Career Progression
2025/2026
VA
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
17
Minutes
Canadian Premier League, Canadian Championship
2024/2025
VA
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,178
Minutes
Canadian Premier League, Canadian Championship
2023/2024
VA
25
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,165
Minutes
Canadian Premier League
2022/2023
VC
30
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
939
Minutes
USL Championship
2021/2022
TI
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
972
Minutes
USL League One
2020/2021
VA
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
227
Minutes
Canadian Premier League
2019/2020
TI
TOR
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,289
Minutes
Toronto II
(15 G)
Toronto FC
(0 G)
USL League One, CONCACAF Champions League
2018/2019
TI
CU
26
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,039
Minutes
Toronto II
(22 G)
Canada U20
(4 G)
CONCACAF U20, USL Championship
2017/2018
TI
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
410
Minutes
USL Championship
2016/2017
TI
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Minutes
USL Championship
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
VA
Valour
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
VA
Valour
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 2,178 | 0.04 | 11 |
| 2023/2024 |
VA
Valour
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 2,165 | 0.04 | 9 |
| 2022/2023 |
VC
Ventura County
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 939 | 0.10 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
TI
Toronto II
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 972 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
VA
Valour
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 227 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
TI
Toronto II
(15)
TOR
Toronto FC
(0)
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 1,289 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
TI
Toronto II
(22)
CU
Canada U20
(4)
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 2,039 | 0.04 | 6 |
| 2017/2018 |
TI
Toronto II
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 410 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2016/2017 |
TI
Toronto II
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0.00 | 0 |
159
Career Games
4
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.3
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
17
Min/Game
17 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(17min)
Career Timeline - D. Campbell
10 Seasons4
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
159
Total Appearances
15.9 Per Season
7.2
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Valour
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
6.3
Rating
17 Minutes
17 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Valour
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,178 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Valour
1
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,165 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Ventura County
1
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
939 Minutes
31 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Toronto II
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
972 Minutes
49 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Valour
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
227 Minutes
45 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Toronto II, Toronto FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
1,289 Minutes
86 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Canada U20, Toronto II
1
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
2,039 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Toronto II
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
410 Minutes
37 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Toronto II
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
23 Minutes
23 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
159
Appearances
4
Goals
0
Assists
5
Teams
10,259
Minutes
43
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
VA
Valour
|
Canadian Premier League
Canadian Championship
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2024/2025 |
VA
Valour
|
Canadian Premier League
Canadian Championship
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 2,178 |
| 2023/2024 |
VA
Valour
|
Canadian Premier League
|
25 | 1 | 0 | 2,165 |
| 2022/2023 |
VC
Ventura County
|
USL Championship
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 939 |
| 2021/2022 |
TI
Toronto II
|
USL League One
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 972 |
| 2020/2021 |
VA
Valour
|
Canadian Premier League
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 227 |
| 2019/2020 |
TI
Toronto II
TOR
Toronto FC
|
USL League One
CONCACAF Champions League
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 1,289 |
| 2018/2019 |
CU
Canada U20
TI
Toronto II
|
CONCACAF U20
USL Championship
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 2,039 |
| 2017/2018 |
TI
Toronto II
|
USL Championship
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 410 |
| 2016/2017 |
TI
Toronto II
|
USL Championship
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
2025/2026
VA
Valour
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Canadian Premier League
Canadian Championship
2024/2025
VA
Valour
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Canadian Premier League
Canadian Championship
2023/2024
VA
Valour
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Canadian Premier League
2022/2023
VC
Ventura County
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
USL Championship
2021/2022
TI
Toronto II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL League One
2020/2021
VA
Valour
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Canadian Premier League
2019/2020
TI
Toronto II
TOR
Toronto FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL League One
CONCACAF Champions League
2018/2019
CU
Canada U20
TI
Toronto II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
CONCACAF U20
USL Championship
2017/2018
TI
Toronto II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL Championship
2016/2017
TI
Toronto II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL Championship