Career Progression
2024/2025
1B
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
90
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası
2023/2024
1B
GUM
2
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
12 Bingölspor
(2 G)
Gümüşhanespor
(0 G)
Türkiye Kupası, 3. Lig - Play-offs
2022/2023
GUM
O1
27
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,343
Minutes
Gümüşhanespor
(15 G)
Orduspor 1967
(12 G)
3. Lig - Play-offs, Türkiye Kupası
2021/2022
SB
34
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,024
Minutes
2. Lig, Türkiye Kupası
2020/2021
BF
27
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,728
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 3. Lig - Group 3
2019/2020
KRK
BF
23
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,196
Minutes
Kırklarelispor
(12 G)
Buca FK
(11 G)
3. Lig - Group 3, 2. Lig
+1
2018/2019
BF
35
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,893
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 3. Lig - Group 3
2017/2018
ANK
40
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
3,091
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 3. Lig - Group 3
2016/2017
ANK
30
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,129
Minutes
3. Lig - Group 3
2015/2016
DAR
27
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,809
Minutes
3. Lig - Group 3
2014/2015
DAR
29
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,353
Minutes
3. Lig - Group 3
2013/2014
DAR
28
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,959
Minutes
3. Lig - Group 3
2012/2013
SAR
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
285
Minutes
Türkiye Kupası, 2. Lig
2011/2012
SAR
13
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
454
Minutes
2. Lig
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
1B
12 Bingölspor
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
1B
12 Bingölspor
(2)
GUM
Gümüşhanespor
(0)
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 180 | 0.50 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
GUM
Gümüşhanespor
(15)
O1
Orduspor 1967
(12)
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,343 | 0.07 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
SB
Serik Belediyespor
|
34 | 2 | 0 | 2,024 | 0.09 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
BF
Buca FK
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,728 | 0.10 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
KRK
Kırklarelispor
(12)
BF
Buca FK
(11)
|
23 | 2 | 0 | 1,196 | 0.15 | 6 |
| 2018/2019 |
BF
Buca FK
|
35 | 2 | 0 | 2,893 | 0.06 | 7 |
| 2017/2018 |
ANK
Ankara Demirspor
|
40 | 8 | 0 | 3,091 | 0.23 | 10 |
| 2016/2017 |
ANK
Ankara Demirspor
|
30 | 3 | 0 | 2,129 | 0.13 | 8 |
| 2015/2016 |
DAR
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,809 | 0.10 | 8 |
| 2014/2015 |
DAR
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 1,353 | 0.13 | 5 |
| 2013/2014 |
DAR
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
|
28 | 3 | 0 | 1,959 | 0.14 | 5 |
| 2012/2013 |
SAR
Sarıyer
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 285 | 0.00 | 2 |
| 2011/2012 |
SAR
Sarıyer
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 454 | 0.00 | 0 |
326
Career Games
28
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
90
Min/Game
90 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - B. Sürmeli
14 Seasons28
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
326
Total Appearances
23.3 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
12 Bingölspor
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
90 Minutes
90 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
12 Bingölspor, Gümüşhanespor
1
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
180 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.50 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Gümüşhanespor, Orduspor 1967
1
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,343 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Serik Belediyespor
2
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
2,024 Minutes
60 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Buca FK
2
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,728 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Buca FK, Kırklarelispor
2
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,196 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Buca FK
2
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
2,893 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Ankara Demirspor
8
Goals
0
Assists
40
Apps
-
Rating
3,091 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Ankara Demirspor
3
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,129 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
2
Goals
0
Assists
27
Apps
-
Rating
1,809 Minutes
67 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
2
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,353 Minutes
47 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
3
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
1,959 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Sarıyer
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
285 Minutes
29 Min/Game
11
2011/2012
Sarıyer
0
Goals
0
Assists
13
Apps
-
Rating
454 Minutes
35 Min/Game
Career Overview
14
Seasons
326
Appearances
28
Goals
0
Assists
9
Teams
20,534
Minutes
67
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
1B
12 Bingölspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2023/2024 |
1B
12 Bingölspor
GUM
Gümüşhanespor
|
Türkiye Kupası
3. Lig - Play-offs
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 180 |
| 2022/2023 |
GUM
Gümüşhanespor
O1
Orduspor 1967
|
3. Lig - Play-offs
Türkiye Kupası
|
27 | 1 | 0 | 1,343 |
| 2021/2022 |
SB
Serik Belediyespor
|
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
34 | 2 | 0 | 2,024 |
| 2020/2021 |
BF
Buca FK
|
Türkiye Kupası
3. Lig - Group 3
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,728 |
| 2019/2020 |
BF
Buca FK
KRK
Kırklarelispor
|
3. Lig - Group 3
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
|
23 | 2 | 0 | 1,196 |
| 2018/2019 |
BF
Buca FK
|
Türkiye Kupası
3. Lig - Group 3
|
35 | 2 | 0 | 2,893 |
| 2017/2018 |
ANK
Ankara Demirspor
|
Türkiye Kupası
3. Lig - Group 3
|
40 | 8 | 0 | 3,091 |
| 2016/2017 |
ANK
Ankara Demirspor
|
3. Lig - Group 3
|
30 | 3 | 0 | 2,129 |
| 2015/2016 |
DAR
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
|
3. Lig - Group 3
|
27 | 2 | 0 | 1,809 |
| 2014/2015 |
DAR
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
|
3. Lig - Group 3
|
29 | 2 | 0 | 1,353 |
| 2013/2014 |
DAR
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
|
3. Lig - Group 3
|
28 | 3 | 0 | 1,959 |
| 2012/2013 |
SAR
Sarıyer
|
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 285 |
| 2011/2012 |
SAR
Sarıyer
|
2. Lig
|
13 | 0 | 0 | 454 |
2024/2025
1B
12 Bingölspor
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
2023/2024
1B
12 Bingölspor
GUM
Gümüşhanespor
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
3. Lig - Play-offs
2022/2023
GUM
Gümüşhanespor
O1
Orduspor 1967
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
3. Lig - Play-offs
Türkiye Kupası
2021/2022
SB
Serik Belediyespor
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2020/2021
BF
Buca FK
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
3. Lig - Group 3
2019/2020
BF
Buca FK
KRK
Kırklarelispor
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
3. Lig - Group 3
2. Lig
Türkiye Kupası
2018/2019
BF
Buca FK
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
3. Lig - Group 3
2017/2018
ANK
Ankara Demirspor
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
3. Lig - Group 3
2016/2017
ANK
Ankara Demirspor
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
3. Lig - Group 3
2015/2016
DAR
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
3. Lig - Group 3
2014/2015
DAR
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
3. Lig - Group 3
2013/2014
DAR
Darıca Gençlerbirliği
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
3. Lig - Group 3
2012/2013
SAR
Sarıyer
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Türkiye Kupası
2. Lig
2011/2012
SAR
Sarıyer
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
2. Lig