Career Progression
2025/2026
DON
33
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
1,462
Minutes
FA Cup, League Cup
+2
2024/2025
WYC
STE
35
Games
5
Goals
0
Assists
2,221
Minutes
Wycombe
(19 G)
Stevenage
(16 G)
League One, EFL Trophy
+2
2023/2024
WYC
19
Games
3
Goals
3
Assists
993
Minutes
FA Cup, League One
+2
2022/2023
WYC
36
Games
3
Goals
1
Assists
2,037
Minutes
League One, EFL Trophy
+2
2021/2022
WYC
BRI
44
Games
8
Goals
6
Assists
2,819
Minutes
Wycombe
(43 G)
Bristol Rovers
(1 G)
League One, League Cup
+3
2020/2021
BRI
48
Games
9
Goals
2
Assists
3,788
Minutes
League One, EFL Trophy
+1
2019/2020
GIL
40
Games
7
Goals
2
Assists
3,278
Minutes
League Cup, League One
+2
2018/2019
GIL
44
Games
9
Goals
0
Assists
3,190
Minutes
FA Cup, League Cup
+2
2017/2018
BRO
COL
+1
42
Games
7
Goals
0
Assists
2,707
Minutes
Bromley
(22 G)
Colchester
(20 G)
Charlton
(0 G)
League Cup, League One
+5
2016/2017
CHA
BRO
23
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
1,152
Minutes
Charlton
(15 G)
Bromley
(8 G)
EFL Trophy, League Cup
+3
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
DON
Doncaster
|
33 | 5 | 0 | 1,462 | 0.31 | 3 |
| 2024/2025 |
WYC
Wycombe
(19)
STE
Stevenage
(16)
|
35 | 5 | 0 | 2,221 | 0.20 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
WYC
Wycombe
|
19 | 3 | 3 | 993 | 0.27 | 3 |
| 2022/2023 |
WYC
Wycombe
|
36 | 3 | 1 | 2,037 | 0.13 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
WYC
Wycombe
(43)
BRI
Bristol Rovers
(1)
|
44 | 8 | 6 | 2,819 | 0.26 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
BRI
Bristol Rovers
|
48 | 9 | 2 | 3,788 | 0.21 | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
GIL
Gillingham
|
40 | 7 | 2 | 3,278 | 0.19 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
GIL
Gillingham
|
44 | 9 | 0 | 3,190 | 0.25 | 3 |
| 2017/2018 |
BRO
Bromley
(22)
COL
Colchester
(20)
CHA
Charlton
(0)
|
42 | 7 | 0 | 2,707 | 0.23 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
CHA
Charlton
(15)
BRO
Bromley
(8)
|
23 | 4 | 0 | 1,152 | 0.31 | 0 |
364
Career Games
60
Career Goals
14
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.5
Avg Rating
Good
39
Min/Game
77 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(100%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Substitute
(39min)
Career Timeline - B. Hanlan
10 Seasons60
Total Goals
↗ +1
vs First Season
14
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
364
Total Appearances
36.4 Per Season
8.3
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Doncaster
5
Goals
0
Assists
33
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,462 Minutes
44 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Stevenage, Wycombe
5
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,221 Minutes
63 Min/Game
0.14 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Wycombe
3
Goals
3
Assists
19
Apps
8.3
Rating
993 Minutes
52 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Wycombe
3
Goals
1
Assists
36
Apps
6.5
Rating
2,037 Minutes
57 Min/Game
0.08 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Wycombe, Bristol Rovers
8
Goals
6
Assists
44
Apps
7.2
Rating
2,819 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Bristol Rovers
9
Goals
2
Assists
48
Apps
6.8
Rating
3,788 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
Gillingham
7
Goals
2
Assists
40
Apps
6.5
Rating
3,278 Minutes
82 Min/Game
0.18 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Gillingham
9
Goals
0
Assists
44
Apps
-
Rating
3,190 Minutes
73 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Charlton, Colchester
+ 1 More
7
Goals
0
Assists
42
Apps
-
Rating
2,707 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Charlton, Bromley
4
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,152 Minutes
50 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
364
Appearances
60
Goals
14
Assists
8
Teams
23,647
Minutes
19
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
DON
Doncaster
|
FA Cup
League Cup
EFL Trophy
League One
|
33 | 5 | 0 | 1,462 |
| 2024/2025 |
STE
Stevenage
WYC
Wycombe
|
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Cup
|
35 | 5 | 0 | 2,221 |
| 2023/2024 |
WYC
Wycombe
|
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
EFL Trophy
|
19 | 3 | 3 | 993 |
| 2022/2023 |
WYC
Wycombe
|
League One
EFL Trophy
League Cup
FA Cup
|
36 | 3 | 1 | 2,037 |
| 2021/2022 |
WYC
Wycombe
BRI
Bristol Rovers
|
League One
League Cup
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Two
|
44 | 8 | 6 | 2,819 |
| 2020/2021 |
BRI
Bristol Rovers
|
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
|
48 | 9 | 2 | 3,788 |
| 2019/2020 |
GIL
Gillingham
|
League Cup
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
|
40 | 7 | 2 | 3,278 |
| 2018/2019 |
GIL
Gillingham
|
FA Cup
League Cup
League One
EFL Trophy
|
44 | 9 | 0 | 3,190 |
| 2017/2018 |
CHA
Charlton
COL
Colchester
BRO
Bromley
|
League Cup
League One
League Two
FA Trophy
National League
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
|
42 | 7 | 0 | 2,707 |
| 2016/2017 |
CHA
Charlton
BRO
Bromley
|
EFL Trophy
League Cup
FA Cup
National League
League One
|
23 | 4 | 0 | 1,152 |
2025/2026
DON
Doncaster
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League Cup
EFL Trophy
League One
2024/2025
STE
Stevenage
WYC
Wycombe
Goals
5
Assists
0
League
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Cup
2023/2024
WYC
Wycombe
Goals
3
Assists
3
League
FA Cup
League One
League Cup
EFL Trophy
2022/2023
WYC
Wycombe
Goals
3
Assists
1
League
League One
EFL Trophy
League Cup
FA Cup
2021/2022
WYC
Wycombe
BRI
Bristol Rovers
Goals
8
Assists
6
League
League One
League Cup
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Two
2020/2021
BRI
Bristol Rovers
Goals
9
Assists
2
League
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
2019/2020
GIL
Gillingham
Goals
7
Assists
2
League
League Cup
League One
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
2018/2019
GIL
Gillingham
Goals
9
Assists
0
League
FA Cup
League Cup
League One
EFL Trophy
2017/2018
CHA
Charlton
COL
Colchester
BRO
Bromley
Goals
7
Assists
0
League
League Cup
League One
League Two
FA Trophy
National League
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
2016/2017
CHA
Charlton
BRO
Bromley
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
EFL Trophy
League Cup
FA Cup
National League
League One