Career Progression
2024/2025
DA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
NB III - Southwest, NB III - Promotion Play-offs
2023/2024
DA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
2022/2023
DA
0
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Minutes
NB III - Northwest
2019/2020
BU
14
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,112
Minutes
NB II
2018/2019
M1
35
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
3,150
Minutes
NB II
2017/2018
ZAL
28
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,084
Minutes
NB II, Magyar Kupa
2016/2017
ZAL
31
Games
4
Goals
0
Assists
2,790
Minutes
Magyar Kupa, NB II
2015/2016
ZAL
31
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,788
Minutes
NB II, Magyar Kupa
2014/2015
ZAL
21
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
1,812
Minutes
NB II
2013/2014
BAL
19
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,607
Minutes
NB II
2012/2013
BAL
28
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
2,520
Minutes
NB II
2011/2012
BAJ
34
Games
2
Goals
0
Assists
3,090
Minutes
NB II, Magyar Kupa
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 Current |
DA
Dabas
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
DA
Dabas
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
DA
Dabas
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
BU
Budaörs
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 1,112 | 0.08 | 0 |
| 2018/2019 |
M1
MTE 1904
|
35 | 3 | 0 | 3,150 | 0.09 | 6 |
| 2017/2018 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2,084 | 0.00 | 1 / 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 2,790 | 0.13 | 7 |
| 2015/2016 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
31 | 3 | 0 | 2,788 | 0.10 | 3 / 1 |
| 2014/2015 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
21 | 1 | 0 | 1,812 | 0.05 | 2 / 1 |
| 2013/2014 |
BAL
Balmazujvaros
|
19 | 3 | 0 | 1,607 | 0.17 | 5 / 1 |
| 2012/2013 |
BAL
Balmazujvaros
|
28 | 3 | 0 | 2,520 | 0.11 | 7 |
| 2011/2012 |
BAJ
Bajai
|
34 | 2 | 0 | 3,090 | 0.06 | 6 |
241
Career Games
20
Career Goals
0
Career Assists
Scoring rate has declined
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
-
Avg Rating
No Data
0
Min/Game
0 Total Minutes
0
Goal Involvement
0G + 0A
0
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
0
Goal Involvement
Career Timeline - A. Forgács
12 Seasons20
Total Goals
↘ -2
vs First Season
0
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
241
Total Appearances
20.1 Per Season
-
Peak Rating
0 Average
Season Breakdown
24
2024/2025
Dabas
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
23
2023/2024
Dabas
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
22
2022/2023
Dabas
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Apps
-
Rating
19
2019/2020
Budaörs
1
Goals
0
Assists
14
Apps
-
Rating
1,112 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
MTE 1904
3
Goals
0
Assists
35
Apps
-
Rating
3,150 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.09 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Zalaegerszegi TE
0
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,084 Minutes
74 Min/Game
16
2016/2017
Zalaegerszegi TE
4
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,790 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.13 Goals/Game
15
2015/2016
Zalaegerszegi TE
3
Goals
0
Assists
31
Apps
-
Rating
2,788 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.10 Goals/Game
14
2014/2015
Zalaegerszegi TE
1
Goals
0
Assists
21
Apps
-
Rating
1,812 Minutes
86 Min/Game
0.05 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Balmazujvaros
3
Goals
0
Assists
19
Apps
-
Rating
1,607 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.16 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Balmazujvaros
3
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,520 Minutes
90 Min/Game
0.11 Goals/Game
11
2011/2012
Bajai
2
Goals
0
Assists
34
Apps
-
Rating
3,090 Minutes
91 Min/Game
0.06 Goals/Game
Career Overview
12
Seasons
241
Appearances
20
Goals
0
Assists
6
Teams
20,953
Minutes
37
Yellow Cards
4
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 |
DA
Dabas
|
NB III - Southwest
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023/2024 |
DA
Dabas
|
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022/2023 |
DA
Dabas
|
NB III - Northwest
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019/2020 |
BU
Budaörs
|
NB II
|
14 | 1 | 0 | 1,112 |
| 2018/2019 |
M1
MTE 1904
|
NB II
|
35 | 3 | 0 | 3,150 |
| 2017/2018 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
NB II
Magyar Kupa
|
28 | 0 | 0 | 2,084 |
| 2016/2017 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
Magyar Kupa
NB II
|
31 | 4 | 0 | 2,790 |
| 2015/2016 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
NB II
Magyar Kupa
|
31 | 3 | 0 | 2,788 |
| 2014/2015 |
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
|
NB II
|
21 | 1 | 0 | 1,812 |
| 2013/2014 |
BAL
Balmazujvaros
|
NB II
|
19 | 3 | 0 | 1,607 |
| 2012/2013 |
BAL
Balmazujvaros
|
NB II
|
28 | 3 | 0 | 2,520 |
| 2011/2012 |
BAJ
Bajai
|
NB II
Magyar Kupa
|
34 | 2 | 0 | 3,090 |
2024/2025
DA
Dabas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB III - Southwest
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
2023/2024
DA
Dabas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB III - Promotion Play-offs
2022/2023
DA
Dabas
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB III - Northwest
2019/2020
BU
Budaörs
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
NB II
2018/2019
M1
MTE 1904
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
NB II
2017/2018
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
NB II
Magyar Kupa
2016/2017
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
Goals
4
Assists
0
League
Magyar Kupa
NB II
2015/2016
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
NB II
Magyar Kupa
2014/2015
ZAL
Zalaegerszegi TE
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
NB II
2013/2014
BAL
Balmazujvaros
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
NB II
2012/2013
BAL
Balmazujvaros
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
NB II
2011/2012
BAJ
Bajai
Goals
2
Assists
0
League
NB II
Magyar Kupa