Career Progression
2024/2025
NUM
60
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
3,594
Minutes
Copa del Rey, Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
+2
2023/2024
NUM
UA
+1
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
934
Minutes
Numancia
(14 G)
Unión Adarve
(9 G)
Tarazona
(0 G)
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs, Friendlies Clubs
+1
2022/2023
TA
33
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,490
Minutes
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
2021/2022
NI
NUM
30
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,176
Minutes
Numancia II
(25 G)
Numancia
(5 G)
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5, Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
2020/2021
NI
NUM
26
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,886
Minutes
Numancia II
(25 G)
Numancia
(1 G)
Primera División RFEF - Group 5, Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
2019/2020
NI
17
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,166
Minutes
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
NUM
Numancia
|
60 | 2 | 0 | 3,594 | 0.05 | 10 / 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
NUM
Numancia
(14)
UA
Unión Adarve
(9)
TA
Tarazona
(0)
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 934 | 0.10 | 6 |
| 2022/2023 |
TA
Tarazona
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 1,490 | 0.12 | 8 |
| 2021/2022 |
NI
Numancia II
(25)
NUM
Numancia
(5)
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,176 | 0.04 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
NI
Numancia II
(25)
NUM
Numancia
(1)
|
26 | 6 | 0 | 1,886 | 0.29 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
NI
Numancia II
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 1,166 | 0.08 | 1 |
189
Career Games
13
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
30
Min/Game
30 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(30min)
Career Timeline - David Sanz
6 Seasons13
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
189
Total Appearances
31.5 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Numancia
2
Goals
0
Assists
60
Apps
-
Rating
3,594 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Tarazona, Numancia
+ 1 More
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
934 Minutes
41 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Tarazona
2
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
1,490 Minutes
45 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Numancia, Numancia II
1
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,176 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Numancia, Numancia II
6
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,886 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Numancia II
1
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,166 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
Career Overview
6
Seasons
189
Appearances
13
Goals
0
Assists
4
Teams
11,246
Minutes
34
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
NUM
Numancia
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
Friendlies Clubs
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
60 | 2 | 0 | 3,594 |
| 2023/2024 |
TA
Tarazona
NUM
Numancia
UA
Unión Adarve
|
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Friendlies Clubs
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 934 |
| 2022/2023 |
TA
Tarazona
|
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
33 | 2 | 0 | 1,490 |
| 2021/2022 |
NUM
Numancia
NI
Numancia II
|
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,176 |
| 2020/2021 |
NUM
Numancia
NI
Numancia II
|
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
|
26 | 6 | 0 | 1,886 |
| 2019/2020 |
NI
Numancia II
|
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
|
17 | 1 | 0 | 1,166 |
2024/2025
NUM
Numancia
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
Friendlies Clubs
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
2023/2024
TA
Tarazona
NUM
Numancia
UA
Unión Adarve
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Friendlies Clubs
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
2022/2023
TA
Tarazona
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
2021/2022
NUM
Numancia
NI
Numancia II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
2020/2021
NUM
Numancia
NI
Numancia II
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
Primera División RFEF - Group 5
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
2019/2020
NI
Numancia II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18