Career Progression
2024/2025
MA
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,170
Minutes
Paulista - A2
2023/2024
CIA
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
343
Minutes
Paranaense - 1
2021/2022
FUK
20
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,192
Minutes
J-League Cup, Emperor Cup
+1
2020/2021
BEL
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
605
Minutes
Taça de Portugal, Primeira Liga
2019/2020
ALB
35
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,781
Minutes
J2 League
2018/2019
ALB
13
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,170
Minutes
J2 League
2017/2018
OMI
14
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
987
Minutes
J1 League, Emperor Cup
2016/2017
MOR
33
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,903
Minutes
Primeira Liga
2015/2016
NEF
20
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,335
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Cup
+1
2014/2015
NEF
35
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,689
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, FA Women's Cup
+2
2012/2013
VAS
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
164
Minutes
UEFA Champions League
2011/2012
OLH
29
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,558
Minutes
Primeira Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
MA
Monte Azul
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
CIA
Cianorte
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 343 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2021/2022 |
FUK
Avispa Fukuoka
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,192 | 0.08 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
BEL
Belenenses
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 605 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2019/2020 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
35 | 3 | 0 | 2,781 | 0.10 | 4 |
| 2018/2019 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
13 | 3 | 0 | 1,170 | 0.23 | 2 |
| 2017/2018 |
OMI
Omiya Ardija
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 987 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2016/2017 |
MOR
Moreirense
|
33 | 2 | 1 | 2,903 | 0.06 | 7 |
| 2015/2016 |
NEF
Neftchi Baku
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,335 | 0.07 | 5 |
| 2014/2015 |
NEF
Neftchi Baku
|
35 | 1 | 0 | 2,689 | 0.03 | 6 / 1 |
| 2012/2013 |
VAS
Vaslui
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 164 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
OLH
Olhanense
|
29 | 4 | 0 | 2,558 | 0.14 | 5 |
236
Career Games
16
Career Goals
1
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
90
Min/Game
1,170 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - Cauê
12 Seasons16
Total Goals
↘ -4
vs First Season
1
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
236
Total Appearances
19.7 Per Season
7.1
Peak Rating
6.7 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Monte Azul
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
1,170 Minutes
90 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Cianorte
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
-
Rating
343 Minutes
49 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Avispa Fukuoka
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
6.5
Rating
1,192 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Belenenses
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
6.5
Rating
605 Minutes
40 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Albirex Niigata
3
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,781 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Albirex Niigata
3
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
1,170 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.23 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Omiya Ardija
1
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
6.8
Rating
987 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Moreirense
2
Goals
1
Assists
33
Apps
7.1
Rating
2,903 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Neftchi Baku
1
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,335 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Neftchi Baku
1
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,689 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Vaslui
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
164 Minutes
82 Min/Game
11
2011/2012
Olhanense
4
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
2,558 Minutes
88 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
236
Appearances
16
Goals
1
Assists
10
Teams
17,897
Minutes
44
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
MA
Monte Azul
|
Paulista - A2
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 |
| 2023/2024 |
CIA
Cianorte
|
Paranaense - 1
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 343 |
| 2021/2022 |
FUK
Avispa Fukuoka
|
J-League Cup
Emperor Cup
J1 League
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,192 |
| 2020/2021 |
BEL
Belenenses
|
Taça de Portugal
Primeira Liga
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 605 |
| 2019/2020 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
J2 League
|
35 | 3 | 0 | 2,781 |
| 2018/2019 |
ALB
Albirex Niigata
|
J2 League
|
13 | 3 | 0 | 1,170 |
| 2017/2018 |
OMI
Omiya Ardija
|
J1 League
Emperor Cup
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 987 |
| 2016/2017 |
MOR
Moreirense
|
Primeira Liga
|
33 | 2 | 1 | 2,903 |
| 2015/2016 |
NEF
Neftchi Baku
|
UEFA Europa League
Cup
Premyer Liqa
|
20 | 1 | 0 | 1,335 |
| 2014/2015 |
NEF
Neftchi Baku
|
UEFA Europa League
FA Women's Cup
Cup
Premyer Liqa
|
35 | 1 | 0 | 2,689 |
| 2012/2013 |
VAS
Vaslui
|
UEFA Champions League
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 164 |
| 2011/2012 |
OLH
Olhanense
|
Primeira Liga
|
29 | 4 | 0 | 2,558 |
2024/2025
MA
Monte Azul
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Paulista - A2
2023/2024
CIA
Cianorte
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Paranaense - 1
2021/2022
FUK
Avispa Fukuoka
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
J-League Cup
Emperor Cup
J1 League
2020/2021
BEL
Belenenses
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Taça de Portugal
Primeira Liga
2019/2020
ALB
Albirex Niigata
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2018/2019
ALB
Albirex Niigata
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
J2 League
2017/2018
OMI
Omiya Ardija
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
J1 League
Emperor Cup
2016/2017
MOR
Moreirense
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
Primeira Liga
2015/2016
NEF
Neftchi Baku
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Cup
Premyer Liqa
2014/2015
NEF
Neftchi Baku
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
FA Women's Cup
Cup
Premyer Liqa
2012/2013
VAS
Vaslui
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
2011/2012
OLH
Olhanense
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Primeira Liga