Career Progression
2024/2025
OLD
48
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
3,081
Minutes
Regionalliga - Relegation Round, Regionalliga - Nord
2023/2024
OLD
RWE
31
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
2,050
Minutes
VfB Oldenburg
(31 G)
Rot-Weiß Essen
(0 G)
3. Liga, Regionalliga - Relegation Round
2022/2023
RWE
10
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
147
Minutes
3. Liga
2021/2022
PAU
30
Games
8
Goals
0
Assists
2,312
Minutes
Regionalliga - Nord
2020/2021
PAU
10
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
644
Minutes
Regionalliga - SudWest
2019/2020
SP
PAU
+1
11
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
876
Minutes
St. Pauli U19
(9 G)
St. Pauli II
(2 G)
FC St. Pauli
(0 G)
U19 Bundesliga, Regionalliga - West
+1
2018/2019
SP
17
Games
6
Goals
0
Assists
1,047
Minutes
U19 Bundesliga
2017/2018
SP
5
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
392
Minutes
U19 Bundesliga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
OLD
VfB Oldenburg
|
48 | 8 | 0 | 3,081 | 0.23 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
OLD
VfB Oldenburg
(31)
RWE
Rot-Weiß Essen
(0)
|
31 | 6 | 0 | 2,050 | 0.26 | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
RWE
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 147 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 |
PAU
St. Pauli II
|
30 | 8 | 0 | 2,312 | 0.31 | 3 |
| 2020/2021 |
PAU
St. Pauli II
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 644 | 0.14 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
SP
St. Pauli U19
(9)
PAU
St. Pauli II
(2)
PAU
FC St. Pauli
(0)
|
11 | 3 | 0 | 876 | 0.31 | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
SP
St. Pauli U19
|
17 | 6 | 0 | 1,047 | 0.52 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
SP
St. Pauli U19
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 392 | 0.23 | 3 |
162
Career Games
33
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
65
Min/Game
1,629 Total Minutes
5
Goal Involvement
5G + 0A
5
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.2
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
5
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Needs Improvement
(0%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(65min)
Career Timeline - A. Loubongo-M'Boungou
8 Seasons33
Total Goals
↗ +7
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
162
Total Appearances
20.3 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
VfB Oldenburg
8
Goals
0
Assists
48
Apps
-
Rating
3,081 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.17 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Rot-Weiß Essen, VfB Oldenburg
6
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,050 Minutes
66 Min/Game
0.19 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Rot-Weiß Essen
0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
147 Minutes
15 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
St. Pauli II
8
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,312 Minutes
77 Min/Game
0.27 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
St. Pauli II
1
Goals
0
Assists
10
Apps
-
Rating
644 Minutes
64 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
19
2019/2020
St. Pauli U19, St. Pauli II
+ 1 More
3
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
876 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.27 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
St. Pauli U19
6
Goals
0
Assists
17
Apps
-
Rating
1,047 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.35 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
St. Pauli U19
1
Goals
0
Assists
5
Apps
-
Rating
392 Minutes
78 Min/Game
0.20 Goals/Game
Career Overview
8
Seasons
162
Appearances
33
Goals
0
Assists
5
Teams
10,549
Minutes
13
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
OLD
VfB Oldenburg
|
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
Regionalliga - Nord
|
48 | 8 | 0 | 3,081 |
| 2023/2024 |
RWE
Rot-Weiß Essen
OLD
VfB Oldenburg
|
3. Liga
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
31 | 6 | 0 | 2,050 |
| 2022/2023 |
RWE
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
3. Liga
|
10 | 0 | 0 | 147 |
| 2021/2022 |
PAU
St. Pauli II
|
Regionalliga - Nord
|
30 | 8 | 0 | 2,312 |
| 2020/2021 |
PAU
St. Pauli II
|
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
10 | 1 | 0 | 644 |
| 2019/2020 |
SP
St. Pauli U19
PAU
St. Pauli II
PAU
FC St. Pauli
|
U19 Bundesliga
Regionalliga - West
2. Bundesliga
|
11 | 3 | 0 | 876 |
| 2018/2019 |
SP
St. Pauli U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
|
17 | 6 | 0 | 1,047 |
| 2017/2018 |
SP
St. Pauli U19
|
U19 Bundesliga
|
5 | 1 | 0 | 392 |
2024/2025
OLD
VfB Oldenburg
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
Regionalliga - Nord
2023/2024
RWE
Rot-Weiß Essen
OLD
VfB Oldenburg
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
3. Liga
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
2022/2023
RWE
Rot-Weiß Essen
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
3. Liga
2021/2022
PAU
St. Pauli II
Goals
8
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - Nord
2020/2021
PAU
St. Pauli II
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Regionalliga - SudWest
2019/2020
SP
St. Pauli U19
PAU
St. Pauli II
PAU
FC St. Pauli
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga
Regionalliga - West
2. Bundesliga
2018/2019
SP
St. Pauli U19
Goals
6
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga
2017/2018
SP
St. Pauli U19
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
U19 Bundesliga