Career Progression
2025/2026
EIB
20
Games
3
Goals
0
Assists
1,668
Minutes
Segunda División
2024/2025
EIB
26
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
2,326
Minutes
Segunda División, Copa del Rey
2023/2024
EIB
44
Games
1
Goals
1
Assists
3,719
Minutes
Segunda División, Copa del Rey
2022/2023
EIB
36
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
3,092
Minutes
Copa del Rey, Segunda División
2021/2022
EIB
26
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
1,955
Minutes
Copa del Rey, Segunda División
2020/2021
EIB
37
Games
0
Goals
1
Assists
2,935
Minutes
La Liga, Copa del Rey
2019/2020
EIB
24
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,007
Minutes
Copa del Rey, La Liga
2018/2019
EIB
27
Games
1
Goals
3
Assists
2,122
Minutes
La Liga, Copa del Rey
2017/2018
EIB
29
Games
2
Goals
1
Assists
2,411
Minutes
La Liga
2016/2017
EIB
ESP
22
Games
0
Goals
4
Assists
1,572
Minutes
Eibar
(22 G)
Espanyol
(0 G)
La Liga
2015/2016
ESP
7
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
630
Minutes
La Liga
2014/2015
ESP
28
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,229
Minutes
La Liga
2013/2014
RAY
30
Games
1
Goals
0
Assists
2,380
Minutes
La Liga, Magyar Kupa
2012/2013
RAY
11
Games
0
Goals
0
Assists
787
Minutes
La Liga
| Season | Team | Games | Goals | Assists | Minutes | G/90 | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 Current |
EIB
Eibar
|
20 | 3 | 0 | 1,668 | 0.16 | 5 / 2 |
| 2024/2025 |
EIB
Eibar
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 2,326 | 0.00 | 9 |
| 2023/2024 |
EIB
Eibar
|
44 | 1 | 1 | 3,719 | 0.02 | 5 |
| 2022/2023 |
EIB
Eibar
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 3,092 | 0.00 | 10 |
| 2021/2022 |
EIB
Eibar
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1,955 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2020/2021 |
EIB
Eibar
|
37 | 0 | 1 | 2,935 | 0.00 | 8 |
| 2019/2020 |
EIB
Eibar
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 2,007 | 0.04 | 5 |
| 2018/2019 |
EIB
Eibar
|
27 | 1 | 3 | 2,122 | 0.04 | 6 |
| 2017/2018 |
EIB
Eibar
|
29 | 2 | 1 | 2,411 | 0.07 | 8 |
| 2016/2017 |
EIB
Eibar
(22)
ESP
Espanyol
(0)
|
22 | 0 | 4 | 1,572 | 0.00 | 5 |
| 2015/2016 |
ESP
Espanyol
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 630 | 0.00 | 3 |
| 2014/2015 |
ESP
Espanyol
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 2,229 | 0.04 | 10 |
| 2013/2014 |
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,380 | 0.04 | 9 / 1 |
| 2012/2013 |
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 787 | 0.00 | 1 |
367
Career Games
10
Career Goals
10
Career Assists
Scoring rate has improved
Advanced Metrics
2026/2027 Season
7.0
Avg Rating
Good
83
Min/Game
1,668 Total Minutes
3
Goal Involvement
3G + 0A
3
Total Goals
0
Total Assists
0.15
Goals/Game
0
Assists/Game
3
Goal Involvement
Performance Insights
Most Productive:
Goal Scorer
Shot Efficiency:
Good
(41.7%)
Discipline Level:
Poor
Playing Time:
Regular Starter
(83min)
Career Timeline - Anaitz Arbilla
14 Seasons10
Total Goals
↗ +3
vs First Season
10
Total Assists
→ Stable
vs First Season
367
Total Appearances
26.2 Per Season
7.3
Peak Rating
7 Average
Season Breakdown
25
2025/2026
Eibar
3
Goals
0
Assists
20
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,668 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.15 Goals/Game
24
2024/2025
Eibar
0
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,326 Minutes
89 Min/Game
23
2023/2024
Eibar
1
Goals
1
Assists
44
Apps
7.1
Rating
3,719 Minutes
85 Min/Game
0.02 Goals/Game
22
2022/2023
Eibar
0
Goals
0
Assists
36
Apps
7.0
Rating
3,092 Minutes
86 Min/Game
21
2021/2022
Eibar
0
Goals
0
Assists
26
Apps
7.0
Rating
1,955 Minutes
75 Min/Game
20
2020/2021
Eibar
0
Goals
1
Assists
37
Apps
6.8
Rating
2,935 Minutes
79 Min/Game
19
2019/2020
Eibar
1
Goals
0
Assists
24
Apps
6.7
Rating
2,007 Minutes
84 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
18
2018/2019
Eibar
1
Goals
3
Assists
27
Apps
7.3
Rating
2,122 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
17
2017/2018
Eibar
2
Goals
1
Assists
29
Apps
7.0
Rating
2,411 Minutes
83 Min/Game
0.07 Goals/Game
16
2016/2017
Espanyol, Eibar
0
Goals
4
Assists
22
Apps
6.8
Rating
1,572 Minutes
71 Min/Game
15
2015/2016
Espanyol
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Apps
6.9
Rating
630 Minutes
90 Min/Game
14
2014/2015
Espanyol
1
Goals
0
Assists
28
Apps
-
Rating
2,229 Minutes
80 Min/Game
0.04 Goals/Game
13
2013/2014
Rayo Vallecano
1
Goals
0
Assists
30
Apps
-
Rating
2,380 Minutes
79 Min/Game
0.03 Goals/Game
12
2012/2013
Rayo Vallecano
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Apps
-
Rating
787 Minutes
72 Min/Game
Career Overview
14
Seasons
367
Appearances
10
Goals
10
Assists
3
Teams
29,833
Minutes
89
Yellow Cards
3
Red Cards
Season History
| Season | Team | League | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 |
EIB
Eibar
|
Segunda División
|
20 | 3 | 0 | 1,668 |
| 2024/2025 |
EIB
Eibar
|
Segunda División
Copa del Rey
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 2,326 |
| 2023/2024 |
EIB
Eibar
|
Segunda División
Copa del Rey
|
44 | 1 | 1 | 3,719 |
| 2022/2023 |
EIB
Eibar
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
|
36 | 0 | 0 | 3,092 |
| 2021/2022 |
EIB
Eibar
|
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
|
26 | 0 | 0 | 1,955 |
| 2020/2021 |
EIB
Eibar
|
La Liga
Copa del Rey
|
37 | 0 | 1 | 2,935 |
| 2019/2020 |
EIB
Eibar
|
Copa del Rey
La Liga
|
24 | 1 | 0 | 2,007 |
| 2018/2019 |
EIB
Eibar
|
La Liga
Copa del Rey
|
27 | 1 | 3 | 2,122 |
| 2017/2018 |
EIB
Eibar
|
La Liga
|
29 | 2 | 1 | 2,411 |
| 2016/2017 |
ESP
Espanyol
EIB
Eibar
|
La Liga
|
22 | 0 | 4 | 1,572 |
| 2015/2016 |
ESP
Espanyol
|
La Liga
|
7 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 2014/2015 |
ESP
Espanyol
|
La Liga
|
28 | 1 | 0 | 2,229 |
| 2013/2014 |
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
|
La Liga
Magyar Kupa
|
30 | 1 | 0 | 2,380 |
| 2012/2013 |
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
|
La Liga
|
11 | 0 | 0 | 787 |
2025/2026
EIB
Eibar
Goals
3
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
2024/2025
EIB
Eibar
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Segunda División
Copa del Rey
2023/2024
EIB
Eibar
Goals
1
Assists
1
League
Segunda División
Copa del Rey
2022/2023
EIB
Eibar
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
2021/2022
EIB
Eibar
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
Copa del Rey
Segunda División
2020/2021
EIB
Eibar
Goals
0
Assists
1
League
La Liga
Copa del Rey
2019/2020
EIB
Eibar
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
Copa del Rey
La Liga
2018/2019
EIB
Eibar
Goals
1
Assists
3
League
La Liga
Copa del Rey
2017/2018
EIB
Eibar
Goals
2
Assists
1
League
La Liga
2016/2017
ESP
Espanyol
EIB
Eibar
Goals
0
Assists
4
League
La Liga
2015/2016
ESP
Espanyol
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
La Liga
2014/2015
ESP
Espanyol
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
La Liga
2013/2014
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
Goals
1
Assists
0
League
La Liga
Magyar Kupa
2012/2013
RAY
Rayo Vallecano
Goals
0
Assists
0
League
La Liga