Career Progression
2021/2022
LUZ
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
Super League
2020/2021
LUZ
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,119
Minutes
Schweizer Cup, Super League
2019/2020
LUZ
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
888
Minutes
Super League, Schweizer Cup
+1
2018/2019
LUZ
28
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,324
Minutes
Super League, UEFA Europa League
2017/2018
LUZ
SAL
12
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,034
Minutes
FC Luzern
(12 G)
Red Bull Salzburg
(0 G)
Super League, UEFA Europa League
2016/2017
SAL
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,804
Minutes
Cup, UEFA Champions League
+3
2015/2016
SAL
30
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
2,385
Minutes
Bundesliga, Cup
+1
2014/2015
SAL
31
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,204
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Bundesliga
+3
2013/2014
SAL
24
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,907
Minutes
Bundesliga, Cup
+1
2012/2013
SAL
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,818
Minutes
Bundesliga, Cup
+1
2011/2012
SAL
28
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,394
Minutes
Cup, Bundesliga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 Current |
LUZ
FC Luzern
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
LUZ
FC Luzern
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,119 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2019/2020 |
LUZ
FC Luzern
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 888 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
LUZ
FC Luzern
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2,324 | 0.00 | 11 |
| 2017/2018 |
LUZ
FC Luzern
(12)
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
(0)
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 1,034 | 0.00 | 6 |
| 2016/2017 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,804 | 0.00 | 4 / 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
30 | 1 | 1 | 2,385 | 0.04 | 11 |
| 2014/2015 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
31 | 2 | 0 | 2,204 | 0.08 | 10 / 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,907 | 0.05 | 9 |
| 2012/2013 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,818 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2011/2012 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2,394 | 0.00 | 5 |
233
Career Games
4
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - C. Schwegler
11 Seasons4
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
233
Total Appearances
21.2 Per Season
7.8
Peak Rating
7.1 Average
Season Breakdown
21
2021/2022
FC Luzern
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
20
2020/2021
FC Luzern
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,119 Minutes
49 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
FC Luzern
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.9
Rating
888 Minutes
68 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
FC Luzern
0
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,324 Minutes
83 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
FC Luzern, Red Bull Salzburg
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
-
Rating
1,034 Minutes
86 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Red Bull Salzburg
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
7.8
Rating
1,804 Minutes
78 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Red Bull Salzburg
1
Goals
1
Assists
30
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,385 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Red Bull Salzburg
2
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,204 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Red Bull Salzburg
1
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
-
Rating
1,907 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Red Bull Salzburg
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,818 Minutes
87 Min/Game
11
2011/2012
Red Bull Salzburg
0
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,394 Minutes
86 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
233
Appearances
4
Goals
1
Assists
2
Teams
17,877
Minutes
69
Yellow Cards
2
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 |
LUZ
FC Luzern
|
Super League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
LUZ
FC Luzern
|
Schweizer Cup
Super League
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,119 |
| 2019/2020 |
LUZ
FC Luzern
|
Super League
Schweizer Cup
UEFA Europa League
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 888 |
| 2018/2019 |
LUZ
FC Luzern
|
Super League
UEFA Europa League
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2,324 |
| 2017/2018 |
LUZ
FC Luzern
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Super League
UEFA Europa League
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 1,034 |
| 2016/2017 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
Community Shield Women
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,804 |
| 2015/2016 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Bundesliga
Cup
UEFA Europa League
|
30 | 1 | 1 | 2,385 |
| 2014/2015 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
UEFA Europa League
Bundesliga
Cup
Community Shield Women
UEFA Champions League
|
31 | 2 | 0 | 2,204 |
| 2013/2014 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Bundesliga
Cup
UEFA Champions League
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 1,907 |
| 2012/2013 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Bundesliga
Cup
UEFA Champions League
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,818 |
| 2011/2012 |
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
|
Cup
Bundesliga
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2,394 |
2021/2022
LUZ
FC Luzern
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League
2020/2021
LUZ
FC Luzern
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Schweizer Cup
Super League
2019/2020
LUZ
FC Luzern
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League
Schweizer Cup
UEFA Europa League
2018/2019
LUZ
FC Luzern
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League
UEFA Europa League
2017/2018
LUZ
FC Luzern
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Super League
UEFA Europa League
2016/2017
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
UEFA Champions League
Bundesliga
UEFA Europa League
Community Shield Women
2015/2016
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Bundesliga
Cup
UEFA Europa League
2014/2015
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Bundesliga
Cup
Community Shield Women
UEFA Champions League
2013/2014
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Bundesliga
Cup
UEFA Champions League
2012/2013
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Bundesliga
Cup
UEFA Champions League
2011/2012
SAL
Red Bull Salzburg
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
Bundesliga