Career Progression
2025/2026
EYU
PET
+1
13
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
376
Minutes
Eyüpspor
(7 G)
Petrolul Ploiesti
(6 G)
Romania U21
(0 G)
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification, Liga I
+3
2024/2025
PET
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,080
Minutes
Liga I, Friendlies Clubs
+1
2023/2024
PET
FP
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
461
Minutes
Petrolul Ploiesti
(13 G)
FC Politehnica Timisoara
(0 G)
Liga I, Cupa României
+1
2022/2023
FP
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,035
Minutes
Liga II
2021/2022
FP
20
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,267
Minutes
Liga II, Cupa României
2020/2021
FP
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,323
Minutes
Liga II, Cupa României
2019/2020
FP
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
187
Minutes
Liga II
2018/2019
FP
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Minutes
Liga II
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
EYU
Eyüpspor
(7)
PET
Petrolul Ploiesti
(6)
ROM
Romania U21
(0)
|
13 | 1 | 1 | 376 | 0.24 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
PET
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,080 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
PET
Petrolul Ploiesti
(13)
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
(0)
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 461 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 2,035 | 0.04 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,267 | 0.07 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,323 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 187 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 |
115
Career Games
3
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - D. Radu
8 Seasons3
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
↗ +1
vs First Season
115
Total Appearances
14.4 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Romania U21, Petrolul Ploiesti
+ 1 More
1
Goals
1
Assists
13
Apps
6.8
Rating
376 Minutes
29 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Petrolul Ploiesti
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,080 Minutes
51 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Petrolul Ploiesti, FC Politehnica Timisoara
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.5
Rating
461 Minutes
35 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
FC Politehnica Timisoara
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
2,035 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
FC Politehnica Timisoara
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,267 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,323 Minutes
66 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
187 Minutes
47 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
2 Minutes
2 Min/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
115
Appearances
3
Goals
1
Assists
4
Teams
6,731
Minutes
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
ROM
Romania U21
PET
Petrolul Ploiesti
EYU
Eyüpspor
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Liga I
Türkiye Kupası
Cupa României
Süper Lig
|
13 | 1 | 1 | 376 |
| 2024/2025 |
PET
Petrolul Ploiesti
|
Liga I
Friendlies Clubs
Cupa României
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,080 |
| 2023/2024 |
PET
Petrolul Ploiesti
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
Liga I
Cupa României
Liga III - Play-offs
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 461 |
| 2022/2023 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
Liga II
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 2,035 |
| 2021/2022 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
Liga II
Cupa României
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,267 |
| 2020/2021 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
Liga II
Cupa României
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,323 |
| 2019/2020 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
Liga II
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 187 |
| 2018/2019 |
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
|
Liga II
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
2025/2026
ROM
Romania U21
PET
Petrolul Ploiesti
EYU
Eyüpspor
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Liga I
Türkiye Kupası
Cupa României
Süper Lig
2024/2025
PET
Petrolul Ploiesti
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga I
Friendlies Clubs
Cupa României
2023/2024
PET
Petrolul Ploiesti
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga I
Cupa României
Liga III - Play-offs
2022/2023
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga II
2021/2022
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga II
Cupa României
2020/2021
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga II
Cupa României
2019/2020
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga II
2018/2019
FP
FC Politehnica Timisoara
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga II