Career Progression
2026/2027
DL
CHI
9
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
398
Minutes
Deportes Limache
(9 G)
Chile
(0 G)
Primera División, World Cup - Qualification South America
2025/2026
IQU
37
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
2,895
Minutes
CONMEBOL Libertadores, Copa Chile
+2
2024/2025
COL
IQU
4
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
201
Minutes
Colo Colo
(4 G)
Deportes Iquique
(0 G)
CONMEBOL Libertadores, Copa Chile
+1
2023/2024
COL
CU
46
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
3,322
Minutes
Colo Colo
(41 G)
Chile U23
(5 G)
Primera División, Friendlies Clubs
+4
2022/2023
COL
27
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,766
Minutes
CONMEBOL Libertadores, Copa Chile
+2
2021/2022
COL
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,056
Minutes
Primera División
2020/2021
COL
35
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
2,779
Minutes
CONMEBOL Libertadores, Primera División
2019/2020
CAT
COL
29
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,867
Minutes
U. Catolica
(29 G)
Colo Colo
(0 G)
Primera División, Copa Chile
+2
2018/2019
CAT
16
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
650
Minutes
Primera División
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
DL
Deportes Limache
(9)
CHI
Chile
(0)
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 398 | 0.23 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
IQU
Deportes Iquique
|
37 | 1 | 2 | 2,895 | 0.03 | 6 / 1 |
| 2024/2025 |
COL
Colo Colo
(4)
IQU
Deportes Iquique
(0)
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 201 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
COL
Colo Colo
(41)
CU
Chile U23
(5)
|
46 | 3 | 0 | 3,322 | 0.08 | 7 |
| 2022/2023 |
COL
Colo Colo
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,766 | 0.10 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
COL
Colo Colo
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,056 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
COL
Colo Colo
|
35 | 3 | 1 | 2,779 | 0.10 | 8 |
| 2019/2020 |
CAT
U. Catolica
(29)
COL
Colo Colo
(0)
|
29 | 1 | 1 | 1,867 | 0.05 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
CAT
U. Catolica
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 650 | 0.14 | 3 |
230
Career Games
12
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
44
Min/Game
398 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.11
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(25%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(44min)
Career Timeline - C. Fuentes
9 Seasons12
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
230
Total Appearances
25.6 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Deportes Limache, Chile
1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
6.8
Rating
398 Minutes
44 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
25
2025/2026
Deportes Iquique
1
Goals
2
Assists
37
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,895 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Colo Colo, Deportes Iquique
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
6.8
Rating
201 Minutes
50 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Colo Colo, Chile U23
3
Goals
0
Assists
46
Apps
7.0
Rating
3,322 Minutes
72 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Colo Colo
2
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,766 Minutes
65 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Colo Colo
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,056 Minutes
76 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Colo Colo
3
Goals
1
Assists
35
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,779 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
U. Catolica, Colo Colo
1
Goals
1
Assists
29
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,867 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
U. Catolica
1
Goals
0
Assists
16
Apps
6.8
Rating
650 Minutes
41 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
230
Appearances
12
Goals
4
Assists
6
Teams
15,934
Minutes
36
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
DL
Deportes Limache
CHI
Chile
|
Primera División
World Cup - Qualification South America
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 398 |
| 2025/2026 |
IQU
Deportes Iquique
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Primera División
|
37 | 1 | 2 | 2,895 |
| 2024/2025 |
COL
Colo Colo
IQU
Deportes Iquique
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Copa Chile
Primera División
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 201 |
| 2023/2024 |
COL
Colo Colo
CU
Chile U23
|
Primera División
Friendlies Clubs
Pan American Games
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
|
46 | 3 | 0 | 3,322 |
| 2022/2023 |
COL
Colo Colo
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Primera División
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,766 |
| 2021/2022 |
COL
Colo Colo
|
Primera División
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,056 |
| 2020/2021 |
COL
Colo Colo
|
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Primera División
|
35 | 3 | 1 | 2,779 |
| 2019/2020 |
CAT
U. Catolica
COL
Colo Colo
|
Primera División
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
29 | 1 | 1 | 1,867 |
| 2018/2019 |
CAT
U. Catolica
|
Primera División
|
16 | 1 | 0 | 650 |
2026/2027
DL
Deportes Limache
CHI
Chile
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Primera División
World Cup - Qualification South America
2025/2026
IQU
Deportes Iquique
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Primera División
2024/2025
COL
Colo Colo
IQU
Deportes Iquique
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Copa Chile
Primera División
2023/2024
COL
Colo Colo
CU
Chile U23
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Primera División
Friendlies Clubs
Pan American Games
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Libertadores
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
2022/2023
COL
Colo Colo
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Primera División
2021/2022
COL
Colo Colo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Primera División
2020/2021
COL
Colo Colo
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Primera División
2019/2020
CAT
U. Catolica
COL
Colo Colo
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Primera División
Copa Chile
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL Libertadores
2018/2019
CAT
U. Catolica
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Primera División