Career Progression
2026/2027
VF
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
450
Minutes
Canadian Premier League, CONCACAF Champions League
2025/2026
VF
31
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
810
Minutes
Canadian Championship, Canadian Premier League
2024/2025
VF
29
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,610
Minutes
Canadian Premier League, Canadian Championship
2023/2024
VF
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,430
Minutes
Canadian Premier League
2022/2023
PF
32
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,880
Minutes
Canadian Premier League, CONCACAF League
2021/2022
PF
27
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,446
Minutes
Canadian Premier League, Provincial - Namur
2020/2021
PF
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes
Canadian Premier League
2019/2020
OTT
32
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,910
Minutes
USL Championship
2018/2019
OTT
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
USL Championship
2017/2018
OTT
CAN
33
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,926
Minutes
Ottawa Fury
(32 G)
Canada
(1 G)
Friendlies, USL Championship
2016/2017
RG
HOU
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,241
Minutes
Rio Grande Valley
(14 G)
Houston Dynamo
(0 G)
USL Championship, Major League Soccer
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 Current |
VF
Vancouver FC
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 450 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2025/2026 |
VF
Vancouver FC
|
31 | 0 | 0 | 810 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2024/2025 |
VF
Vancouver FC
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 2,610 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
VF
Vancouver FC
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,430 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
PF
Pacific FC
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,880 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
PF
Pacific FC
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,446 | 0.00 | 0 / 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
PF
Pacific FC
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 540 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
OTT
Ottawa Fury
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,910 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
OTT
Ottawa Fury
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
OTT
Ottawa Fury
(32)
CAN
Canada
(1)
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,926 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
RG
Rio Grande Valley
(14)
HOU
Houston Dynamo
(0)
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 1,241 | 0.00 | 0 |
243
Career Games
0
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.0
Avg Rating
Good
34
Min/Game
270 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(34min)
Career Timeline - C. Irving
11 Seasons0
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
243
Total Appearances
22.1 Per Season
7.5
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
26
2026/2027
Vancouver FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
7.0
Rating
450 Minutes
45 Min/Game
25
2025/2026
Vancouver FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
7.5
Rating
810 Minutes
26 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Vancouver FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,610 Minutes
90 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Vancouver FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,430 Minutes
90 Min/Game
22
2022/2023
Pacific FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,880 Minutes
90 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Pacific FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
2,446 Minutes
91 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Pacific FC
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
6.8
Rating
540 Minutes
90 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Ottawa Fury
0
Goals
0
Assists
32
Apps
-
Rating
2,910 Minutes
91 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Ottawa Fury
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
180 Minutes
90 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Canada, Ottawa Fury
0
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
-
Rating
2,926 Minutes
89 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Rio Grande Valley, Houston Dynamo
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
1,241 Minutes
89 Min/Game
Career Overview
11
Seasons
243
Appearances
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
19,423
Minutes
5
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 |
VF
Vancouver FC
|
Canadian Premier League
CONCACAF Champions League
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 2025/2026 |
VF
Vancouver FC
|
Canadian Championship
Canadian Premier League
|
31 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 2024/2025 |
VF
Vancouver FC
|
Canadian Premier League
Canadian Championship
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 2,610 |
| 2023/2024 |
VF
Vancouver FC
|
Canadian Premier League
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,430 |
| 2022/2023 |
PF
Pacific FC
|
Canadian Premier League
CONCACAF League
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,880 |
| 2021/2022 |
PF
Pacific FC
|
Canadian Premier League
Provincial - Namur
|
27 | 0 | 0 | 2,446 |
| 2020/2021 |
PF
Pacific FC
|
Canadian Premier League
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2019/2020 |
OTT
Ottawa Fury
|
USL Championship
|
32 | 0 | 0 | 2,910 |
| 2018/2019 |
OTT
Ottawa Fury
|
USL Championship
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2017/2018 |
CAN
Canada
OTT
Ottawa Fury
|
Friendlies
USL Championship
|
33 | 0 | 0 | 2,926 |
| 2016/2017 |
RG
Rio Grande Valley
HOU
Houston Dynamo
|
USL Championship
Major League Soccer
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 1,241 |
2026/2027
VF
Vancouver FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Canadian Premier League
CONCACAF Champions League
2025/2026
VF
Vancouver FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Canadian Championship
Canadian Premier League
2024/2025
VF
Vancouver FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Canadian Premier League
Canadian Championship
2023/2024
VF
Vancouver FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Canadian Premier League
2022/2023
PF
Pacific FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Canadian Premier League
CONCACAF League
2021/2022
PF
Pacific FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Canadian Premier League
Provincial - Namur
2020/2021
PF
Pacific FC
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Canadian Premier League
2019/2020
OTT
Ottawa Fury
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL Championship
2018/2019
OTT
Ottawa Fury
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL Championship
2017/2018
CAN
Canada
OTT
Ottawa Fury
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Friendlies
USL Championship
2016/2017
RG
Rio Grande Valley
HOU
Houston Dynamo
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
USL Championship
Major League Soccer