Career Progression
2026/2027
MON
ISL
13
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
747
Minutes
CF Montreal
(10 G)
Iceland
(3 G)
Major League Soccer, Friendlies
2025/2026
OC
ISL
+1
71
Games
5
Goals
3
Assists
2,767
Minutes
Orlando City SC
(70 G)
Iceland
(1 G)
Iceland U21
(0 G)
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification, US Open Cup
+3
2024/2025
OC
ISL
45
Games
3
Goals
3
Assists
3,442
Minutes
Orlando City SC
(42 G)
Iceland
(3 G)
CONCACAF Champions League, Friendlies Clubs
+4
2023/2024
OC
ICE
+1
47
Games
2
Goals
3
Assists
2,074
Minutes
Orlando City SC
(39 G)
Iceland U21
(6 G)
Iceland
(2 G)
US Open Cup, Leagues Cup
+6
2022/2023
BRE
ISL
37
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
2,899
Minutes
Breidablik
(35 G)
Iceland
(2 G)
Friendlies, UEFA Europa Conference League
+2
2021/2022
FYL
MJO
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,801
Minutes
Fylkir
(23 G)
Mjondalen
(0 G)
Úrvalsdeild, Cup
+1
2020/2021
MJO
12
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
259
Minutes
Eliteserien
2019/2020
KVI
ICE
+1
21
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,272
Minutes
Kvik Halden
(15 G)
Iceland U19
(3 G)
Mjondalen
(3 G)
UEFA U19 Championship, 2. Division - Group 2
+2
2018/2019
KEF
16
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,089
Minutes
Úrvalsdeild
2016/2017
HAU
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
423
Minutes
1. Deild
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
MON
CF Montreal
(10)
ISL
Iceland
(3)
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 747 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
OC
Orlando City SC
(70)
ISL
Iceland
(1)
ICE
Iceland U21
(0)
|
71 | 5 | 3 | 2,767 | 0.16 | 5 |
| 2024/2025 |
OC
Orlando City SC
(42)
ISL
Iceland
(3)
|
45 | 3 | 3 | 3,442 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
OC
Orlando City SC
(39)
ICE
Iceland U21
(6)
ISL
Iceland
(2)
|
47 | 2 | 3 | 2,074 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
BRE
Breidablik
(35)
ISL
Iceland
(2)
|
37 | 9 | 0 | 2,899 | 0.28 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
FYL
Fylkir
(23)
MJO
Mjondalen
(0)
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,801 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
MJO
Mjondalen
|
12 | 0 | 1 | 259 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
KVI
Kvik Halden
(15)
ICE
Iceland U19
(3)
MJO
Mjondalen
(3)
|
21 | 5 | 0 | 1,272 | 0.35 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
KEF
Keflavik
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 1,089 | 0.08 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
HAU
Haukar
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 423 | 0.00 | 0 |
291
Career Games
27
Career Goals
10
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.7
Avg Rating
Good
64
Min/Game
637 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.1
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(50%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(64min)
Career Timeline - D. Þórhallsson
10 Seasons27
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
10
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
291
Total Appearances
29.1 Per Season
6.9
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
CF Montreal, Iceland
1
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.7
Rating
747 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
Iceland U21, Orlando City SC
+ 1 More
5
Goals
3
Assists
71
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,767 Minutes
39 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Orlando City SC, Iceland
3
Goals
3
Assists
45
Apps
6.9
Rating
3,442 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Orlando City SC, Iceland U21
+ 1 More
2
Goals
3
Assists
47
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,074 Minutes
44 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Iceland, Breidablik
9
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
-
Rating
2,899 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Fylkir, Mjondalen
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,801 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Mjondalen
0
Goals
1
Assists
12
Apps
6.7
Rating
259 Minutes
22 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Iceland U19, Kvik Halden
+ 1 More
5
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
6.3
Rating
1,272 Minutes
61 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Keflavik
1
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
1,089 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Haukar
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
-
Rating
423 Minutes
71 Min/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
291
Appearances
27
Goals
10
Assists
11
Teams
16,773
Minutes
26
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
MON
CF Montreal
ISL
Iceland
|
Major League Soccer
Friendlies
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 747 |
| 2025/2026 |
ICE
Iceland U21
OC
Orlando City SC
ISL
Iceland
|
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
US Open Cup
Leagues Cup
Friendlies
Major League Soccer
|
71 | 5 | 3 | 2,767 |
| 2024/2025 |
OC
Orlando City SC
ISL
Iceland
|
CONCACAF Champions League
Friendlies Clubs
Leagues Cup
Friendlies
UEFA Nations League
Major League Soccer
|
45 | 3 | 3 | 3,442 |
| 2023/2024 |
OC
Orlando City SC
ICE
Iceland U21
ISL
Iceland
|
US Open Cup
Leagues Cup
CONCACAF Champions League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Euro Championship - Qualification
Friendlies
Friendlies Clubs
Major League Soccer
|
47 | 2 | 3 | 2,074 |
| 2022/2023 |
ISL
Iceland
BRE
Breidablik
|
Friendlies
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
Úrvalsdeild
|
37 | 9 | 0 | 2,899 |
| 2021/2022 |
FYL
Fylkir
MJO
Mjondalen
|
Úrvalsdeild
Cup
Eliteserien
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,801 |
| 2020/2021 |
MJO
Mjondalen
|
Eliteserien
|
12 | 0 | 1 | 259 |
| 2019/2020 |
ICE
Iceland U19
KVI
Kvik Halden
MJO
Mjondalen
|
UEFA U19 Championship
2. Division - Group 2
NM Cupen
Eliteserien
|
21 | 5 | 0 | 1,272 |
| 2018/2019 |
KEF
Keflavik
|
Úrvalsdeild
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 1,089 |
| 2016/2017 |
HAU
Haukar
|
1. Deild
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 423 |
2026/2027
MON
CF Montreal
ISL
Iceland
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Major League Soccer
Friendlies
2025/2026
ICE
Iceland U21
OC
Orlando City SC
ISL
Iceland
Goals
5
Assists
3
League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
US Open Cup
Leagues Cup
Friendlies
Major League Soccer
2024/2025
OC
Orlando City SC
ISL
Iceland
Goals
3
Assists
3
League
CONCACAF Champions League
Friendlies Clubs
Leagues Cup
Friendlies
UEFA Nations League
Major League Soccer
2023/2024
OC
Orlando City SC
ICE
Iceland U21
ISL
Iceland
Goals
2
Assists
3
League
US Open Cup
Leagues Cup
CONCACAF Champions League
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Euro Championship - Qualification
Friendlies
Friendlies Clubs
Major League Soccer
2022/2023
ISL
Iceland
BRE
Breidablik
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
UEFA Europa Conference League
Cup
Úrvalsdeild
2021/2022
FYL
Fylkir
MJO
Mjondalen
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Úrvalsdeild
Cup
Eliteserien
2020/2021
MJO
Mjondalen
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
Eliteserien
2019/2020
ICE
Iceland U19
KVI
Kvik Halden
MJO
Mjondalen
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
UEFA U19 Championship
2. Division - Group 2
NM Cupen
Eliteserien
2018/2019
KEF
Keflavik
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Úrvalsdeild
2016/2017
HAU
Haukar
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Deild