
31 | 7 | 0 | 1,612 | 0.39 | 6 |
| 2023/2024 |
BUS
Busan I Park
(17)
SEO
FC Seoul
(15)
|
32 | 3 | 4 | 1,381 | 0.20 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
SEO
FC Seoul
|
26 | 5 | 0 | 1,269 | 0.35 | 6 |
| 2021/2022 |
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
22 | 10 | 0 | 1,688 | 0.53 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
(8)
SEO
FC Seoul
(5)
|
13 | 3 | 0 | 811 | 0.33 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
SEO
FC Seoul
|
32 | 6 | 0 | 1,450 | 0.37 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
SEO
FC Seoul
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 1,223 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
GWA
Gwangju FC
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,815 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2016/2017 |
GWA
Gwangju FC
(24)
KR
Korea Republic U23
(0)
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 1,507 | 0.00 | 4 |
238
Career Games
34
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
9
Min/Game
93 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(50%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Substitute
(9min)
Career Timeline - Park Dong-Jin
10 Seasons34
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
238
Total Appearances
23.8 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Jeju United FC, Gimpo Citizen
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
6.8
Rating
93 Minutes
9 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Gyeongnam FC, FC Seoul
7
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
6.3
Rating
1,612 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Busan I Park, FC Seoul
3
Goals
4
Assists
32
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,381 Minutes
43 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
FC Seoul
5
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,269 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
10
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
-
Rating
1,688 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.45 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Gimcheon Sangmu FC, FC Seoul
3
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
7.2
Rating
811 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
FC Seoul
6
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
1,450 Minutes
45 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
FC Seoul
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
1,223 Minutes
82 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Gwangju FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,815 Minutes
85 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Gwangju FC, Korea Republic U23
0
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,507 Minutes
63 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
238
Appearances
34
Goals
4
Assists
8
Teams
13,849
Minutes
43
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
JEJ
Jeju United FC
GIM
Gimpo Citizen
|
K League 1
K League 2
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 93 |
| 2024/2025 |
GYE
Gyeongnam FC
SEO
FC Seoul
|
K League 2
K League 1
FA Cup
|
31 | 7 | 0 | 1,612 |
| 2023/2024 |
BUS
Busan I Park
SEO
FC Seoul
|
K League 2
K League 1
|
32 | 3 | 4 | 1,381 |
| 2022/2023 |
SEO
FC Seoul
|
FA Cup
K League 1
|
26 | 5 | 0 | 1,269 |
| 2021/2022 |
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
FA Cup
K League 2
|
22 | 10 | 0 | 1,688 |
| 2020/2021 |
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
SEO
FC Seoul
|
K League 1
FA Cup
AFC Champions League Elite
|
13 | 3 | 0 | 811 |
| 2019/2020 |
SEO
FC Seoul
|
K League 1
|
32 | 6 | 0 | 1,450 |
| 2018/2019 |
SEO
FC Seoul
|
K League 1
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 1,223 |
| 2017/2018 |
GWA
Gwangju FC
|
K League 1
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,815 |
| 2016/2017 |
GWA
Gwangju FC
KR
Korea Republic U23
|
K League 1
Olympics Men
|
24 | 0 | 0 | 1,507 |
2025/2026
JEJ
Jeju United FC
GIM
Gimpo Citizen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
K League 1
K League 2
2024/2025
GYE
Gyeongnam FC
SEO
FC Seoul
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
K League 2
K League 1
FA Cup
2023/2024
BUS
Busan I Park
SEO
FC Seoul
Goals
3
Assists
4
League
K League 2
K League 1
2022/2023
SEO
FC Seoul
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
K League 1
2021/2022
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
Goals
10
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
K League 2
2020/2021
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
SEO
FC Seoul
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
K League 1
FA Cup
AFC Champions League Elite
2019/2020
SEO
FC Seoul
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
K League 1
2018/2019
SEO
FC Seoul
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
K League 1
2017/2018
GWA
Gwangju FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
K League 1
2016/2017
GWA
Gwangju FC
KR
Korea Republic U23
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
K League 1
Olympics Men