Career Progression
2025/2026
MA
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,525
Minutes
AFC Champions League Two, A-League
2024/2025
CLE
28
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
2,388
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
2023/2024
MEL
OL
30
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,790
Minutes
Melbourne Victory
(30 G)
Lyon
(0 G)
Australia Cup, Friendlies Clubs
+1
2022/2023
MEL
OL
20
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
1,465
Minutes
Melbourne Victory
(12 G)
Lyon
(8 G)
A-League, Ligue 1
+1
2021/2022
OL
LYO
22
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,577
Minutes
Lyon
(21 G)
Olympique Lyonnais II
(1 G)
UEFA Europa League, National 2 - Group D
+1
2020/2021
REN
37
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
3,274
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
+2
2019/2020
REN
31
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
2,845
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Coupe de France
+2
2018/2019
REN
49
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
4,374
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Ligue 1
+2
2017/2018
CAE
36
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
3,196
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Coupe de France
+1
2016/2017
CAE
36
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
3,169
Minutes
Ligue 1, Coupe de la Ligue
+2
2015/2016
CAE
29
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,573
Minutes
Coupe de la Ligue, Ligue 1
2014/2015
CAE
36
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
3,197
Minutes
Coupe de France, Ligue 2
+2
2013/2014
CLE
34
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,060
Minutes
Ligue 2, Coupe de la Ligue
2012/2013
RO
38
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,444
Minutes
Ligue 3, Coupe de France
2011/2012
RO
29
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,411
Minutes
Ligue 3
2010/2011
CHA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Ligue 2
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
MA
Macarthur
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,525 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
CLE
Clermont Foot
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 2,388 | 0.04 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
MEL
Melbourne Victory
(30)
OL
Lyon
(0)
|
30 | 3 | 0 | 2,790 | 0.10 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 |
MEL
Melbourne Victory
(12)
OL
Lyon
(8)
|
20 | 2 | 1 | 1,465 | 0.12 | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
OL
Lyon
(21)
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
(1)
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1,577 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
REN
Rennes
|
37 | 4 | 0 | 3,274 | 0.11 | 9 / 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
REN
Rennes
|
31 | 1 | 2 | 2,845 | 0.03 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
REN
Rennes
|
49 | 3 | 1 | 4,374 | 0.06 | 7 |
| 2017/2018 |
CAE
Caen
|
36 | 4 | 0 | 3,196 | 0.11 | 7 |
| 2016/2017 |
CAE
Caen
|
36 | 0 | 1 | 3,169 | 0.00 | 4 / 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
CAE
Caen
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 2,573 | 0.07 | 4 / 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
CAE
Caen
|
36 | 1 | 0 | 3,197 | 0.03 | 6 / 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
CLE
Clermont Foot
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 3,060 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2012/2013 |
RO
Rouen
|
38 | 0 | 0 | 3,444 | 0.00 | 9 |
| 2011/2012 |
RO
Rouen
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 2,411 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2010/2011 |
CHA
Chateauroux
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
474
Career Games
21
Career Goals
6
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.5
Avg Rating
Needs Improvement
68
Min/Game
342 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(68min)
Career Timeline - D. Da Silva
16 Seasons21
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
6
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
474
Total Appearances
29.6 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
7.1 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Macarthur
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,525 Minutes
80 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Clermont Foot
1
Goals
1
Assists
28
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,388 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Melbourne Victory, Lyon
3
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,790 Minutes
93 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Melbourne Victory, Lyon
2
Goals
1
Assists
20
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,465 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Lyon, Olympique Lyonnais II
0
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
7.3
Rating
1,577 Minutes
72 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Rennes
4
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,274 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Rennes
1
Goals
2
Assists
31
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,845 Minutes
92 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Rennes
3
Goals
1
Assists
49
Apps
7.0
Rating
4,374 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Caen
4
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,196 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Caen
0
Goals
1
Assists
36
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,169 Minutes
88 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Caen
2
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,573 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Caen
1
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
-
Rating
3,197 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Clermont Foot
0
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
3,060 Minutes
90 Min/Game
12
2012/2013
Rouen
0
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
-
Rating
3,444 Minutes
91 Min/Game
11
2011/2012
Rouen
0
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,411 Minutes
83 Min/Game
10
2010/2011
Chateauroux
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
16
Seasons
474
Appearances
21
Goals
6
Assists
9
Teams
41,288
Minutes
83
Yellow Cards
4
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
MA
Macarthur
|
AFC Champions League Two
A-League
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,525 |
| 2024/2025 |
CLE
Clermont Foot
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
28 | 1 | 1 | 2,388 |
| 2023/2024 |
MEL
Melbourne Victory
OL
Lyon
|
Australia Cup
Friendlies Clubs
A-League
|
30 | 3 | 0 | 2,790 |
| 2022/2023 |
MEL
Melbourne Victory
OL
Lyon
|
A-League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
|
20 | 2 | 1 | 1,465 |
| 2021/2022 |
OL
Lyon
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
|
UEFA Europa League
National 2 - Group D
Ligue 1
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1,577 |
| 2020/2021 |
REN
Rennes
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
|
37 | 4 | 0 | 3,274 |
| 2019/2020 |
REN
Rennes
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
UEFA Europa League
Ligue 1
|
31 | 1 | 2 | 2,845 |
| 2018/2019 |
REN
Rennes
|
UEFA Europa League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
Coupe de la Ligue
|
49 | 3 | 1 | 4,374 |
| 2017/2018 |
CAE
Caen
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
|
36 | 4 | 0 | 3,196 |
| 2016/2017 |
CAE
Caen
|
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
|
36 | 0 | 1 | 3,169 |
| 2015/2016 |
CAE
Caen
|
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 1
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 2,573 |
| 2014/2015 |
CAE
Caen
|
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
|
36 | 1 | 0 | 3,197 |
| 2013/2014 |
CLE
Clermont Foot
|
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
|
34 | 0 | 0 | 3,060 |
| 2012/2013 |
RO
Rouen
|
Ligue 3
Coupe de France
|
38 | 0 | 0 | 3,444 |
| 2011/2012 |
RO
Rouen
|
Ligue 3
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 2,411 |
| 2010/2011 |
CHA
Chateauroux
|
Ligue 2
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2025/2026
MA
Macarthur
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
AFC Champions League Two
A-League
2024/2025
CLE
Clermont Foot
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2023/2024
MEL
Melbourne Victory
OL
Lyon
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Australia Cup
Friendlies Clubs
A-League
2022/2023
MEL
Melbourne Victory
OL
Lyon
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
A-League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
2021/2022
OL
Lyon
LYO
Olympique Lyonnais II
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
National 2 - Group D
Ligue 1
2020/2021
REN
Rennes
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Ligue 1
UEFA Champions League
2019/2020
REN
Rennes
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
UEFA Europa League
Ligue 1
2018/2019
REN
Rennes
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
UEFA Europa League
Ligue 1
Coupe de France
Coupe de la Ligue
2017/2018
CAE
Caen
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 1
2016/2017
CAE
Caen
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
2015/2016
CAE
Caen
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Coupe de la Ligue
Ligue 1
2014/2015
CAE
Caen
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Coupe de France
Ligue 2
Ligue 1
Coupe de la Ligue
2013/2014
CLE
Clermont Foot
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2
Coupe de la Ligue
2012/2013
RO
Rouen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
Coupe de France
2011/2012
RO
Rouen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 3
2010/2011
CHA
Chateauroux
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Ligue 2