Career Progression
2025/2026
LS
15
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
900
Minutes
First League
2024/2025
PLO
BUL
34
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
2,821
Minutes
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
(33 G)
Bulgaria
(1 G)
UEFA Nations League, Cup
+2
2023/2024
PLO
BUL
32
Games
2
Goals
3
Assists
2,855
Minutes
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
(32 G)
Bulgaria
(0 G)
Euro Championship - Qualification, Trophée des Champions
+2
2022/2023
C1
C1
29
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,707
Minutes
CSKA 1948
(27 G)
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
(2 G)
Second League, Cup
+2
2021/2022
C1
C1
+1
20
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,576
Minutes
CSKA 1948
(8 G)
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
(6 G)
Bulgaria U21
(6 G)
Second League, UEFA U21 Championship
+1
2020/2021
C1
LJU
+1
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,496
Minutes
CSKA 1948
(13 G)
Olimpija Ljubljana
(6 G)
Bulgaria
(0 G)
1. SNL, Friendlies
+3
2019/2020
VRA
23
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,813
Minutes
Cup, First League
2018/2019
CSK
BUL
19
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,207
Minutes
CSKA Sofia
(18 G)
Bulgaria
(1 G)
UEFA Europa League, Cup
+2
2017/2018
LIT
31
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,696
Minutes
Cup, Second League
2016/2017
CS
23
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
1,746
Minutes
Liga Pro, Second League
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
LS
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 900 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2024/2025 |
PLO
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
(33)
BUL
Bulgaria
(1)
|
34 | 0 | 1 | 2,821 | 0.00 | 5 / 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
PLO
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
(32)
BUL
Bulgaria
(0)
|
32 | 2 | 3 | 2,855 | 0.06 | 9 / 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
C1
CSKA 1948
(27)
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
(2)
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 1,707 | 0.00 | 5 / 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
C1
CSKA 1948
(8)
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
(6)
BU
Bulgaria U21
(6)
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,576 | 0.00 | 4 |
| 2020/2021 |
C1
CSKA 1948
(13)
LJU
Olimpija Ljubljana
(6)
BUL
Bulgaria
(0)
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,496 | 0.00 | 9 |
| 2019/2020 |
VRA
Botev Vratsa
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,813 | 0.00 | 8 |
| 2018/2019 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
(18)
BUL
Bulgaria
(1)
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,207 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2017/2018 |
LIT
Litex
|
31 | 1 | 0 | 2,696 | 0.03 | 8 |
| 2016/2017 |
CS
CSKA Sofia II
|
23 | 2 | 0 | 1,746 | 0.10 | 6 / 1 |
245
Career Games
5
Career Goals
4
Career Assists
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
6.6
Avg Rating
Good
60
Min/Game
900 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Excellent
(100%)
Discipline Level:
Good
Playing Time:
Squad Player
(60min)
Career Timeline - A. Lyaskov
10 Seasons5
Total Goals
↘ -2
vs First Season
4
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
245
Total Appearances
24.5 Per Season
7.0
Peak Rating
6.8 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Lokomotiv Sofia
0
Goals
0
Assists
15
Apps
6.6
Rating
900 Minutes
60 Min/Game
24
2024/2025
Bulgaria, Lokomotiv Plovdiv
0
Goals
1
Assists
34
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,821 Minutes
83 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Bulgaria, Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2
Goals
3
Assists
32
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,855 Minutes
89 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
CSKA 1948 Sofia II, CSKA 1948
0
Goals
0
Assists
29
Apps
-
Rating
1,707 Minutes
59 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
CSKA 1948 Sofia II, Bulgaria U21
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
-
Rating
1,576 Minutes
79 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Olimpija Ljubljana, Bulgaria
+ 1 More
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,496 Minutes
79 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Botev Vratsa
0
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,813 Minutes
79 Min/Game
18
2018/2019
CSKA Sofia, Bulgaria
0
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,207 Minutes
64 Min/Game
17
2017/2018
Litex
1
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,696 Minutes
87 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
CSKA Sofia II
2
Goals
0
Assists
23
Apps
-
Rating
1,746 Minutes
76 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
Career Overview
10
Seasons
245
Appearances
5
Goals
4
Assists
11
Teams
18,817
Minutes
63
Yellow Cards
4
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
LS
Lokomotiv Sofia
|
First League
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 2024/2025 |
BUL
Bulgaria
PLO
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
UEFA Nations League
Cup
First League
Friendlies
|
34 | 0 | 1 | 2,821 |
| 2023/2024 |
BUL
Bulgaria
PLO
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
|
Euro Championship - Qualification
Trophée des Champions
Cup
First League
|
32 | 2 | 3 | 2,855 |
| 2022/2023 |
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
C1
CSKA 1948
|
Second League
Cup
First League
Trophée des Champions
|
29 | 0 | 0 | 1,707 |
| 2021/2022 |
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
BU
Bulgaria U21
C1
CSKA 1948
|
Second League
UEFA U21 Championship
First League
|
20 | 0 | 0 | 1,576 |
| 2020/2021 |
LJU
Olimpija Ljubljana
BUL
Bulgaria
C1
CSKA 1948
|
1. SNL
Friendlies
UEFA Europa League
First League
Cup
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,496 |
| 2019/2020 |
VRA
Botev Vratsa
|
Cup
First League
|
23 | 0 | 0 | 1,813 |
| 2018/2019 |
CSK
CSKA Sofia
BUL
Bulgaria
|
UEFA Europa League
Cup
First League
UEFA Nations League
|
19 | 0 | 0 | 1,207 |
| 2017/2018 |
LIT
Litex
|
Cup
Second League
|
31 | 1 | 0 | 2,696 |
| 2016/2017 |
CS
CSKA Sofia II
|
Liga Pro
Second League
|
23 | 2 | 0 | 1,746 |
2025/2026
LS
Lokomotiv Sofia
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
First League
2024/2025
BUL
Bulgaria
PLO
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
UEFA Nations League
Cup
First League
Friendlies
2023/2024
BUL
Bulgaria
PLO
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Goals
2
Assists
3
League
Euro Championship - Qualification
Trophée des Champions
Cup
First League
2022/2023
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
C1
CSKA 1948
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Second League
Cup
First League
Trophée des Champions
2021/2022
C1
CSKA 1948 Sofia II
BU
Bulgaria U21
C1
CSKA 1948
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Second League
UEFA U21 Championship
First League
2020/2021
LJU
Olimpija Ljubljana
BUL
Bulgaria
C1
CSKA 1948
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
1. SNL
Friendlies
UEFA Europa League
First League
Cup
2019/2020
VRA
Botev Vratsa
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Cup
First League
2018/2019
CSK
CSKA Sofia
BUL
Bulgaria
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
UEFA Europa League
Cup
First League
UEFA Nations League
2017/2018
LIT
Litex
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Cup
Second League
2016/2017
CS
CSKA Sofia II
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
Liga Pro
Second League