Career Progression
2024/2025
PA
26
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,969
Minutes
A Lyga, UEFA Europa Conference League
+2
2023/2024
LE
ZAG
16
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
951
Minutes
Leoben
(16 G)
Zaglebie Lubin
(0 G)
Cup, Ekstraklasa
+2
2022/2023
ZL
ZAG
25
Games
5
Goals
1
Assists
1,632
Minutes
Zagłębie Lubin II
(18 G)
Zaglebie Lubin
(7 G)
Cup, Ekstraklasa
+1
2021/2022
WOL
ZAG
31
Games
4
Goals
1
Assists
1,107
Minutes
Wolfsberger AC
(20 G)
Zaglebie Lubin
(11 G)
Bundesliga, Ekstraklasa
+1
2020/2021
WOL
33
Games
5
Goals
1
Assists
1,377
Minutes
Cup, Friendlies Clubs
+2
2019/2020
WOL
12
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
531
Minutes
Bundesliga
2018/2019
WAC
28
Games
4
Goals
2
Assists
2,232
Minutes
Cup, Bundesliga
2017/2018
ANK
SPS
16
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
757
Minutes
Ankaragucu
(8 G)
FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV
(8 G)
1. Lig, Super Liga
+1
2016/2017
POL
IST
20
Games
2
Goals
2
Assists
1,536
Minutes
SKN ST. Polten
(14 G)
Başakşehir
(6 G)
Türkiye Kupası, Cup
+3
2015/2016
POL
19
Games
6
Goals
4
Assists
1,629
Minutes
2. Liga, Cup
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
PA
Panevėžys
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 1,969 | 0.05 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
LE
Leoben
(16)
ZAG
Zaglebie Lubin
(0)
|
16 | 3 | 0 | 951 | 0.28 | 0 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
ZL
Zagłębie Lubin II
(18)
ZAG
Zaglebie Lubin
(7)
|
25 | 5 | 1 | 1,632 | 0.28 | 2 |
| 2021/2022 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
(20)
ZAG
Zaglebie Lubin
(11)
|
31 | 4 | 1 | 1,107 | 0.33 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
|
33 | 5 | 1 | 1,377 | 0.33 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 531 | 0.17 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
WAC
Wacker Innsbruck
|
28 | 4 | 2 | 2,232 | 0.16 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
ANK
Ankaragucu
(8)
SPS
FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV
(8)
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 757 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2016/2017 |
POL
SKN ST. Polten
(14)
IST
Başakşehir
(6)
|
20 | 2 | 2 | 1,536 | 0.12 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
POL
SKN ST. Polten
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 1,629 | 0.33 | 1 |
226
Career Games
31
Career Goals
11
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
77
Min/Game
1,467 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.05
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(77min)
Career Timeline - C. Dieng
10 Seasons31
Total Goals
↘ -5
vs First Season
11
Total Assists
↘ -4
vs First Season
226
Total Appearances
22.6 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Panevėžys
1
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
-
Rating
1,969 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Leoben, Zaglebie Lubin
3
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
951 Minutes
59 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Zaglebie Lubin, Zagłębie Lubin II
5
Goals
1
Assists
25
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,632 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Wolfsberger AC, Zaglebie Lubin
4
Goals
1
Assists
31
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,107 Minutes
36 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Wolfsberger AC
5
Goals
1
Assists
33
Apps
6.6
Rating
1,377 Minutes
42 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Wolfsberger AC
1
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
6.8
Rating
531 Minutes
44 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Wacker Innsbruck
4
Goals
2
Assists
28
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,232 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Ankaragucu, FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV
0
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
-
Rating
757 Minutes
47 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Başakşehir, SKN ST. Polten
2
Goals
2
Assists
20
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,536 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
SKN ST. Polten
6
Goals
4
Assists
19
Apps
7.1
Rating
1,629 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.32 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
226
Appearances
31
Goals
11
Assists
10
Teams
13,721
Minutes
19
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
PA
Panevėžys
|
A Lyga
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
|
26 | 1 | 0 | 1,969 |
| 2023/2024 |
LE
Leoben
ZAG
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Cup
Ekstraklasa
2. Liga
Premier League
|
16 | 3 | 0 | 951 |
| 2022/2023 |
ZAG
Zaglebie Lubin
ZL
Zagłębie Lubin II
|
Cup
Ekstraklasa
II Liga - East
|
25 | 5 | 1 | 1,632 |
| 2021/2022 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
ZAG
Zaglebie Lubin
|
Bundesliga
Ekstraklasa
Cup
|
31 | 4 | 1 | 1,107 |
| 2020/2021 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
|
Cup
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA Europa League
Bundesliga
|
33 | 5 | 1 | 1,377 |
| 2019/2020 |
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
|
Bundesliga
|
12 | 1 | 0 | 531 |
| 2018/2019 |
WAC
Wacker Innsbruck
|
Cup
Bundesliga
|
28 | 4 | 2 | 2,232 |
| 2017/2018 |
ANK
Ankaragucu
SPS
FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV
|
1. Lig
Super Liga
Türkiye Kupası
|
16 | 0 | 0 | 757 |
| 2016/2017 |
IST
Başakşehir
POL
SKN ST. Polten
|
Türkiye Kupası
Cup
Bundesliga
Süper Lig
UEFA Europa League
|
20 | 2 | 2 | 1,536 |
| 2015/2016 |
POL
SKN ST. Polten
|
2. Liga
Cup
|
19 | 6 | 4 | 1,629 |
2024/2025
PA
Panevėžys
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
A Lyga
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Champions League
2023/2024
LE
Leoben
ZAG
Zaglebie Lubin
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Cup
Ekstraklasa
2. Liga
Premier League
2022/2023
ZAG
Zaglebie Lubin
ZL
Zagłębie Lubin II
Goals
5
Assists
1
League
Cup
Ekstraklasa
II Liga - East
2021/2022
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
ZAG
Zaglebie Lubin
Goals
4
Assists
1
League
Bundesliga
Ekstraklasa
Cup
2020/2021
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
Goals
5
Assists
1
League
Cup
Friendlies Clubs
UEFA Europa League
Bundesliga
2019/2020
WOL
Wolfsberger AC
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Bundesliga
2018/2019
WAC
Wacker Innsbruck
Goals
4
Assists
2
League
Cup
Bundesliga
2017/2018
ANK
Ankaragucu
SPS
FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. Lig
Super Liga
Türkiye Kupası
2016/2017
IST
Başakşehir
POL
SKN ST. Polten
Goals
2
Assists
2
League
Türkiye Kupası
Cup
Bundesliga
Süper Lig
UEFA Europa League
2015/2016
POL
SKN ST. Polten
Goals
6
Assists
4
League
2. Liga
Cup