Career Progression
2025/2026
VAL
POR
18
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
899
Minutes
Valencia
(18 G)
Portugal U21
(0 G)
Copa del Rey, La Liga
+1
2024/2025
VAL
38
Games
0
Goals
4
Assists
2,012
Minutes
La Liga, Copa del Rey
2023/2024
VAL
POR
28
Games
4
Goals
1
Assists
1,619
Minutes
Valencia
(18 G)
Portugal U21
(10 G)
La Liga, Copa del Rey
+2
2022/2023
VAL
GUI
43
Games
2
Goals
7
Assists
3,128
Minutes
Valencia
(37 G)
Vitória SC
(6 G)
UEFA Europa Conference League, La Liga
+2
2021/2022
GUI
36
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,116
Minutes
Primeira Liga, Taça da Liga
+1
2020/2021
GUI
33
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,833
Minutes
Taça da Liga, Primeira Liga
+1
2019/2020
GUI
14
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
577
Minutes
Primeira Liga, UEFA Europa League
+1
2018/2019
GUI
GUI
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,073
Minutes
Guimaraes B
(19 G)
Vitória SC
(0 G)
Primeira Liga, Segunda Liga
2017/2018
GUI
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Segunda Liga
2016/2017
GUI
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
261
Minutes
Segunda Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
VAL
Valencia
(18)
POR
Portugal U21
(0)
|
18 | 0 | 2 | 899 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
VAL
Valencia
|
38 | 0 | 4 | 2,012 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
VAL
Valencia
(18)
POR
Portugal U21
(10)
|
28 | 4 | 1 | 1,619 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
VAL
Valencia
(37)
GUI
Vitória SC
(6)
|
43 | 2 | 7 | 3,128 | 0.06 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
GUI
Vitória SC
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 2,116 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
GUI
Vitória SC
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 1,833 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2019/2020 |
GUI
Vitória SC
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 577 | 0.16 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
GUI
Guimaraes B
(19)
GUI
Vitória SC
(0)
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,073 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
GUI
Guimaraes B
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
GUI
Guimaraes B
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 261 | 0.00 | 0 |
233
Career Games
9
Career Goals
14
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.9
Avg Rating
Good
27
Min/Game
82 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
0G + 1A
0
Total Goals
1
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0.33
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(27min)
Career Timeline - André Almeida
10 Seasons9
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
14
Total Assists
↗ +2
vs First Season
233
Total Appearances
23.3 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Valencia, Portugal U21
0
Goals
2
Assists
18
Apps
6.9
Rating
899 Minutes
50 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Valencia
0
Goals
4
Assists
38
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,012 Minutes
53 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Valencia, Portugal U21
4
Goals
1
Assists
28
Apps
7.2
Rating
1,619 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Vitória SC, Valencia
2
Goals
7
Assists
43
Apps
7.2
Rating
3,128 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Vitória SC
0
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,116 Minutes
59 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Vitória SC
2
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,833 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Vitória SC
1
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
6.8
Rating
577 Minutes
41 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Vitória SC, Guimaraes B
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,073 Minutes
56 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Guimaraes B
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
16
2016/2017
Guimaraes B
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
261 Minutes
65 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
233
Appearances
9
Goals
14
Assists
4
Teams
13,518
Minutes
17
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
VAL
Valencia
POR
Portugal U21
|
Copa del Rey
La Liga
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
18 | 0 | 2 | 899 |
| 2024/2025 |
VAL
Valencia
|
La Liga
Copa del Rey
|
38 | 0 | 4 | 2,012 |
| 2023/2024 |
VAL
Valencia
POR
Portugal U21
|
La Liga
Copa del Rey
UEFA U21 Championship
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
28 | 4 | 1 | 1,619 |
| 2022/2023 |
GUI
Vitória SC
VAL
Valencia
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
La Liga
Copa del Rey
Primeira Liga
|
43 | 2 | 7 | 3,128 |
| 2021/2022 |
GUI
Vitória SC
|
Primeira Liga
Taça da Liga
Taça de Portugal
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 2,116 |
| 2020/2021 |
GUI
Vitória SC
|
Taça da Liga
Primeira Liga
Taça de Portugal
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 1,833 |
| 2019/2020 |
GUI
Vitória SC
|
Primeira Liga
UEFA Europa League
Taça da Liga
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 577 |
| 2018/2019 |
GUI
Vitória SC
GUI
Guimaraes B
|
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,073 |
| 2017/2018 |
GUI
Guimaraes B
|
Segunda Liga
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
GUI
Guimaraes B
|
Segunda Liga
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 261 |
2025/2026
VAL
Valencia
POR
Portugal U21
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
Copa del Rey
La Liga
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2024/2025
VAL
Valencia
Goals
0
Assists
4
League
La Liga
Copa del Rey
2023/2024
VAL
Valencia
POR
Portugal U21
Goals
4
Assists
1
League
La Liga
Copa del Rey
UEFA U21 Championship
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
2022/2023
GUI
Vitória SC
VAL
Valencia
Goals
2
Assists
7
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
La Liga
Copa del Rey
Primeira Liga
2021/2022
GUI
Vitória SC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga
Taça da Liga
Taça de Portugal
2020/2021
GUI
Vitória SC
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Taça da Liga
Primeira Liga
Taça de Portugal
2019/2020
GUI
Vitória SC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga
UEFA Europa League
Taça da Liga
2018/2019
GUI
Vitória SC
GUI
Guimaraes B
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga
Segunda Liga
2017/2018
GUI
Guimaraes B
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda Liga
2016/2017
GUI
Guimaraes B
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda Liga