Career Progression
2024/2025
FC
22
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,045
Minutes
Liga I, Cupa României
2023/2024
BOT
FC
13
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
441
Minutes
FC Botosani
(11 G)
Farul Constanta
(2 G)
Cupa României, Liga I
2022/2023
FC
32
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
978
Minutes
Cupa României, Liga I
2021/2022
CON
ROM
+1
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
221
Minutes
Concordia
(5 G)
Romania U21
(1 G)
Farul Constanta
(0 G)
Liga I, Liga II
+1
2020/2021
VII
10
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
451
Minutes
Liga I
2019/2020
VII
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
605
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Liga I
+1
2018/2019
VII
9
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
578
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Cupa României
+1
2017/2018
VII
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
69
Minutes
UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League
+1
2016/2017
VII
17
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
858
Minutes
UEFA Europa League, Liga I
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
FC
Farul Constanta
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,045 | 0.09 | 4 |
| 2023/2024 |
BOT
FC Botosani
(11)
FC
Farul Constanta
(2)
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 441 | 0.20 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
FC
Farul Constanta
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 978 | 0.18 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
CON
Concordia
(5)
ROM
Romania U21
(1)
FC
Farul Constanta
(0)
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 221 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2020/2021 |
VII
Viitorul Constanta
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 451 | 0.20 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
VII
Viitorul Constanta
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 605 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
VII
Viitorul Constanta
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 578 | 0.16 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
VII
Viitorul Constanta
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
VII
Viitorul Constanta
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 858 | 0.21 | 3 |
127
Career Games
8
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.8
Avg Rating
Good
49
Min/Game
927 Total Minutes
1
Goal Involvement
1G + 0A
1
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.05
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
1
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(50%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(49min)
Career Timeline - C. Casap
9 Seasons8
Total Goals
↘ -1
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
127
Total Appearances
14.1 Per Season
6.8
Peak Rating
6.5 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Farul Constanta
1
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,045 Minutes
48 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
FC Botosani, Farul Constanta
1
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
6.6
Rating
441 Minutes
34 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Farul Constanta
2
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
6.2
Rating
978 Minutes
31 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Farul Constanta, Concordia
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
-
Rating
221 Minutes
37 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Viitorul Constanta
1
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
451 Minutes
45 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Viitorul Constanta
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
605 Minutes
47 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Viitorul Constanta
1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Apps
-
Rating
578 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Viitorul Constanta
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
69 Minutes
14 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Viitorul Constanta
2
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
858 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
Career Overview
9
Seasons
127
Appearances
8
Goals
0
Assists
5
Teams
5,246
Minutes
14
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
FC
Farul Constanta
|
Liga I
Cupa României
|
22 | 1 | 0 | 1,045 |
| 2023/2024 |
BOT
FC Botosani
FC
Farul Constanta
|
Cupa României
Liga I
|
13 | 1 | 0 | 441 |
| 2022/2023 |
FC
Farul Constanta
|
Cupa României
Liga I
|
32 | 2 | 0 | 978 |
| 2021/2022 |
FC
Farul Constanta
CON
Concordia
ROM
Romania U21
|
Liga I
Liga II
UEFA U21 Championship
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 221 |
| 2020/2021 |
VII
Viitorul Constanta
|
Liga I
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 451 |
| 2019/2020 |
VII
Viitorul Constanta
|
UEFA Europa League
Liga I
Cupa României
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 605 |
| 2018/2019 |
VII
Viitorul Constanta
|
UEFA Europa League
Cupa României
Liga I
|
9 | 1 | 0 | 578 |
| 2017/2018 |
VII
Viitorul Constanta
|
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Liga I
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 69 |
| 2016/2017 |
VII
Viitorul Constanta
|
UEFA Europa League
Liga I
|
17 | 2 | 0 | 858 |
2024/2025
FC
Farul Constanta
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga I
Cupa României
2023/2024
BOT
FC Botosani
FC
Farul Constanta
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cupa României
Liga I
2022/2023
FC
Farul Constanta
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Cupa României
Liga I
2021/2022
FC
Farul Constanta
CON
Concordia
ROM
Romania U21
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Liga I
Liga II
UEFA U21 Championship
2020/2021
VII
Viitorul Constanta
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Liga I
2019/2020
VII
Viitorul Constanta
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Liga I
Cupa României
2018/2019
VII
Viitorul Constanta
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Cupa României
Liga I
2017/2018
VII
Viitorul Constanta
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Liga I
2016/2017
VII
Viitorul Constanta
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Liga I