Career Progression
2026/2027
OKA
10
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
819
Minutes
J1 League
2025/2026
OKA
31
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,761
Minutes
J-League Cup, J1 League
2024/2025
OKA
ALB
37
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,856
Minutes
Fagiano Okayama
(37 G)
Albirex Niigata
(0 G)
Emperor Cup, J2 League
+3
2023/2024
ALB
20
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,151
Minutes
J1 League, J-League Cup
+1
2022/2023
ALB
24
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,766
Minutes
J2 League, Emperor Cup
2021/2022
ALB
26
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
874
Minutes
J2 League, Emperor Cup
2020/2021
ALB
30
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,173
Minutes
J2 League
2019/2020
KAS
12
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
743
Minutes
J-League Cup, J2 League
2018/2019
NAG
29
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
2,356
Minutes
J1 League, J-League Cup
2017/2018
NAG
24
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,937
Minutes
J2 League
2016/2017
NAG
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
895
Minutes
J2 League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
OKA
Fagiano Okayama
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 819 | 0.11 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
OKA
Fagiano Okayama
|
31 | 0 | 0 | 2,761 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
OKA
Fagiano Okayama
(37)
ALB
Albirex Niigata
(0)
|
37 | 5 | 0 | 2,856 | 0.16 | 4 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,151 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 1,766 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 874 | 0.10 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
30 | 3 | 0 | 2,173 | 0.12 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
KAS
Kashiwa Reysol
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 743 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
|
29 | 3 | 1 | 2,356 | 0.11 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,937 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 895 | 0.00 | 0 |
258
Career Games
17
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
82
Min/Game
819 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.1
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(40%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(82min)
Career Timeline - D. Tagami
11 Seasons17
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
258
Total Appearances
23.5 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Fagiano Okayama
1
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
6.8
Rating
819 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
Fagiano Okayama
0
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,761 Minutes
89 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Fagiano Okayama, Albirex Niigata
5
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
-
Rating
2,856 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Albirex Niigata
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,151 Minutes
58 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Albirex Niigata
2
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,766 Minutes
74 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Albirex Niigata
1
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
874 Minutes
34 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Albirex Niigata
3
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,173 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Kashiwa Reysol
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
743 Minutes
62 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
V-varen Nagasaki
3
Goals
1
Assists
29
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,356 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
V-varen Nagasaki
1
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,937 Minutes
81 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
V-varen Nagasaki
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
895 Minutes
60 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
258
Appearances
17
Goals
1
Assists
4
Teams
18,331
Minutes
22
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
OKA
Fagiano Okayama
|
J1 League
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 819 |
| 2025/2026 |
OKA
Fagiano Okayama
|
J-League Cup
J1 League
|
31 | 0 | 0 | 2,761 |
| 2024/2025 |
OKA
Fagiano Okayama
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
Emperor Cup
J2 League
Cup
J1 League
J-League Cup
|
37 | 5 | 0 | 2,856 |
| 2023/2024 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
J1 League
J-League Cup
Emperor Cup
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,151 |
| 2022/2023 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
J2 League
Emperor Cup
|
24 | 2 | 0 | 1,766 |
| 2021/2022 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
J2 League
Emperor Cup
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 874 |
| 2020/2021 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
J2 League
|
30 | 3 | 0 | 2,173 |
| 2019/2020 |
KAS
Kashiwa Reysol
|
J-League Cup
J2 League
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 743 |
| 2018/2019 |
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
|
J1 League
J-League Cup
|
29 | 3 | 1 | 2,356 |
| 2017/2018 |
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
|
J2 League
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,937 |
| 2016/2017 |
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
|
J2 League
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 895 |
2026/2027
OKA
Fagiano Okayama
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
J1 League
2025/2026
OKA
Fagiano Okayama
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J-League Cup
J1 League
2024/2025
OKA
Fagiano Okayama
ALB
Albirex Niigata
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
Emperor Cup
J2 League
Cup
J1 League
J-League Cup
2023/2024
ALB
Albirex Niigata
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
J1 League
J-League Cup
Emperor Cup
2022/2023
ALB
Albirex Niigata
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
J2 League
Emperor Cup
2021/2022
ALB
Albirex Niigata
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
J2 League
Emperor Cup
2020/2021
ALB
Albirex Niigata
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2019/2020
KAS
Kashiwa Reysol
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J-League Cup
J2 League
2018/2019
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
J1 League
J-League Cup
2017/2018
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2016/2017
NAG
V-varen Nagasaki
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League