Career Progression
2026/2027
SLI
18
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
1,238
Minutes
Premier Division
2025/2026
SLI
27
Games
5
Goals
1
Assists
1,529
Minutes
AIFF Super Cup, Premier Division
2024/2025
PAT
SLI
21
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
407
Minutes
St Patrick's Athl.
(21 G)
Sligo Rovers
(0 G)
UEFA Europa Conference League, FAI Cup
+1
2023/2024
DER
31
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,112
Minutes
UEFA Europa Conference League, Premier Division
+1
2022/2023
WAT
DER
24
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,009
Minutes
Waterford
(17 G)
Derry City
(7 G)
FAI Cup, Premier Division
+1
2021/2022
WAT
15
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
734
Minutes
Premier Division, FAI Cup
2020/2021
COW
8
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
542
Minutes
League Two, League Cup
2019/2020
PAT
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Premier Division
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
SLI
Sligo Rovers
|
18 | 1 | 2 | 1,238 | 0.07 | 2 |
| 2025/2026 |
SLI
Sligo Rovers
|
27 | 5 | 1 | 1,529 | 0.29 | 7 / 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
(21)
SLI
Sligo Rovers
(0)
|
21 | 1 | 2 | 407 | 0.22 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
DER
Derry City
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 1,112 | 0.32 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
WAT
Waterford
(17)
DER
Derry City
(7)
|
24 | 6 | 0 | 1,009 | 0.54 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
WAT
Waterford
|
15 | 4 | 0 | 734 | 0.49 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 542 | 0.17 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
144
Career Games
22
Career Goals
5
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
69
Min/Game
1,238 Total Minutes
3
Goal Involvement
1G + 2A
1
Total Goals
2
Total Assists
0.06
Goals/Game
0.11
Assists/Game
3
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Playmaker
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(21.1%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(69min)
Career Timeline - C. Kavanagh
8 Seasons22
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
5
Total Assists
↗ +2
vs First Season
144
Total Appearances
18 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Sligo Rovers
1
Goals
2
Assists
18
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,238 Minutes
69 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
Sligo Rovers
5
Goals
1
Assists
27
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,529 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
St Patrick's Athl., Sligo Rovers
1
Goals
2
Assists
21
Apps
6.8
Rating
407 Minutes
19 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Derry City
4
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,112 Minutes
36 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Derry City, Waterford
6
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,009 Minutes
42 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Waterford
4
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
734 Minutes
49 Min/Game
0.27 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Cowdenbeath
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
-
Rating
542 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
St Patrick's Athl.
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
8
Seasons
144
Appearances
22
Goals
5
Assists
5
Teams
6,571
Minutes
18
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
SLI
Sligo Rovers
|
Premier Division
|
18 | 1 | 2 | 1,238 |
| 2025/2026 |
SLI
Sligo Rovers
|
AIFF Super Cup
Premier Division
|
27 | 5 | 1 | 1,529 |
| 2024/2025 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
SLI
Sligo Rovers
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
FAI Cup
Premier Division
|
21 | 1 | 2 | 407 |
| 2023/2024 |
DER
Derry City
|
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier Division
FAI Cup
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 1,112 |
| 2022/2023 |
DER
Derry City
WAT
Waterford
|
FAI Cup
Premier Division
First Division
|
24 | 6 | 0 | 1,009 |
| 2021/2022 |
WAT
Waterford
|
Premier Division
FAI Cup
|
15 | 4 | 0 | 734 |
| 2020/2021 |
COW
Cowdenbeath
|
League Two
League Cup
|
8 | 1 | 0 | 542 |
| 2019/2020 |
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
|
UEFA Europa League
Premier Division
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2026/2027
SLI
Sligo Rovers
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
Premier Division
2025/2026
SLI
Sligo Rovers
Goals
5
Assists
1
League
AIFF Super Cup
Premier Division
2024/2025
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
SLI
Sligo Rovers
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
FAI Cup
Premier Division
2023/2024
DER
Derry City
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa Conference League
Premier Division
FAI Cup
2022/2023
DER
Derry City
WAT
Waterford
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
FAI Cup
Premier Division
First Division
2021/2022
WAT
Waterford
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Premier Division
FAI Cup
2020/2021
COW
Cowdenbeath
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
League Two
League Cup
2019/2020
PAT
St Patrick's Athl.
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Premier Division