Career Progression
2025/2026
NOR
37
Games
0
Goals
5
Assists
3,054
Minutes
League Cup, EFL Trophy
+1
2024/2025
BAR
39
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
3,077
Minutes
EFL Trophy, League Two
+2
2023/2024
BAR
SCO
47
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
3,252
Minutes
Barrow
(47 G)
Scotland U21
(0 G)
League Cup, FA Cup
+3
2022/2023
STE
26
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,251
Minutes
FA Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2021/2022
ABE
KIL
+2
21
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,238
Minutes
Aberdeen
(12 G)
Kilmarnock
(8 G)
Aberdeen U21
(1 G)
Scotland U21
(0 G)
FA Cup, Challenge Cup
+5
2020/2021
ABE
SU
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,894
Minutes
Aberdeen
(24 G)
Scotland U19
(3 G)
FA Cup, Premiership
+3
2019/2020
ABE
SU
29
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,255
Minutes
Aberdeen
(26 G)
Scotland U19
(3 G)
UEFA U19 Championship, League Cup
+3
2018/2019
ABE
8
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
244
Minutes
Premiership, League Cup
+1
2017/2018
ABE
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
25
Minutes
Premiership
2016/2017
ABE
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Premiership
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
NOR
Northampton
|
37 | 0 | 5 | 3,054 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
BAR
Barrow
|
39 | 1 | 1 | 3,077 | 0.03 | 8 |
| 2023/2024 |
BAR
Barrow
(47)
SCO
Scotland U21
(0)
|
47 | 4 | 0 | 3,252 | 0.11 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
STE
Stevenage
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 1,251 | 0.07 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
ABE
Aberdeen
(12)
KIL
Kilmarnock
(8)
AU
Aberdeen U21
(1)
SCO
Scotland U21
(0)
|
21 | 0 | 1 | 1,238 | 0.00 | 2 / 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
ABE
Aberdeen
(24)
SU
Scotland U19
(3)
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 1,894 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
ABE
Aberdeen
(26)
SU
Scotland U19
(3)
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 1,255 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
ABE
Aberdeen
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 244 | 0.37 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
ABE
Aberdeen
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
ABE
Aberdeen
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
236
Career Games
7
Career Goals
7
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.3
Avg Rating
Good
90
Min/Game
90 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(100%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - D. Campbell
10 Seasons7
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
7
Total Assists
↗ +5
vs First Season
236
Total Appearances
23.6 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Northampton
0
Goals
5
Assists
37
Apps
7.3
Rating
3,054 Minutes
83 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Barrow
1
Goals
1
Assists
39
Apps
7.3
Rating
3,077 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Barrow, Scotland U21
4
Goals
0
Assists
47
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,252 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Stevenage
1
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,251 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Aberdeen, Aberdeen U21
+ 2 More
0
Goals
1
Assists
21
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,238 Minutes
59 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Aberdeen, Scotland U19
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,894 Minutes
70 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Scotland U19, Aberdeen
0
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,255 Minutes
43 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Aberdeen
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
-
Rating
244 Minutes
31 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Aberdeen
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
25 Minutes
25 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Aberdeen
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
10
Seasons
236
Appearances
7
Goals
7
Assists
8
Teams
15,290
Minutes
26
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
NOR
Northampton
|
League Cup
EFL Trophy
League One
|
37 | 0 | 5 | 3,054 |
| 2024/2025 |
BAR
Barrow
|
EFL Trophy
League Two
FA Cup
League Cup
|
39 | 1 | 1 | 3,077 |
| 2023/2024 |
BAR
Barrow
SCO
Scotland U21
|
League Cup
FA Cup
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
League Two
EFL Trophy
|
47 | 4 | 0 | 3,252 |
| 2022/2023 |
STE
Stevenage
|
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Cup
League Two
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 1,251 |
| 2021/2022 |
ABE
Aberdeen
AU
Aberdeen U21
SCO
Scotland U21
KIL
Kilmarnock
|
FA Cup
Challenge Cup
Premiership
UEFA U21 Championship
2. Division
Championship
League Cup
|
21 | 0 | 1 | 1,238 |
| 2020/2021 |
ABE
Aberdeen
SU
Scotland U19
|
FA Cup
Premiership
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
UEFA U19 Championship
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 1,894 |
| 2019/2020 |
SU
Scotland U19
ABE
Aberdeen
|
UEFA U19 Championship
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
FA Cup
Premiership
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 1,255 |
| 2018/2019 |
ABE
Aberdeen
|
Premiership
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 244 |
| 2017/2018 |
ABE
Aberdeen
|
Premiership
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2016/2017 |
ABE
Aberdeen
|
Premiership
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2025/2026
NOR
Northampton
Goals
0
Assists
5
League
League Cup
EFL Trophy
League One
2024/2025
BAR
Barrow
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
EFL Trophy
League Two
FA Cup
League Cup
2023/2024
BAR
Barrow
SCO
Scotland U21
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
League Cup
FA Cup
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
League Two
EFL Trophy
2022/2023
STE
Stevenage
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Cup
League Two
2021/2022
ABE
Aberdeen
AU
Aberdeen U21
SCO
Scotland U21
KIL
Kilmarnock
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
FA Cup
Challenge Cup
Premiership
UEFA U21 Championship
2. Division
Championship
League Cup
2020/2021
ABE
Aberdeen
SU
Scotland U19
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
Premiership
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
UEFA U19 Championship
2019/2020
SU
Scotland U19
ABE
Aberdeen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA U19 Championship
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
FA Cup
Premiership
2018/2019
ABE
Aberdeen
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Premiership
League Cup
UEFA Europa League
2017/2018
ABE
Aberdeen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premiership
2016/2017
ABE
Aberdeen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Premiership