Career Progression
2026/2027
POH
12
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
520
Minutes
K League 1
2025/2026
SAN
POH
37
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
1,289
Minutes
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
(30 G)
Pohang Steelers
(7 G)
FA Cup, K League 1
+1
2024/2025
SAN
POH
20
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
1,663
Minutes
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
(14 G)
Pohang Steelers
(6 G)
K League 1, FA Cup
2023/2024
POH
35
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,347
Minutes
FA Cup, K League 1
+1
2022/2023
POH
35
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,994
Minutes
FA Cup, K League 1
2021/2022
JEO
37
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
3,172
Minutes
FA Cup, K League 2
2020/2021
JEO
25
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,280
Minutes
K League 2, FA Cup
2019/2020
DAE
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,268
Minutes
K3 League, FA Cup
2018/2019
KAM
21
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,670
Minutes
J2 League
2017/2018
RY
18
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,388
Minutes
J2 League
2016/2017
EHI
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
J2 League
2015/2016
EHI
8
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
274
Minutes
J2 League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
POH
Pohang Steelers
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 520 | 0.00 | 2 / 1 |
| 2025/2026 |
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
(30)
POH
Pohang Steelers
(7)
|
37 | 0 | 1 | 1,289 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
(14)
POH
Pohang Steelers
(6)
|
20 | 1 | 2 | 1,663 | 0.05 | 3 |
| 2023/2024 |
POH
Pohang Steelers
|
35 | 2 | 0 | 2,347 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
POH
Pohang Steelers
|
35 | 0 | 0 | 2,994 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
JEO
Jeonnam Dragons
|
37 | 1 | 0 | 3,172 | 0.03 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
JEO
Jeonnam Dragons
|
25 | 2 | 0 | 2,280 | 0.08 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
DAE
Gyeongju HNP
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,268 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
KAM
Kamatamare Sanuki
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,670 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2017/2018 |
RY
Renofa Yamaguchi
|
18 | 1 | 0 | 1,388 | 0.06 | 3 |
| 2016/2017 |
EHI
Ehime FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
EHI
Ehime FC
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 274 | 0.00 | 1 |
275
Career Games
7
Career Goals
3
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
43
Min/Game
520 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(25%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Substitute
(43min)
Career Timeline - Park Chan-Yong
12 Seasons7
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
3
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
275
Total Appearances
22.9 Per Season
8.2
Peak Rating
7.2 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Pohang Steelers
0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Apps
6.6
Rating
520 Minutes
43 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Gimcheon Sangmu FC, Pohang Steelers
0
Goals
1
Assists
37
Apps
7.3
Rating
1,289 Minutes
35 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Gimcheon Sangmu FC, Pohang Steelers
1
Goals
2
Assists
20
Apps
8.2
Rating
1,663 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Pohang Steelers
2
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,347 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Pohang Steelers
0
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,994 Minutes
86 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Jeonnam Dragons
1
Goals
0
Assists
37
Apps
-
Rating
3,172 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Jeonnam Dragons
2
Goals
0
Assists
25
Apps
-
Rating
2,280 Minutes
91 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Gyeongju HNP
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,268 Minutes
84 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Kamatamare Sanuki
0
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,670 Minutes
80 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Renofa Yamaguchi
1
Goals
0
Assists
18
Apps
-
Rating
1,388 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Ehime FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
15
2015/2016
Ehime FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Apps
-
Rating
274 Minutes
34 Min/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
275
Appearances
7
Goals
3
Assists
7
Teams
19,865
Minutes
34
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
POH
Pohang Steelers
|
K League 1
|
12 | 0 | 0 | 520 |
| 2025/2026 |
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
POH
Pohang Steelers
|
FA Cup
K League 1
AFC Champions League Two
|
37 | 0 | 1 | 1,289 |
| 2024/2025 |
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
POH
Pohang Steelers
|
K League 1
FA Cup
|
20 | 1 | 2 | 1,663 |
| 2023/2024 |
POH
Pohang Steelers
|
FA Cup
K League 1
AFC Champions League Elite
|
35 | 2 | 0 | 2,347 |
| 2022/2023 |
POH
Pohang Steelers
|
FA Cup
K League 1
|
35 | 0 | 0 | 2,994 |
| 2021/2022 |
JEO
Jeonnam Dragons
|
FA Cup
K League 2
|
37 | 1 | 0 | 3,172 |
| 2020/2021 |
JEO
Jeonnam Dragons
|
K League 2
FA Cup
|
25 | 2 | 0 | 2,280 |
| 2019/2020 |
DAE
Gyeongju HNP
|
K3 League
FA Cup
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,268 |
| 2018/2019 |
KAM
Kamatamare Sanuki
|
J2 League
|
21 | 0 | 0 | 1,670 |
| 2017/2018 |
RY
Renofa Yamaguchi
|
J2 League
|
18 | 1 | 0 | 1,388 |
| 2016/2017 |
EHI
Ehime FC
|
J2 League
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
EHI
Ehime FC
|
J2 League
|
8 | 0 | 0 | 274 |
2026/2027
POH
Pohang Steelers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
K League 1
2025/2026
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
POH
Pohang Steelers
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
FA Cup
K League 1
AFC Champions League Two
2024/2025
SAN
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
POH
Pohang Steelers
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
K League 1
FA Cup
2023/2024
POH
Pohang Steelers
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
K League 1
AFC Champions League Elite
2022/2023
POH
Pohang Steelers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
K League 1
2021/2022
JEO
Jeonnam Dragons
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
K League 2
2020/2021
JEO
Jeonnam Dragons
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
K League 2
FA Cup
2019/2020
DAE
Gyeongju HNP
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
K3 League
FA Cup
2018/2019
KAM
Kamatamare Sanuki
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2017/2018
RY
Renofa Yamaguchi
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2016/2017
EHI
Ehime FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2015/2016
EHI
Ehime FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
J2 League