Career Progression
2025/2026
COL
37
Games
6
Goals
3
Assists
2,925
Minutes
League Cup, EFL Trophy
+1
2024/2025
COL
70
Games
1
Goals
3
Assists
3,890
Minutes
EFL Trophy, FA Cup
+2
2023/2024
COL
46
Games
5
Goals
6
Assists
3,943
Minutes
Non League Premier - Isthmian, League Two
+3
2022/2023
COL
STE
40
Games
1
Goals
4
Assists
2,466
Minutes
Colchester
(20 G)
Stevenage
(20 G)
EFL Trophy, League Two
+2
2021/2022
STE
25
Games
1
Goals
2
Assists
1,380
Minutes
EFL Trophy, League Two
+2
2020/2021
STE
38
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
2,703
Minutes
League Cup, FA Cup
+2
2018/2019
LUT
4
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
348
Minutes
League Cup, EFL Trophy
+2
2017/2018
LUT
2
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Minutes
League Two, EFL Trophy
+2
2016/2017
LUT
1
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
EFL Trophy, League Two
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
COL
Colchester
|
37 | 6 | 3 | 2,925 | 0.18 | 6 |
| 2024/2025 |
COL
Colchester
|
70 | 1 | 3 | 3,890 | 0.02 | 6 |
| 2023/2024 |
COL
Colchester
|
46 | 5 | 6 | 3,943 | 0.11 | 8 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
COL
Colchester
(20)
STE
Stevenage
(20)
|
40 | 1 | 4 | 2,466 | 0.04 | 5 |
| 2021/2022 |
STE
Stevenage
|
25 | 1 | 2 | 1,380 | 0.07 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
STE
Stevenage
|
38 | 2 | 0 | 2,703 | 0.07 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
LUT
Luton
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 348 | 0.26 | 0 |
| 2017/2018 |
LUT
Luton
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2016/2017 |
LUT
Luton
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
263
Career Games
17
Career Goals
18
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
90
Min/Game
90 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(100%)
Discipline Level:
Excellent
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(90min)
Career Timeline - A. Read
9 Seasons17
Total Goals
↗ +6
vs First Season
18
Total Assists
↗ +3
vs First Season
263
Total Appearances
29.2 Per Season
7.9
Peak Rating
7.4 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Colchester
6
Goals
3
Assists
37
Apps
7.9
Rating
2,925 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Colchester
1
Goals
3
Assists
70
Apps
7.2
Rating
3,890 Minutes
56 Min/Game
0.01 Goals/Game
23
2023/2024
Colchester
5
Goals
6
Assists
46
Apps
7.3
Rating
3,943 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Colchester, Stevenage
1
Goals
4
Assists
40
Apps
7.7
Rating
2,466 Minutes
62 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
21
2021/2022
Stevenage
1
Goals
2
Assists
25
Apps
6.7
Rating
1,380 Minutes
55 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
20
2020/2021
Stevenage
2
Goals
0
Assists
38
Apps
7.7
Rating
2,703 Minutes
71 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Luton
1
Goals
0
Assists
4
Apps
-
Rating
348 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.25 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Luton
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Apps
-
Rating
15 Minutes
8 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Luton
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Apps
-
Rating
Career Overview
9
Seasons
263
Appearances
17
Goals
18
Assists
3
Teams
17,670
Minutes
31
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
COL
Colchester
|
League Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
|
37 | 6 | 3 | 2,925 |
| 2024/2025 |
COL
Colchester
|
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Cup
League Two
|
70 | 1 | 3 | 3,890 |
| 2023/2024 |
COL
Colchester
|
Non League Premier - Isthmian
League Two
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Cup
|
46 | 5 | 6 | 3,943 |
| 2022/2023 |
COL
Colchester
STE
Stevenage
|
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
|
40 | 1 | 4 | 2,466 |
| 2021/2022 |
STE
Stevenage
|
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
|
25 | 1 | 2 | 1,380 |
| 2020/2021 |
STE
Stevenage
|
League Cup
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
|
38 | 2 | 0 | 2,703 |
| 2018/2019 |
LUT
Luton
|
League Cup
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League One
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 348 |
| 2017/2018 |
LUT
Luton
|
League Two
EFL Trophy
League Cup
FA Cup
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2016/2017 |
LUT
Luton
|
EFL Trophy
League Two
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
2025/2026
COL
Colchester
Goals
6
Assists
3
League
League Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
2024/2025
COL
Colchester
Goals
1
Assists
3
League
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League Cup
League Two
2023/2024
COL
Colchester
Goals
5
Assists
6
League
Non League Premier - Isthmian
League Two
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Cup
2022/2023
COL
Colchester
STE
Stevenage
Goals
1
Assists
4
League
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
2021/2022
STE
Stevenage
Goals
1
Assists
2
League
EFL Trophy
League Two
League Cup
FA Cup
2020/2021
STE
Stevenage
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
League Cup
FA Cup
EFL Trophy
League Two
2018/2019
LUT
Luton
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
League Cup
EFL Trophy
FA Cup
League One
2017/2018
LUT
Luton
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
League Two
EFL Trophy
League Cup
FA Cup
2016/2017
LUT
Luton
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
EFL Trophy
League Two