Career Progression
2025/2026
ACC
22
Games
0
Goals
3
Assists
1,133
Minutes
League Cup, FA Cup
+2
2024/2025
MOR
ACC
35
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
561
Minutes
Morecambe
(23 G)
Accrington ST
(12 G)
EFL Trophy, FA Cup
+2
2023/2024
MOR
29
Games
7
Goals
3
Assists
1,554
Minutes
League One, FA Cup
+3
2022/2023
CHE
28
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
865
Minutes
EFL Trophy, FA Cup
+2
2021/2022
MIL
CHE
15
Games
0
Goals
2
Assists
481
Minutes
Milton Keynes Dons
(12 G)
Cheltenham
(3 G)
League Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2020/2021
MIL
CU
+2
24
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
496
Minutes
Milton Keynes Dons
(20 G)
Chelsea U23
(3 G)
Chelsea U21
(1 G)
Union St. Gilloise
(0 G)
EFL Trophy, Challenger Pro League
+2
2019/2020
CHE
GIL
7
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
512
Minutes
Chelsea U21
(4 G)
Union St. Gilloise
(3 G)
EFL Trophy, Challenger Pro League
2018/2019
CHE
CHE
14
Games
16
Goals
0
Assists
835
Minutes
Chelsea U19
(9 G)
Chelsea U21
(5 G)
UEFA Youth League, EFL Trophy
2017/2018
CHE
CHE
7
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
235
Minutes
Chelsea U19
(7 G)
Chelsea U21
(0 G)
UEFA Youth League, EFL Trophy
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
ACC
Accrington ST
|
22 | 0 | 3 | 1,133 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2024/2025 |
MOR
Morecambe
(23)
ACC
Accrington ST
(12)
|
35 | 1 | 0 | 561 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
MOR
Morecambe
|
29 | 7 | 3 | 1,554 | 0.41 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 |
CHE
Cheltenham
|
28 | 5 | 0 | 865 | 0.52 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
(12)
CHE
Cheltenham
(3)
|
15 | 0 | 2 | 481 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
(20)
CU
Chelsea U23
(3)
CHE
Chelsea U21
(1)
GIL
Union St. Gilloise
(0)
|
24 | 4 | 0 | 496 | 0.73 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHE
Chelsea U21
(4)
GIL
Union St. Gilloise
(3)
|
7 | 2 | 0 | 512 | 0.35 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
CHE
Chelsea U19
(9)
CHE
Chelsea U21
(5)
|
14 | 16 | 0 | 835 | 1.72 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHE
Chelsea U19
(7)
CHE
Chelsea U21
(0)
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 235 | 1.15 | 0 |
181
Career Games
38
Career Goals
8
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.0
Avg Rating
Good
81
Min/Game
161 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(81min)
Career Timeline - C. Brown
9 Seasons38
Total Goals
↘ -3
vs First Season
8
Total Assists
↗ +3
vs First Season
181
Total Appearances
20.1 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Accrington ST
0
Goals
3
Assists
22
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,133 Minutes
52 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Morecambe, Accrington ST
1
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
6.8
Rating
561 Minutes
16 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Morecambe
7
Goals
3
Assists
29
Apps
6.9
Rating
1,554 Minutes
54 Min/Game
0.24 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Cheltenham
5
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
7.1
Rating
865 Minutes
31 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Milton Keynes Dons, Cheltenham
0
Goals
2
Assists
15
Apps
6.6
Rating
481 Minutes
32 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Milton Keynes Dons, Chelsea U21
+ 2 More
4
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
6.6
Rating
496 Minutes
21 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Chelsea U21, Union St. Gilloise
2
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
512 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.29 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Chelsea U19, Chelsea U21
16
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
835 Minutes
60 Min/Game
1.14 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Chelsea U19, Chelsea U21
3
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
235 Minutes
34 Min/Game
0.43 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
181
Appearances
38
Goals
8
Assists
8
Teams
6,672
Minutes
15
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
ACC
Accrington ST
|
League Cup
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
|
22 | 0 | 3 | 1,133 |
| 2024/2025 |
MOR
Morecambe
ACC
Accrington ST
|
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Two
League Cup
|
35 | 1 | 0 | 561 |
| 2023/2024 |
MOR
Morecambe
|
League One
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
|
29 | 7 | 3 | 1,554 |
| 2022/2023 |
CHE
Cheltenham
|
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
|
28 | 5 | 0 | 865 |
| 2021/2022 |
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
CHE
Cheltenham
|
League Cup
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League One
|
15 | 0 | 2 | 481 |
| 2020/2021 |
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
CHE
Chelsea U21
GIL
Union St. Gilloise
CU
Chelsea U23
|
EFL Trophy
Challenger Pro League
Premier League 2 Division One
League One
|
24 | 4 | 0 | 496 |
| 2019/2020 |
CHE
Chelsea U21
GIL
Union St. Gilloise
|
EFL Trophy
Challenger Pro League
|
7 | 2 | 0 | 512 |
| 2018/2019 |
CHE
Chelsea U19
CHE
Chelsea U21
|
UEFA Youth League
EFL Trophy
|
14 | 16 | 0 | 835 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHE
Chelsea U19
CHE
Chelsea U21
|
UEFA Youth League
EFL Trophy
|
7 | 3 | 0 | 235 |
2025/2026
ACC
Accrington ST
Goals
0
Assists
3
League
League Cup
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
2024/2025
MOR
Morecambe
ACC
Accrington ST
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Two
League Cup
2023/2024
MOR
Morecambe
Goals
7
Assists
3
League
League One
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
2022/2023
CHE
Cheltenham
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
2021/2022
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
CHE
Cheltenham
Goals
0
Assists
2
League
League Cup
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League One
2020/2021
MIL
Milton Keynes Dons
CHE
Chelsea U21
GIL
Union St. Gilloise
CU
Chelsea U23
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
EFL Trophy
Challenger Pro League
Premier League 2 Division One
League One
2019/2020
CHE
Chelsea U21
GIL
Union St. Gilloise
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
EFL Trophy
Challenger Pro League
2018/2019
CHE
Chelsea U19
CHE
Chelsea U21
Goals
16
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League
EFL Trophy
2017/2018
CHE
Chelsea U19
CHE
Chelsea U21
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
UEFA Youth League
EFL Trophy