Career Progression
2024/2025
MEL
31
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
2,318
Minutes
Australia Cup, A-League
2023/2024
AM
20
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
1,409
Minutes
Indian Super League, Calcutta Premier Division
+1
2022/2023
AM
MEL
22
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,844
Minutes
ATK Mohun Bagan
(21 G)
Melbourne Victory
(1 G)
AFC Champions League Two, Indian Super League
+2
2021/2022
MEL
21
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,607
Minutes
A-League, Australia Cup
2020/2021
WU
15
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
893
Minutes
A-League
2019/2020
WU
5
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
218
Minutes
A-League
2018/2019
WSW
24
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
2,160
Minutes
A-League
2017/2018
WSW
26
Games
3
Goals
2
Assists
2,059
Minutes
AFC Champions League Elite, A-League
2016/2017
WSW
14
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
562
Minutes
A-League
2015/2016
WSW
6
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
420
Minutes
A-League
2014/2015
WSW
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,175
Minutes
A-League
2011/2012
MEL
23
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,570
Minutes
A-League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
MEL
Melbourne Victory
|
31 | 1 | 2 | 2,318 | 0.04 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
AM
ATK Mohun Bagan
|
20 | 1 | 1 | 1,409 | 0.06 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
AM
ATK Mohun Bagan
(21)
MEL
Melbourne Victory
(1)
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1,844 | 0.00 | 7 |
| 2021/2022 |
MEL
Melbourne Victory
|
21 | 3 | 0 | 1,607 | 0.17 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
WU
Western United
|
15 | 0 | 1 | 893 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2019/2020 |
WU
Western United
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 218 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
24 | 1 | 1 | 2,160 | 0.04 | 7 |
| 2017/2018 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
26 | 3 | 2 | 2,059 | 0.13 | 7 |
| 2016/2017 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 562 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2015/2016 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 420 | 0.00 | 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 1,175 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2011/2012 |
MEL
Melbourne City
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,570 | 0.06 | 2 |
222
Career Games
10
Career Goals
7
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
79
Min/Game
397 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(79min)
Career Timeline - B. Hamill
12 Seasons10
Total Goals
→ Stable
vs First Season
7
Total Assists
↗ +2
vs First Season
222
Total Appearances
18.5 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
6.9 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Melbourne Victory
1
Goals
2
Assists
31
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,318 Minutes
75 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
ATK Mohun Bagan
1
Goals
1
Assists
20
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,409 Minutes
70 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
ATK Mohun Bagan, Melbourne Victory
0
Goals
0
Assists
22
Apps
7.3
Rating
1,844 Minutes
84 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Melbourne Victory
3
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,607 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Western United
0
Goals
1
Assists
15
Apps
6.7
Rating
893 Minutes
60 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Western United
0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
6.8
Rating
218 Minutes
44 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
Western Sydney Wanderers
1
Goals
1
Assists
24
Apps
6.9
Rating
2,160 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Western Sydney Wanderers
3
Goals
2
Assists
26
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,059 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.12 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
6.6
Rating
562 Minutes
40 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Apps
6.6
Rating
420 Minutes
70 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Western Sydney Wanderers
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
-
Rating
1,175 Minutes
78 Min/Game
11
2011/2012
Melbourne City
1
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,570 Minutes
68 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
222
Appearances
10
Goals
7
Assists
5
Teams
16,235
Minutes
39
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
MEL
Melbourne Victory
|
Australia Cup
A-League
|
31 | 1 | 2 | 2,318 |
| 2023/2024 |
AM
ATK Mohun Bagan
|
Indian Super League
Calcutta Premier Division
AFC Champions League Two
|
20 | 1 | 1 | 1,409 |
| 2022/2023 |
AM
ATK Mohun Bagan
MEL
Melbourne Victory
|
AFC Champions League Two
Indian Super League
AFC Champions League Elite
Australia Cup
|
22 | 0 | 0 | 1,844 |
| 2021/2022 |
MEL
Melbourne Victory
|
A-League
Australia Cup
|
21 | 3 | 0 | 1,607 |
| 2020/2021 |
WU
Western United
|
A-League
|
15 | 0 | 1 | 893 |
| 2019/2020 |
WU
Western United
|
A-League
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 218 |
| 2018/2019 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
A-League
|
24 | 1 | 1 | 2,160 |
| 2017/2018 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
AFC Champions League Elite
A-League
|
26 | 3 | 2 | 2,059 |
| 2016/2017 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
A-League
|
14 | 0 | 0 | 562 |
| 2015/2016 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
A-League
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 420 |
| 2014/2015 |
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
|
A-League
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 1,175 |
| 2011/2012 |
MEL
Melbourne City
|
A-League
|
23 | 1 | 0 | 1,570 |
2024/2025
MEL
Melbourne Victory
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
Australia Cup
A-League
2023/2024
AM
ATK Mohun Bagan
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Indian Super League
Calcutta Premier Division
AFC Champions League Two
2022/2023
AM
ATK Mohun Bagan
MEL
Melbourne Victory
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
AFC Champions League Two
Indian Super League
AFC Champions League Elite
Australia Cup
2021/2022
MEL
Melbourne Victory
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
A-League
Australia Cup
2020/2021
WU
Western United
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
A-League
2019/2020
WU
Western United
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
A-League
2018/2019
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
A-League
2017/2018
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
Goals
3
Assists
2
League
AFC Champions League Elite
A-League
2016/2017
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
A-League
2015/2016
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
A-League
2014/2015
WSW
Western Sydney Wanderers
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
A-League
2011/2012
MEL
Melbourne City
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
A-League